Skip to content

OTA Financial Group L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1317346, PURCHASE, NY

OTA Financial Group L.P. reported $208,803,000 across 93 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-07-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001425475-22-000005

Period
2022-06-30
Reported value
$209M
Holdings
93
Top 10 weight
83.17%
New
52
Sold out
56

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OXY/WSadded+1,702,867$63M
PSLVnew+1,469,516$10.1M
SCHZnew+181,930$8.71M
BNDnew+92,136$6.93M
SOUTH JERSEY INDS INCadded+61,596$4.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVANTOR INCexited-264,637-$27.4M
AGGexited-96,311-$10.3M
HYGexited-50,288-$4.14M
VCSHexited-38,437-$3M
KYNexited-291,207-$2.68M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2022

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001425475-22-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $208,803,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OXY/WSOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 1,104,739 shares; 2021Q4: 376,947 shares; 2022Q1: 1,787,333 shares; 2022Q2: 3,490,200 shares 3,490,200$129M61.8%+1,702,867Timeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 783,060 shares; 2021Q4: 1,285,091 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 1,469,516 shares 1,469,516$10.1M4.86%newTimeline
SCHZSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 27,459 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 181,930 shares 181,930$8.71M4.17%newTimeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 159,462 shares; 2021Q4: 26,532 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 92,136 shares 92,136$6.93M3.32%newTimeline
SOUTH JERSEY INDS INCSOUTH JERSEY INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 14,899 shares; 2022Q2: 76,495 shares 76,495$5.19M2.49%+61,596
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 338,273 shares; 2021Q4: 532,340 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 288,053 shares 288,053$4.08M1.96%newTimeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 25,610 shares 25,610$2.96M1.42%newTimeline
SORRENTO THERAPEUTICS INCSORRENTO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 1,490,400 shares; 2022Q2: 1,331,000 shares 1,331,000$2.67M1.28%-159,400
PERSHING SQUARE TONTINE HLD…PERSHING SQUARE TONTINE HLDG COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 86,634 shares; 2021Q4: 114,748 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 123,800 shares 123,800$2.47M1.18%new
DUKE REALTY CORPDUKE REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 26,693 shares 26,693$1.47M0.7%new
FAR PEAK ACQUISITION CORPFAR PEAK ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 45,600 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 145,319 shares 145,319$1.43M0.68%new
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 10,980 shares; 2022Q2: 38,793 shares 38,793$1.4M0.67%+27,813
BLACKROCK MUN INCOME TRBLACKROCK MUN INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 31,353 shares; 2022Q2: 103,981 shares 103,981$1.11M0.53%+72,628
SPABSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 12,705 shares; 2022Q2: 37,648 shares 37,648$992K0.48%+24,943Timeline
SJNKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 70,139 shares; 2022Q2: 40,002 shares 40,002$964K0.46%-30,137Timeline
BENESSERE CAPITAL ACQUSTN COBENESSERE CAPITAL ACQUSTN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 87,628 shares; 2022Q1: 109,169 shares; 2022Q2: 85,201 shares 85,201$880K0.42%-23,968
AUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORPAUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 39,934 shares; 2022Q2: 90,032 shares 90,032$877K0.42%+50,098
ADARA ACQUISITION CORPADARA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 31,634 shares; 2022Q2: 80,490 shares 80,490$796K0.38%+48,856
NMLNEUBERGER ENGY INFRSTR & INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 223,196 shares; 2021Q4: 223,196 shares; 2022Q1: 219,239 shares; 2022Q2: 128,840 shares 128,840$773K0.37%-90,399Timeline
AUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORPAUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 36,993 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 73,632 shares 73,632$717K0.34%new
VENUS ACQUISITION CORPORATIOVENUS ACQUISITION CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 74,549 shares; 2022Q2: 67,753 shares 67,753$692K0.33%-6,796
CEFSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 85,467 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 37,820 shares 37,820$636K0.3%newTimeline
CLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MLP FUND…CLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MLP FUND, IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 22,122 shares 22,122$635K0.3%new
GLOBAL CONSUMER ACQUISITN COGLOBAL CONSUMER ACQUISITN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 32,862 shares; 2021Q4: 48,097 shares; 2022Q1: 49,177 shares; 2022Q2: 61,796 shares 61,796$622K0.3%+12,619
BANNER ACQUISITION CORPBANNER ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 57,934 shares 57,934$572K0.27%new
TORTOISE MIDSTREAM ENERGY F…TORTOISE MIDSTREAM ENERGY FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 35,241 shares; 2021Q4: 34,672 shares; 2022Q1: 33,977 shares; 2022Q2: 17,222 shares 17,222$554K0.27%-16,755
EMERGING MARKETS HORIZON COREMERGING MARKETS HORIZON CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 20,844 shares; 2022Q2: 55,218 shares 55,218$547K0.26%+34,374
XNEAXNUVEEN AMT FREE QLTY MUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 45,844 shares 45,844$538K0.26%newTimeline
DELWINDS INS ACQUISITION CORDELWINDS INS ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 37,600 shares; 2022Q2: 50,810 shares 50,810$509K0.24%+13,210
EMOCLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MIDSTREAMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 21,379 shares 21,379$504K0.24%newTimeline
TRADEUP ACQUISITION CORPTRADEUP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 42,932 shares; 2022Q1: 44,735 shares; 2022Q2: 50,374 shares 50,374$503K0.24%+5,639
DATA KNIGHTS ACQUISITION CORDATA KNIGHTS ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 22,252 shares; 2022Q2: 48,820 shares 48,820$500K0.24%+26,568
BREEZE HOLDINGS ACQUISITN COBREEZE HOLDINGS ACQUISITN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 34,206 shares; 2022Q2: 48,044 shares 48,044$493K0.24%+13,838
AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CVAMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 24,252 shares 24,252$489K0.23%new
KIOKKR INCOME OPPORTUNITIES FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 17,448 shares; 2022Q2: 38,858 shares 38,858$452K0.22%+21,410Timeline
ARDCARES DYNAMIC CR ALLOCATION FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 36,989 shares 36,989$451K0.22%newTimeline
XEADXALLSPRING INCOME OPPORTUNITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 68,766 shares 68,766$446K0.21%newTimeline
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 12,353 shares 12,353$445K0.21%new
GO ACQUISITION CORPGO ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 44,667 shares 44,667$445K0.21%new
OCEANTECH ACQUISITIONS I COROCEANTECH ACQUISITIONS I CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 23,740 shares; 2021Q4: 28,525 shares; 2022Q1: 48,005 shares; 2022Q2: 42,532 shares 42,532$428K0.2%-5,473
GOLDMAN SACHS MLP ENERGY RENGOLDMAN SACHS MLP ENERGY RENQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 50,868 shares; 2021Q4: 50,868 shares; 2022Q1: 59,769 shares; 2022Q2: 36,311 shares 36,311$404K0.19%-23,458
