Skip to content

OTA Financial Group L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1317346, PURCHASE, NY

OTA Financial Group L.P. reported $100,283,000 across 70 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2023-02-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 71.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001317346-23-000003

Period
2022-12-31
Reported value
$100M
Holdings
70
Top 10 weight
71.36%
New
34
Sold out
69

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BTXadded+902,765$6.15M
AGGnew+46,069$4.47M
LBRDKadded+52,291$3.99M
TYGadded+122,367$3.89M
OXY/WSadded+76,166$3.14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONexited-146,213-$11.6M
EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONexited-101,870-$8.17M
PHYSreduced-445,679-$6.28M
SJNKexited-137,452-$3.27M
SCHZreduced-65,707-$3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2022

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001317346-23-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $100,283,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OXY/WSOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 1,104,739 shares; 2021Q4: 376,947 shares; 2022Q1: 1,787,333 shares; 2022Q2: 3,490,200 shares; 2022Q3: 518,265 shares; 2022Q4: 594,431 shares 594,431$24.5M24.44%+76,166Timeline
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 338,273 shares; 2021Q4: 532,340 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 288,053 shares; 2022Q3: 1,338,672 shares; 2022Q4: 892,993 shares 892,993$12.6M12.56%-445,679Timeline
BTXBLACKROCK TECH AND PRIVATE EQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 373,990 shares; 2022Q4: 1,276,755 shares 1,276,755$8.69M8.67%+902,765Timeline
SOUTH JERSEY INDS INCSOUTH JERSEY INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 14,899 shares; 2022Q2: 76,495 shares; 2022Q3: 54,633 shares; 2022Q4: 89,121 shares 89,121$6.15M6.13%+34,488
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 25,610 shares; 2022Q3: 24,704 shares; 2022Q4: 76,995 shares 76,995$5.87M5.86%+52,291Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 61,562 shares; 2022Q1: 96,311 shares; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 46,069 shares 46,069$4.47M4.46%newTimeline
TYGTORTOISE ENERGY INFRSTRCTR CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 26,960 shares; 2021Q4: 27,109 shares; 2022Q1: 24,260 shares; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 13,670 shares; 2022Q4: 136,037 shares 136,037$4.32M4.31%+122,367Timeline
TORTOISE MIDSTREAM ENERGY F…TORTOISE MIDSTREAM ENERGY FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 35,241 shares; 2021Q4: 34,672 shares; 2022Q1: 33,977 shares; 2022Q2: 17,222 shares; 2022Q3: 28,567 shares; 2022Q4: 62,542 shares 62,542$2.16M2.16%+33,975
KYNKAYNE ANDERSON ENERGY INFRSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 40,000 shares; 2021Q4: 265,554 shares; 2022Q1: 291,207 shares; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 167,014 shares 167,014$1.43M1.42%newTimeline
ECATBLACKROCK ESG CAP ALLC TERMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 104,741 shares; 2022Q4: 101,556 shares 101,556$1.36M1.36%-3,185Timeline
NBXGNEUBERGER NEXT GENERATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 139,335 shares 139,335$1.27M1.26%newTimeline
KAYNE ANDERSON NEXTGEN ENER…KAYNE ANDERSON NEXTGEN ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 33,233 shares; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 153,557 shares 153,557$1.15M1.15%new
BROOKFIELD REINSURANCE FCLA…BROOKFIELD REINSURANCE FCLASS …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 36,764 shares 36,764$1.15M1.15%new
SCHZSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 27,459 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 181,930 shares; 2022Q3: 90,713 shares; 2022Q4: 25,006 shares 25,006$1.14M1.14%-65,707Timeline
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 244,603 shares; 2021Q4: 121,886 shares; 2022Q1: 188,402 shares; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 91,789 shares 91,789$1.08M1.08%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 11,944 shares 11,944$1.05M1.05%newTimeline
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 64,959 shares; 2022Q1: 19,930 shares; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 13,097 shares 13,097$1.01M1.01%newTimeline
