SUPERSTRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1931118, NEW YORK, NY
SUPERSTRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $114,247,624 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.69% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001931118-24-000011
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $114M
- Holdings
- 28
- Top 10 weight
- 77.69%
- New
- 9
- Sold out
- 20
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GPCRnew | +227,047 | $9.97M |
| ZLABadded | +411,754 | $9.94M |
| ORICnew | +949,522 | $9.73M |
| TILnew | +107,545 | $7.24M |
| CAPRnew | +337,347 | $5.13M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| LEGNreduced | -94,150 | -$4.59M |
| KROSexited | -74,288 | -$3.39M |
| ACLXexited | -59,133 | -$3.26M |
| ARWRexited | -111,133 | -$2.89M |
| ONCexited | -12,508 | -$1.78M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001931118-24-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $111,833,624, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZLABZAI LAB LTD | 626,932 | $15.1M | 13.53% | +411,754 | Timeline | ||
| CYTKCYTOKINETICS INC | 215,798 | $11.4M | 10.19% | +28,165 | Timeline | ||
| TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 1,348,546 | $11.2M | 10.06% | +392,004 | Timeline | ||
| GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC | 227,047 | $9.97M | 8.91% | new | Timeline | ||
| ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 949,522 | $9.73M | 8.7% | new | Timeline | ||
| TILINSTIL BIO INC | 107,545 | $7.24M | 6.47% | new | Timeline | ||
| NVCRNOVOCURE LTD | 392,711 | $6.14M | 5.49% | +325,819 | Timeline | ||
| BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC | 226,684 | $5.77M | 5.16% | +6,847 | Timeline | ||
| FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,466,934 | $5.13M | 4.59% | +969,574 | Timeline | ||
| CAPRCAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC | 337,347 | $5.13M | 4.59% | new | Timeline | ||
| TNGXTANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | 599,048 | $4.61M | 4.12% | +483,477 | Timeline | ||
| 89BIO INC89BIO INC | 595,203 | $4.4M | 3.94% | -85,200 | |||
| NKTXNKARTA INC | 740,294 | $3.35M | 2.99% | -135,705 | Timeline | ||
| LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORP | 60,515 | $2.95M | 2.64% | -94,150 | Timeline | ||
| ZBIOZENAS BIOPHARMA INC | 111,605 | $1.89M | 1.69% | new | Timeline | ||
| ALLOALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INC | 478,115 | $1.34M | 1.2% | -211,797 | Timeline | ||
| SYRESPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC | 37,287 | $1.1M | 0.98% | -8,284 | Timeline | ||
| SVRASAVARA INC | 200,000 | $848K | 0.76% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BMEABIOMEA FUSION INC | 83,554 | $844K | 0.75% | -83,556 | Timeline | ||
| Tourmaline Bio IncTourmaline Bio Inc | 29,104 | $748K | 0.67% | -66,125 | |||
| ZURAZURA BIO LTD | 156,626 | $636K | 0.57% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CABACABALETTA BIO INC | 131,795 | $622K | 0.56% | -8,100 | Timeline | ||
| CRBPCORBUS PHARMACEUTICALS HLDGS | 25,401 | $524K | 0.47% | -31,067 | Timeline | ||
| IMVTIMMUNOVANT INC | 12,447 | $355K | 0.32% | new | Timeline | ||
| CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 20,840 | $349K | 0.31% | new | Timeline | ||
| LAKESHORE BIOPHARMA CO LTDLAKESHORE BIOPHARMA CO LTD | 307,920 | $212K | 0.19% | 0 | |||
| CLYMCLIMB BIO INC | 33,824 | $172K | 0.15% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZLABZAI LAB LTD ADR | call | 100,000 | $2.41M | new |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| KROSKEROS THERAPEUTICS INC | 74,288 | $3.39M | shares |
| ACLXARCELLX INC | 59,133 | $3.26M | shares |
| ARWRARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS IN | 111,133 | $2.89M | shares |
| ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTD | 12,508 | $1.78M | shares |
| PYXSPYXIS ONCOLOGY INC | 484,443 | $1.6M | shares |
| APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC | 36,928 | $1.45M | shares |
| CTMXCYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC. | 1,151,518 | $1.4M | shares |
| NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY | 64,213 | $1.23M | shares |
| ALLAKOS INCALLAKOS INC | 940,578 | $941K | shares |
| CATXPERSPECTIVE THERAPEUTICS INC | 87,638 | $874K | shares |
| KURAKURA ONCOLOGY INC | 36,242 | $746K | shares |
| ATYRATYR PHARMA INC | 313,028 | $488K | shares |
| PEPGPEPGEN INC | 29,249 | $467K | shares |
| KARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INCKARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INC | 534,485 | $464K | shares |
| EYPTEYEPOINT INC | 37,838 | $329K | shares |
| MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCMARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 261,861 | $306K | shares |
| Mersana Therapeutics IncMersana Therapeutics Inc | 110,073 | $221K | shares |
| CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLC | 32,497 | $196K | shares |
| SYRSSYROS PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM | 37,789 | $195K | shares |
| SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES INCSPRUCE BIOSCIENCES INC | 77,992 | $40.4K | shares |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001931118-24-000011 | base | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |