Skip to content

SUPERSTRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1931118, NEW YORK, NY

SUPERSTRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $158,379,902 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001931118-26-000009

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$158M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
63.75%
New
8
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AXSMadded+42,699$10.5M
RVMDnew+51,053$9.56M
GMABadded+233,891$6.42M
TRVIadded+272,658$5.09M
COGTadded+118,126$4.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SMMTexited-892,873-$16.9M
DFTXreduced-163,179-$7.68M
URGNreduced-196,058-$7.21M
IMVTreduced-149,238-$5.75M
VRTXexited-11,010-$4.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001931118-26-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $158,379,902, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 910,865 shares; 2025Q1: 774,721 shares; 2025Q2: 962,951 shares; 2025Q3: 361,408 shares; 2025Q4: 366,238 shares; 2026Q1: 225,158 shares; 2026Q2: 343,284 shares 343,284$13.3M8.39%+118,126Timeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,268 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 37,433 shares; 2026Q1: 11,217 shares; 2026Q2: 53,916 shares 53,916$13.2M8.33%+42,699Timeline
GMABGENMAB A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,162 shares; 2026Q1: 196,709 shares; 2026Q2: 430,600 shares 430,600$11.8M7.47%+233,891Timeline
CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 88,308 shares; 2026Q1: 180,048 shares; 2026Q2: 287,583 shares 287,583$10.7M6.76%+107,535Timeline
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 148,292 shares; 2026Q1: 251,566 shares; 2026Q2: 524,224 shares 524,224$9.78M6.17%+272,658Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 54,879 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 51,053 shares 51,053$9.56M6.04%newTimeline
DFTXDEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 351,461 shares; 2026Q2: 188,282 shares 188,282$8.86M5.59%-163,179Timeline
VIRVIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,312 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 730,548 shares; 2026Q2: 853,685 shares 853,685$8.7M5.49%+123,137Timeline
IMVTIMMUNOVANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,447 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 341,348 shares; 2025Q4: 288,677 shares; 2026Q1: 357,606 shares; 2026Q2: 208,368 shares 208,368$8.03M5.07%-149,238Timeline
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 301,206 shares; 2025Q1: 423,632 shares; 2025Q2: 87,912 shares; 2025Q3: 87,912 shares; 2025Q4: 718,354 shares; 2026Q1: 387,371 shares; 2026Q2: 191,313 shares 191,313$7.04M4.45%-196,058Timeline
CLYMCLIMB BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 33,824 shares; 2024Q4: 98,160 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 199,209 shares; 2026Q2: 521,082 shares 521,082$6.79M4.29%+321,873Timeline
ANLADLAI NORTYE GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 414,852 shares; 2026Q2: 552,501 shares 552,501$6.35M4.01%+137,649Timeline
SVRASAVARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 508,338 shares; 2025Q1: 966,203 shares; 2025Q2: 1,115,379 shares; 2025Q3: 1,309,236 shares; 2025Q4: 995,353 shares; 2026Q1: 1,585,977 shares; 2026Q2: 977,460 shares 977,460$6.02M3.8%-608,517Timeline
MPLTMAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 192,139 shares; 2026Q2: 125,432 shares 125,432$4.5M2.84%-66,707Timeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 949,522 shares; 2024Q4: 1,580,745 shares; 2025Q1: 819,194 shares; 2025Q2: 344,922 shares; 2025Q3: 89,346 shares; 2025Q4: 255,370 shares; 2026Q1: 115,234 shares; 2026Q2: 406,077 shares 406,077$4.4M2.78%+290,843Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,874 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,451 shares; 2026Q1: 5,186 shares; 2026Q2: 7,172 shares 7,172$3.89M2.45%+1,986Timeline
PCVXVAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,264 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 110,454 shares; 2026Q2: 66,793 shares 66,793$3.88M2.45%-43,661Timeline
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,365 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,273 shares 12,273$3.5M2.21%newTimeline
CABACABALETTA BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 131,795 shares; 2024Q4: 822,293 shares; 2025Q1: 458,972 shares; 2025Q2: 1,060,764 shares; 2025Q3: 1,544,525 shares; 2025Q4: 2,253,550 shares; 2026Q1: 1,066,239 shares; 2026Q2: 1,278,652 shares 1,278,652$3.48M2.2%+212,413Timeline
ZLABZAI LAB LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 626,932 shares; 2024Q4: 403,630 shares; 2025Q1: 294,947 shares; 2025Q2: 134,895 shares; 2025Q3: 200,628 shares; 2025Q4: 196,853 shares; 2026Q1: 275,818 shares; 2026Q2: 155,813 shares 155,813$2.96M1.87%-120,005Timeline
SIONSIONNA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 180,593 shares; 2026Q1: 141,024 shares; 2026Q2: 63,156 shares 63,156$2.78M1.75%-77,868Timeline
DRUGBRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 53,950 shares; 2025Q4: 47,278 shares; 2026Q1: 13,311 shares; 2026Q2: 30,456 shares 30,456$2.14M1.35%+17,145Timeline
ACRSACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 366,490 shares; 2026Q2: 257,675 shares 257,675$1.36M0.86%-108,815Timeline
HELPCYBIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 204,424 shares 204,424$1.35M0.85%newTimeline
KNSAKINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,867 shares 18,867$1.21M0.76%newTimeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,623 shares 25,623$907K0.57%newTimeline
TNXPTONIX PHARMACEUTICALS HLDG CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 63,540 shares; 2026Q2: 63,648 shares 63,648$812K0.51%+108Timeline
TARAPROTARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 360,000 shares; 2025Q1: 360,000 shares; 2025Q2: 360,000 shares; 2025Q3: 360,000 shares; 2025Q4: 360,000 shares; 2026Q1: 121,457 shares; 2026Q2: 121,457 shares 121,457$464K0.29%0Timeline
FTHFAETH THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14,175 shares 14,175$354K0.22%newTimeline
BOLDBOUNDLESS BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 55,356 shares 55,356$138K0.09%newTimeline
BMEABIOMEA FUSION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 83,554 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 250,000 shares; 2026Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$85.3K0.05%0Timeline
VYNEVYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 61,269 shares 61,269$39.9K0.03%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SMMTSUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INC892,873$16.9Mshares
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC11,010$4.92Mshares
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC25,668$4.38Mshares
ARVNARVINAS INC312,620$3.31Mshares
ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC63,591$3.12Mshares
TVTXTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC102,754$3.05Mshares
PFEPFIZER INC74,000$2.08Mshares
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC258,269$1.15Mshares
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC59,484$845Kshares
PTNPALATIN TECHNOLOGIES INC35,969$627Kshares
IPSCCENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC119,308$270Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001931118-26-000009 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001931118-26-000009 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001931118-26-000008 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001931118-26-000003 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001931118-25-000010 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001931118-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001931118-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001931118-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001931118-24-000011 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001931118-24-000009 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001931118-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001931118-24-000005 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set