MUCBLACKROCK MUNIHLDNGS CALIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 89,643 shares 89,643$962K0.96%newTimeline
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME …BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 76,344 shares 76,344$864K0.86%new
BMEZBLACKROCK HEALTH SCIENCES TEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 106,499 shares; 2022Q4: 45,433 shares 45,433$701K0.7%-61,066Timeline
BCATBLACKROCK CAP ALLOCATION TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 75,308 shares; 2022Q4: 49,829 shares 49,829$691K0.69%-25,479Timeline
COLOMBIER ACQUISITION CORPCOLOMBIER ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 28,661 shares; 2022Q4: 69,007 shares 69,007$685K0.68%+40,346
HTZWWHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 87,153 shares 87,153$649K0.65%newTimeline
GOLDMAN SACHS MLP ENERGY RENGOLDMAN SACHS MLP ENERGY RENQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 50,868 shares; 2021Q4: 50,868 shares; 2022Q1: 59,769 shares; 2022Q2: 36,311 shares; 2022Q3: 26,362 shares; 2022Q4: 48,270 shares 48,270$616K0.61%+21,908
XBFZXBLACKROCK CA MUNI INC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 55,637 shares 55,637$602K0.6%newTimeline
AFBALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATL MUN IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 57,300 shares 57,300$600K0.6%newTimeline
ADARA ACQUISITION CORPADARA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 31,634 shares; 2022Q2: 80,490 shares; 2022Q3: 104,106 shares; 2022Q4: 55,373 shares 55,373$563K0.56%-48,733
BGRBLACKROCK ENERGY & RES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 44,811 shares 44,811$561K0.56%newTimeline
FAST ACQUISITION CORP IIFAST ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 38,049 shares; 2022Q4: 51,557 shares 51,557$516K0.51%+13,508
BANNER ACQUISITION CORPBANNER ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 57,934 shares; 2022Q3: 60,187 shares; 2022Q4: 50,186 shares 50,186$505K0.5%-10,001
PIONEER MUN HIGH INCOME OPPOPIONEER MUN HIGH INCOME OPPOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 46,222 shares 46,222$492K0.49%new
SPORTSMAP TECH ACQUISITIN COSPORTSMAP TECH ACQUISITIN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 26,253 shares; 2022Q3: 40,222 shares; 2022Q4: 46,022 shares 46,022$470K0.47%+5,800
DSMBNY MELLON STRATEGIC MUN BDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 79,794 shares 79,794$461K0.46%newTimeline
CLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MLP TOTA…CLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MLP TOTAL RQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 15,611 shares 15,611$441K0.44%new
FIRST TRUST MLP AND ENERGY …FIRST TRUST MLP AND ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 55,102 shares 55,102$430K0.43%new
FIRST RESERVE SUSTAINABLE GWFIRST RESERVE SUSTAINABLE GWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 38,239 shares; 2022Q3: 43,239 shares; 2022Q4: 40,618 shares 40,618$408K0.41%-2,621
TG VENTURE ACQUISITION CORPTG VENTURE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 24,976 shares; 2022Q3: 35,386 shares; 2022Q4: 39,817 shares 39,817$404K0.4%+4,431
INTEINTEGRAL ACQ.CORP 1 CL A (DE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 39,297 shares 39,297$397K0.4%newTimeline
ZGZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 16,547 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 11,815 shares 11,815$368K0.37%newTimeline
UAAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 36,714 shares; 2022Q4: 36,073 shares 36,073$366K0.36%-641Timeline
RF ACQUISITION CORPRF ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 32,488 shares; 2022Q4: 34,988 shares 34,988$353K0.35%+2,500
EG ACQUISITION CORPEG ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 35,966 shares; 2022Q3: 35,966 shares; 2022Q4: 35,091 shares 35,091$349K0.35%-875
PEOADAM NAT RES FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 15,808 shares 15,808$344K0.34%newTimeline
NEWBURY STREET ACQUISITN CORNEWBURY STREET ACQUISITN CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 28,747 shares; 2022Q4: 34,044 shares 34,044$340K0.34%+5,297