BTTBLACKROCK MUN TARGET TERM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 11,269 shares; 2022Q2: 18,163 shares 18,163$402K0.19%+6,894Timeline
JFRNUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 46,930 shares 46,930$391K0.19%newTimeline
FIRST RESERVE SUSTAINABLE GWFIRST RESERVE SUSTAINABLE GWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 38,239 shares 38,239$373K0.18%new
CLOVER LEAF CAPITAL CORPCLOVER LEAF CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 31,415 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 30,892 shares; 2022Q2: 35,758 shares 35,758$362K0.17%+4,866
XEXGXEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOBQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 28,658 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 46,662 shares 46,662$359K0.17%newTimeline
PIONEER MERGER CORPPIONEER MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 40,943 shares; 2022Q2: 35,642 shares 35,642$351K0.17%-5,301
BLUE SAFARI GRP ACQUISITN COBLUE SAFARI GRP ACQUISITN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 20,688 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 59,963 shares; 2022Q2: 34,760 shares 34,760$351K0.17%-25,203
EG ACQUISITION CORPEG ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 35,966 shares 35,966$350K0.17%new
XNCMXNUVEEN CALIF AMT FREE MUNI IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 26,198 shares 26,198$337K0.16%newTimeline
HEALTH ASSURANCE ACQUIS-HEALTH ASSURANCE ACQUIS-Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 32,752 shares; 2022Q2: 34,065 shares 34,065$336K0.16%+1,313
MANA CAP ACQUISITION CORPMANA CAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 33,294 shares 33,294$330K0.16%new
D AND Z MEDIA ACQUISITION COD AND Z MEDIA ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 30,667 shares; 2022Q2: 32,982 shares 32,982$323K0.15%+2,315
TRISALUS LIFE SCIENCES INC …TRISALUS LIFE SCIENCES INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 37,082 shares; 2022Q2: 32,579 shares 32,579$320K0.15%-4,503
UAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 39,409 shares 39,409$298K0.14%newTimeline
VPC IMPACT ACQUISITION HLDGVPC IMPACT ACQUISITION HLDGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 30,282 shares 30,282$296K0.14%new
GIGINTERNATIONAL1 INCGIGINTERNATIONAL1 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 26,409 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 32,925 shares; 2022Q2: 29,435 shares 29,435$296K0.14%-3,490
MDH ACQUISITION CORPMDH ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 30,142 shares 30,142$296K0.14%new
CLEANTECH ACQUISITION CORPCLEANTECH ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 29,340 shares 29,340$295K0.14%new
MAQUIA CAPITAL ACQUISITION CMAQUIA CAPITAL ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 49,730 shares; 2022Q2: 27,878 shares 27,878$284K0.14%-21,852
PRIVETERRA ACQUISITION CORPPRIVETERRA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 22,059 shares; 2022Q2: 28,488 shares 28,488$282K0.14%+6,429
NRKNUVEEN NY AMT FREEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 25,511 shares 25,511$281K0.13%newTimeline
GLOBAL SYSTEMS DYNAMICS INCGLOBAL SYSTEMS DYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 22,244 shares; 2022Q2: 27,524 shares 27,524$277K0.13%+5,280
SENIOR CONNECT ACQUISITN CORSENIOR CONNECT ACQUISITN CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 25,766 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 28,039 shares 28,039$276K0.13%new
8I ACQUISITION 2 CORP8I ACQUISITION 2 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 27,869 shares 27,869$275K0.13%new
LONGVIEW ACQUISITION CORP IILONGVIEW ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 32,879 shares; 2022Q2: 27,719 shares 27,719$270K0.13%-5,160
CLASS ACCELERATION CORPCLASS ACCELERATION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 23,132 shares; 2022Q2: 27,429 shares 27,429$269K0.13%+4,297
