Skip to content

SUPERSTRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1931118, NEW YORK, NY

SUPERSTRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $84,456,465 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001931118-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$84.5M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
61.84%
New
14
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NBIXnew+40,608$5.1M
RAREnew+130,422$4.74M
JAZZnew+44,107$4.68M
IONSnew+98,267$3.88M
BCAXnew+189,699$1.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ZLABreduced-160,052-$5.6M
LEGNexited-160,442-$5.44M
PFEexited-196,164-$4.97M
ORICreduced-474,272-$4.81M
URGNreduced-335,720-$4.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001931118-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $80,267,465, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 910,865 shares; 2025Q1: 774,721 shares; 2025Q2: 962,951 shares 962,951$6.91M8.61%+188,230Timeline
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 96,821 shares; 2025Q2: 68,982 shares 68,982$6.52M8.13%-27,839
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,608 shares 40,608$5.1M6.36%newTimeline
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,348,546 shares; 2024Q4: 2,020,562 shares; 2025Q1: 1,357,153 shares; 2025Q2: 1,286,681 shares 1,286,681$4.8M5.98%-70,472Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 130,422 shares 130,422$4.74M5.91%newTimeline
ZLABZAI LAB LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 626,932 shares; 2024Q4: 403,630 shares; 2025Q1: 294,947 shares; 2025Q2: 134,895 shares 134,895$4.72M5.88%-160,052Timeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 44,107 shares 44,107$4.68M5.83%newTimeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 226,684 shares; 2024Q4: 262,141 shares; 2025Q1: 183,922 shares; 2025Q2: 96,766 shares 96,766$4.18M5.21%-87,156Timeline
TVTXTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 237,487 shares; 2025Q2: 276,474 shares 276,474$4.09M5.1%+38,987Timeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 98,267 shares 98,267$3.88M4.84%newTimeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 949,522 shares; 2024Q4: 1,580,745 shares; 2025Q1: 819,194 shares; 2025Q2: 344,922 shares 344,922$3.5M4.36%-474,272Timeline
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,332 shares; 2025Q2: 33,691 shares 33,691$2.82M3.52%+14,359Timeline
SVRASAVARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 508,338 shares; 2025Q1: 966,203 shares; 2025Q2: 1,115,379 shares 1,115,379$2.54M3.17%+149,176Timeline
89BIO INC89BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 595,203 shares; 2024Q4: 132,982 shares; 2025Q1: 109,156 shares; 2025Q2: 212,377 shares 212,377$2.09M2.6%+103,221
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 215,798 shares; 2024Q4: 129,389 shares; 2025Q1: 72,992 shares; 2025Q2: 61,103 shares 61,103$2.02M2.52%-11,889Timeline
BCAXBICARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 189,699 shares 189,699$1.76M2.2%newTimeline
CABACABALETTA BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 131,795 shares; 2024Q4: 822,293 shares; 2025Q1: 458,972 shares; 2025Q2: 1,060,764 shares 1,060,764$1.61M2.01%+601,792Timeline
TECXTECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,746 shares; 2025Q2: 79,058 shares 79,058$1.57M1.96%+28,312Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 35,966 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,571 shares 14,571$1.47M1.83%newTimeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,874 shares 4,874$1.4M1.74%newTimeline
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22,271 shares; 2025Q2: 47,037 shares 47,037$1.34M1.66%+24,766Timeline
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 301,206 shares; 2025Q1: 423,632 shares; 2025Q2: 87,912 shares 87,912$1.2M1.5%-335,720Timeline
TARAPROTARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 360,000 shares; 2025Q1: 360,000 shares; 2025Q2: 360,000 shares 360,000$1.09M1.36%0Timeline
ZBIOZENAS BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,605 shares; 2024Q4: 111,605 shares; 2025Q1: 111,605 shares; 2025Q2: 111,605 shares 111,605$1.08M1.35%0Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 71,071 shares 71,071$886K1.1%newTimeline
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 32,145 shares; 2025Q2: 17,623 shares 17,623$832K1.04%-14,522Timeline
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,297 shares; 2025Q2: 88,980 shares 88,980$826K1.03%+46,683Timeline
RCKTROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 214,412 shares 214,412$525K0.65%newTimeline
WVEWAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,242 shares 70,242$457K0.57%newTimeline
BMEABIOMEA FUSION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,554 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$450K0.56%newTimeline
KYTXKYVERNA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 182,177 shares; 2025Q1: 191,287 shares; 2025Q2: 142,542 shares 142,542$438K0.55%-48,745Timeline
IPSCCENTURY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 462,963 shares; 2025Q1: 462,963 shares; 2025Q2: 462,963 shares 462,963$259K0.32%0Timeline
SYSO YOUNG INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 72,936 shares 72,936$226K0.28%newTimeline
RAPTRAPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,034 shares 26,034$208K0.26%newTimeline
LAKESHORE BIOPHARMA CO LTDLAKESHORE BIOPHARMA CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,792 shares; 2025Q1: 30,792 shares; 2025Q2: 30,792 shares 30,792$31.4K0.04%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC COMput50,000$4.19Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORP160,442$5.44Mshares
PFEPFIZER INC196,164$4.97Mshares
SMMTSUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INC132,019$2.55Mshares
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC54,216$2.39Mshares
CAPRCAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC241,192$2.29Mshares
VSTMVERASTEM INC336,363$2.03Mshares
CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS IN43,613$1.46Mshares
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC3,815$1.26Mshares
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC755,599$1.05Mshares
PCVXVAXCYTE INC11,264$425Kshares
SDGRSCHRODINGER INC14,114$279Kshares
CPIXCUMBERLAND PHARMACEUTICALS I50,000$212Kcall

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001931118-25-000006 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set