FIRST TRUST ENERGY INFRASTR…FIRST TRUST ENERGY INFRASTRUCTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 23,180 shares 23,180$334K0.33%new
WELSBACH TECH METALS ACQU COWELSBACH TECH METALS ACQU COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 22,777 shares; 2022Q4: 32,577 shares 32,577$332K0.33%+9,800
IIMINVESCO VALUE MUN INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 40,943 shares; 2022Q4: 26,613 shares 26,613$320K0.32%-14,330Timeline
WESTERN ASSET MUN PARTNERS FWESTERN ASSET MUN PARTNERS FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 26,526 shares 26,526$308K0.31%new
FG MERGER CORPFG MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 28,517 shares; 2022Q4: 28,417 shares 28,417$304K0.3%-100
TWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT CO IITWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT CO IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 29,930 shares; 2022Q2: 25,605 shares; 2022Q3: 29,738 shares; 2022Q4: 29,738 shares 29,738$299K0.3%0
PMLPIMCO MUN INCOME FD IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 37,507 shares; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 32,731 shares 32,731$295K0.29%newTimeline
VISIONWAVE HOLDINGS INC COMVISIONWAVE HOLDINGS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 28,293 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 20,637 shares; 2022Q3: 26,196 shares; 2022Q4: 28,188 shares 28,188$286K0.29%+1,992
ATLANTIC COASTAL ACQUISTN COATLANTIC COASTAL ACQUISTN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 23,664 shares; 2022Q4: 28,560 shares 28,560$286K0.29%+4,896
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 783,060 shares; 2021Q4: 1,285,091 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 1,469,516 shares; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 33,429 shares 33,429$275K0.27%newTimeline
JFRNUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 46,930 shares; 2022Q3: 48,619 shares; 2022Q4: 32,946 shares 32,946$260K0.26%-15,673Timeline
AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CVAMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 24,252 shares; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 14,253 shares 14,253$256K0.26%new
BLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NY QLTYBLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NY QLTYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 24,752 shares 24,752$254K0.25%new
MPABLACKROCK MUNIYIELD PA QUALIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 22,932 shares 22,932$252K0.25%newTimeline
VPVINVESCO PA VALUE MUN INC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 25,381 shares 25,381$248K0.25%newTimeline
KADEM SUSTAINABLE IMPACT CORKADEM SUSTAINABLE IMPACT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 21,549 shares; 2022Q4: 24,049 shares 24,049$241K0.24%+2,500
NADNUVEEN QUALITY MUNCP INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 24,762 shares; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 37,283 shares; 2022Q4: 20,355 shares 20,355$240K0.24%-16,928Timeline
DIAMONDHEAD HOLDINGS CORPDIAMONDHEAD HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 23,863 shares; 2022Q4: 23,863 shares 23,863$240K0.24%0
INSIGHT ACQUISITION CORPINSIGHT ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 22,485 shares 22,485$226K0.23%new
TDFTEMPLETON DRAGON FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 23,224 shares; 2022Q4: 22,087 shares 22,087$225K0.22%-1,137Timeline
PFNPIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 21,557 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 48,900 shares; 2022Q4: 30,128 shares 30,128$213K0.21%-18,772Timeline
BGBBLACKSTONE STRATEGIC CRED 20Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 20,209 shares 20,209$213K0.21%newTimeline
M3 BRIGADE ACQUISITION II COM3 BRIGADE ACQUISITION II COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 31,052 shares; 2022Q4: 21,023 shares 21,023$210K0.21%-10,029
GENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 230,973 shares 230,973$207K0.21%new
RABROOKFIELD REAL ASSETS INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 10,276 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 12,645 shares 12,645$204K0.2%newTimeline
BURTECH ACQUISITION CORPBURTECH ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 19,731 shares 19,731$200K0.2%new