GREENCITY ACQUISITION CORPGREENCITY ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 25,598 shares 25,598$268K0.13%new
PONO CAPITAL CORPPONO CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 26,358 shares 26,358$266K0.13%new
SPORTSMAP TECH ACQUISITIN COSPORTSMAP TECH ACQUISITIN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 26,253 shares 26,253$261K0.12%new
MOUNTAIN CREST ACQSITN CORPMOUNTAIN CREST ACQSITN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 25,834 shares 25,834$254K0.12%new
BLACK MOUNTAIN ACQ CORPBLACK MOUNTAIN ACQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 25,276 shares 25,276$251K0.12%new
MUDRICK CAPITAL ACQU CORP IIMUDRICK CAPITAL ACQU CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 39,790 shares; 2021Q4: 188,851 shares; 2022Q1: 43,769 shares; 2022Q2: 24,990 shares 24,990$251K0.12%-18,779
TWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT CO IITWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT CO IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 29,930 shares; 2022Q2: 25,605 shares 25,605$250K0.12%-4,325
KAYNE ANDERSON NEXTGEN ENER…KAYNE ANDERSON NEXTGEN ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 33,233 shares 33,233$249K0.12%new
EOSEATON VANCE ENHANCED EQUITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 15,353 shares 15,353$248K0.12%newTimeline
BITBLACKROCK MULTI SECTOR INC TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 12,030 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 17,457 shares 17,457$248K0.12%newTimeline
TG VENTURE ACQUISITION CORPTG VENTURE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 24,976 shares 24,976$247K0.12%new
PROGRESS ACQUISITION CORPPROGRESS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 23,485 shares 23,485$232K0.11%new
BXMXNUVEEN S&P 500 BUY-WRITE INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 18,741 shares 18,741$231K0.11%newTimeline
MODEL PERFORMANCE ACQU CORPMODEL PERFORMANCE ACQU CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 51,805 shares; 2022Q1: 69,009 shares; 2022Q2: 22,562 shares 22,562$229K0.11%-46,447
NORTHERN STAR INVSTMNT CORPNORTHERN STAR INVSTMNT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 53,275 shares; 2022Q1: 26,682 shares; 2022Q2: 23,069 shares 23,069$226K0.11%-3,613
YAMANA GOLD INCYAMANA GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 48,415 shares 48,415$225K0.11%new
ANZU SPECIAL ACQUISITIN CORPANZU SPECIAL ACQUISITIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 22,673 shares 22,673$222K0.11%new
BLWBLACKROCK LTD DURATION INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 15,954 shares; 2022Q2: 17,522 shares 17,522$221K0.11%+1,568Timeline
BGHBARINGS GLOBAL SHORT DURATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 16,774 shares 16,774$218K0.1%newTimeline
WILLIAMS ROWLAND ACQUISITIONWILLIAMS ROWLAND ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 21,442 shares 21,442$214K0.1%new
CRUCIBLE ACQUISITION CORPCRUCIBLE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 25,393 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 21,587 shares 21,587$212K0.1%new
GLOBAL SYNERGY ACQUISIT CORPGLOBAL SYNERGY ACQUISIT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: 30,872 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 21,162 shares 21,162$210K0.1%new
BDJBLACKROCK ENHANCED EQUITY DIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 23,454 shares 23,454$207K0.1%newTimeline
GOAL ACQUISITIONS CORPGOAL ACQUISITIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 21,192 shares 21,192$207K0.1%new
VISIONWAVE HOLDINGS INC COMVISIONWAVE HOLDINGS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 28,293 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 20,637 shares 20,637$204K0.1%new