Sold out in Q4 2022

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION146,213$11.6Mshares
EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION101,870$8.17Mshares
SJNKSPDR SERIES TRUST137,452$3.27Mshares
GOOGALPHABET INC30,323$2.92Mshares
IGIBISHARES TR41,662$2.01Mshares
SORRENTO THERAPEUTICS INCSORRENTO THERAPEUTICS INC1,098,400$1.72Mshares
BROOKFIELD ASSET MGMT FCLAS…BROOKFIELD ASSET MGMT FCLASS A27,174$1.11Mshares
CLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MLP FUND…CLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MLP FUND, I33,999$1.01Mshares
EMOCLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MIDSTREAM34,321$858Kshares
PAGPPLAINS GP HLDGS L P66,572$726Kshares
GLOBAL CONSUMER ACQUISITN COGLOBAL CONSUMER ACQUISITN CO63,567$647Kshares
TRADEUP ACQUISITION CORPTRADEUP ACQUISITION CORP63,957$643Kshares
DUKE REALTY CORPDUKE REALTY CORP12,422$598Kshares
FLAME ACQUISITION CORPFLAME ACQUISITION CORP60,301$592Kshares
EMERGING MARKETS HORIZON COREMERGING MARKETS HORIZON COR54,183$541Kshares
CLOVER LEAF CAPITAL CORPCLOVER LEAF CAPITAL CORP43,655$451Kshares
BROADSCALE ACQUISITION CORPBROADSCALE ACQUISITION CORP44,508$438Kshares
GORES TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS IIGORES TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS II42,726$419Kshares
XFRAXBLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCO37,220$409Kshares
BDJBLACKROCK ENHANCED EQUITY DI48,850$396Kshares
XETYXEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED DIVE35,865$389Kshares
VCVINVESCO CALIF VALUE MUN INCO43,245$388Kshares
DILA CAPITAL ACQUISITION CORDILA CAPITAL ACQUISITION COR38,920$387Kshares
PRIVETERRA ACQUISITION CORPPRIVETERRA ACQUISITION CORP38,689$386Kshares
NMLNEUBERGER ENGY INFRSTR & INC61,196$374Kshares
MANA CAP ACQUISITION CORPMANA CAP ACQUISITION CORP36,099$362Kshares
ANZU SPECIAL ACQUISITIN CORPANZU SPECIAL ACQUISITIN CORP36,271$356Kshares
MISSION ADVANCEMENT CORPMISSION ADVANCEMENT CORP36,220$355Kshares
THUNDER BRIDGE CAP PRTNRS IITHUNDER BRIDGE CAP PRTNRS II35,886$353Kshares
CWENACLEARWAY ENERGY INC12,056$350Kshares
HAMILTON LANE ALLIANCE HLDGSHAMILTON LANE ALLIANCE HLDGS34,557$341Kshares
BITE ACQUISITION CORPBITE ACQUISITION CORP34,215$336Kshares
HIXWESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOM FD76,797$334Kshares
OYSTER ENTERPRISES ACQ CORPOYSTER ENTERPRISES ACQ CORP33,780$333Kshares
MDH ACQUISITION CORPMDH ACQUISITION CORP33,142$326Kshares
PFLPIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD40,484$322Kshares
D AND Z MEDIA ACQUISITION COD AND Z MEDIA ACQUISITION CO32,409$319Kshares
FORTRESS VALUE ACQUISI CORPFORTRESS VALUE ACQUISI CORP32,127$316Kshares
EOSEATON VANCE ENHANCED EQUITY20,297$310Kshares
TRISALUS LIFE SCIENCES INC …TRISALUS LIFE SCIENCES INC COM30,051$298Kshares
TLG ACQUISITION ONE CORPTLG ACQUISITION ONE CORP29,991$295Kshares
LARKSPUR HEALTH ACQUISITIONLARKSPUR HEALTH ACQUISITION29,030$290Kshares
SEP ACQUISITION CORPSEP ACQUISITION CORP28,579$284Kshares
XAWFXALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIG31,900$283Kshares
MARBLEGATE ACQUISITION CORPMARBLEGATE ACQUISITION CORP28,014$279Kshares
BENESSERE CAPITAL ACQUSTN COBENESSERE CAPITAL ACQUSTN CO26,994$279Kshares
XEXGXEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOB37,400$271Kshares
GREENCITY ACQUISITION CORPGREENCITY ACQUISITION CORP25,290$267Kshares
BGHBARINGS GLOBAL SHORT DURATIO21,608$264Kshares
ARROWROOT ACQUISITION CORPARROWROOT ACQUISITION CORP25,864$253Kshares
NORTHERN STAR INVSTMNT CORPNORTHERN STAR INVSTMNT CORP25,177$248Kshares
VELOCITY ACQUISITION CORPVELOCITY ACQUISITION CORP24,592$241Kshares
CLASS ACCELERATION CORPCLASS ACCELERATION CORP24,431$241Kshares
BELONG ACQUISITION CORPBELONG ACQUISITION CORP24,254$239Kshares
CIIBLACKROCK ENHANCED LARGE CAP14,199$233Kshares
B RILEY PRIN 250 MERGER CORPB RILEY PRIN 250 MERGER CORP23,587$230Kshares
DIAXNUVEEN DOW 30SM DYNAMIC OVERWR17,026$229Kshares
HYTBLACKROCK CORPOR HI YLD FD I26,494$226Kshares
SANDBRIDGE X2 CORPSANDBRIDGE X2 CORP22,938$225Kshares
LONGVIEW ACQUISITION CORP IILONGVIEW ACQUISITION CORP II22,770$223Kshares
EFTEATON VANCE FLOATING RATE IN19,557$222Kshares
NVGNUVEEN AMT FREE MUN CR INC F18,952$221Kshares
BGTBLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INC19,801$215Kshares
CLARIM ACQUISITION CORPCLARIM ACQUISITION CORP21,772$215Kshares
BLACKROCK MUN INCOME TRBLACKROCK MUN INCOME TR22,430$213Kshares
PROPERTY SOLUTIONS ACQUISITIPROPERTY SOLUTIONS ACQUISITI21,628$212Kshares
GOAL ACQUISITIONS CORPGOAL ACQUISITIONS CORP21,608$212Kshares
WINVEST ACQUISITION CORP (U…WINVEST ACQUISITION CORP (U.S.)20,459$204Kshares
ACHARI VENTURES HLDGS CORP IACHARI VENTURES HLDGS CORP I20,017$201Kshares

How Q4 2022 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001317346-23-000003 baserestatement2023-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set