POLISHED COM INCPOLISHED COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 484,444 shares; 2022Q2: 785,115 shares 785,115$204K0.1%+300,671

Sold out in Q2 2022

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AVANTOR INCAVANTOR INC264,637$27.4Mshares
AGGISHARES TR96,311$10.3Mshares
HYGISHARES TR50,288$4.14Mshares
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS38,437$3Mshares
KYNKAYNE ANDERSON ENERGY INFRST291,207$2.68Mshares
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE L188,402$2.03Mshares
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS19,930$1.71Mshares
ZANITE ACQUISITION CORPZANITE ACQUISITION CORP101,015$1.04Mshares
SPIRIT AIRLS INCSPIRIT AIRLS INC39,544$864Kshares
CHP MERGER CORPCHP MERGER CORP84,300$858Kshares
TYGTORTOISE ENERGY INFRSTRCTR C24,260$838Kshares
SLVISHARES SILVER TR30,309$693Kshares
BETTER WORLD ACQUISITION CORBETTER WORLD ACQUISITION COR67,072$688Kshares
THRYV HLDGS INCTHRYV HLDGS INC23,600$663Kshares
CUKCARNIVAL PLC34,173$624Kshares
SRVNXG CUSHING MIDSTREAM ENERGY15,742$548Kshares
VENTOUX CCM ACQUISITION CORPVENTOUX CCM ACQUISITION CORP51,739$522Kshares
OTR ACQUISITION CORPOTR ACQUISITION CORP45,806$467Kshares
RIBBIT LEAP LTDRIBBIT LEAP LTD47,037$464Kshares
EOIEATON VANCE ENHANCED EQUITY24,633$453Kshares
TAILWIND ACQUISITION CORPTAILWIND ACQUISITION CORP44,173$437Kshares
CONCORD ACQUISITION CORPCONCORD ACQUISITION CORP43,861$436Kshares
PMLPIMCO MUN INCOME FD II37,507$431Kshares
APOLLO SENIOR FLOATING RATE…APOLLO SENIOR FLOATING RATE FU29,208$427Kshares
HIXWESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOM FD69,503$418Kshares
KALERA PUBLIC LIMITED CO OR…KALERA PUBLIC LIMITED CO ORDINARY…39,553$400Kshares
ARIES I ACQUISITION CORPARIES I ACQUISITION CORP39,516$397Kshares
EFTEATON VANCE FLOATING RATE IN29,221$386Kshares
XBGYXBLACKROCK ENHANCED INTL DIV64,805$372Kshares
DTRT HEALTH ACQUISITION CORPDTRT HEALTH ACQUISITION CORP35,714$358Kshares
TUSCAN HLDGS CORP IITUSCAN HLDGS CORP II29,507$332Kshares
NADNUVEEN QUALITY MUNCP INCOME24,762$330Kshares
BRIDGETOWN HOLDINGS LTDBRIDGETOWN HOLDINGS LTD33,518$330Kshares
LIBERTY TRIPADVISOR HLDGS INLIBERTY TRIPADVISOR HLDGS IN150,199$307Kshares
EDTECHX HOLDINGS ACQU CORP IEDTECHX HOLDINGS ACQU CORP I30,462$307Kshares
EAST RES ACQUISITION COEAST RES ACQUISITION CO30,522$302Kshares
XFRAXBLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCO23,114$300Kshares
MALACCA STRAITS ACQUISITIONMALACCA STRAITS ACQUISITION29,549$298Kshares
ETWEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOB27,899$284Kshares
KHOSLA VENTURES ACQUT CO IIIKHOSLA VENTURES ACQUT CO III28,554$278Kshares
XBOEXBLACKROCK ENHANCED GLOBAL23,938$270Kshares
PINE IS ACQUISITION CORPPINE IS ACQUISITION CORP27,414$269Kshares
LIGHTJUMP ACQUISITION CORPLIGHTJUMP ACQUISITION CORP26,318$261Kshares
EDOC ACQUISITION CORPEDOC ACQUISITION CORP25,760$261Kshares
GIGCAPITAL 5 INCGIGCAPITAL 5 INC26,118$260Kshares
XAWPXABRDN GLOBAL PREMIER PROPERT38,940$250Kshares
INTERNATIONAL MEDIA ACQUISITINTERNATIONAL MEDIA ACQUISIT25,024$247Kshares
XETYXEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED DIVE17,483$244Kshares
ATHENA CONSUMER ACQ CORPATHENA CONSUMER ACQ CORP24,120$240Kshares
MARLIN TECHNOLOGY CORPMARLIN TECHNOLOGY CORP23,794$233Kshares
BLOCKCHAIN MOON ACQUISITN COBLOCKCHAIN MOON ACQUISITN CO23,672$233Kshares
E MERGE TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITIE MERGE TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITI23,214$229Kshares
HPX CORPHPX CORP22,671$224Kshares
GOOD WKS II ACQUISITION CORPGOOD WKS II ACQUISITION CORP22,608$222Kshares
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INC21,400$213Kshares
XIGDXVOYA GLBL EQTY DIV & PREM OP34,600$202Kshares

How Q2 2022 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001425475-22-000005 baserestatement2022-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set