Skip to content

NOVO HOLDINGS A/S

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1388325, HELLERUP, Denmark

NOVO HOLDINGS A/S reported $1,234,214,742 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.9% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001388325-26-000026

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.23B
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
73.9%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XENEnew+485,438$28.2M
CRMadded+63,000$11.8M
MIRMadded+60,972$5.63M
BBOTadded+224,606$2.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ZBIOexited-1,450,000-$52.6M
INSMexited-200,000-$34.8M
ASMLreduced-19,000-$25.1M
APGEreduced-120,000-$10.1M
ELVNreduced-200,000-$7.84M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001388325-26-000026, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,234,214,742, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,549,900 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,350,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,350,000 shares 5,350,000$169M13.65%0Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,491,230 shares; 2024Q4: 2,798,830 shares; 2025Q1: 2,330,830 shares; 2025Q2: 2,330,830 shares; 2025Q3: 2,330,830 shares; 2025Q4: 3,496,245 shares; 2026Q1: 3,496,245 shares 3,496,245$141M11.46%0Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,336 shares; 2024Q4: 165,836 shares; 2025Q1: 165,836 shares; 2025Q2: 165,836 shares; 2025Q3: 145,836 shares; 2025Q4: 113,946 shares; 2026Q1: 94,946 shares 94,946$125M10.16%-19,000Timeline
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,055 shares; 2025Q3: 1,264,028 shares; 2025Q4: 1,264,028 shares; 2026Q1: 1,325,000 shares 1,325,000$122M9.92%+60,972Timeline
MPLTMAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,686,622 shares; 2026Q1: 3,686,622 shares 3,686,622$74.9M6.07%0Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 368,560 shares; 2024Q4: 293,901 shares; 2025Q1: 272,801 shares; 2025Q2: 330,187 shares; 2025Q3: 330,187 shares; 2025Q4: 330,187 shares; 2026Q1: 393,187 shares 393,187$73.4M5.95%+63,000Timeline
CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 960,215 shares; 2025Q1: 1,275,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,550,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,625,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,625,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,550,000 shares 1,550,000$56.3M4.56%-75,000Timeline
ELVNENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,084,432 shares; 2025Q3: 1,426,260 shares; 2025Q4: 1,480,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,280,000 shares 1,280,000$50.2M4.07%-200,000Timeline
PCVXVAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 750,000 shares; 2024Q4: 750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 915,000 shares; 2025Q2: 916,160 shares; 2025Q3: 916,160 shares; 2025Q4: 916,160 shares; 2026Q1: 860,000 shares 860,000$50M4.05%-56,160Timeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,725,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,725,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,725,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,725,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,750,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,750,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,750,000 shares 1,750,000$49.4M4.01%0Timeline
AVBPARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,505,315 shares; 2024Q4: 1,520,627 shares; 2025Q1: 1,872,142 shares; 2025Q2: 1,872,142 shares; 2025Q3: 1,942,142 shares; 2025Q4: 1,942,142 shares; 2026Q1: 1,942,142 shares 1,942,142$44.8M3.63%0Timeline
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,385,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,250,300 shares; 2025Q2: 2,380,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,380,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,380,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$39.1M3.17%-380,000Timeline
CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 963,663 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,200,000 shares 1,200,000$38.1M3.08%0Timeline
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 449,392 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 570,000 shares; 2026Q1: 450,000 shares 450,000$37.9M3.07%-120,000Timeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 490,000 shares; 2024Q4: 490,000 shares; 2025Q1: 490,000 shares; 2025Q2: 660,000 shares; 2025Q3: 660,000 shares; 2025Q4: 660,000 shares; 2026Q1: 660,000 shares 660,000$37.3M3.02%0Timeline
FDMT4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,950,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,650,737 shares; 2026Q1: 3,650,737 shares 3,650,737$34M2.75%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500,827 shares; 2024Q4: 452,327 shares; 2025Q1: 372,327 shares; 2025Q2: 372,327 shares; 2025Q3: 257,327 shares; 2025Q4: 257,327 shares; 2026Q1: 257,327 shares 257,327$32.3M2.62%0Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 485,438 shares 485,438$28.2M2.29%newTimeline
BBOTBRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,961,317 shares; 2025Q4: 1,961,317 shares; 2026Q1: 2,185,923 shares 2,185,923$19.6M1.59%+224,606Timeline
VALNVALNEVA SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,375,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,345,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,305,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,057,421 shares 1,057,421$6.61M0.54%-1,247,579Timeline
LNZALANZATECH GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 158,148 shares; 2025Q4: 158,148 shares; 2026Q1: 158,148 shares 158,148$2.53M0.21%0Timeline
MQMARQETA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 441,558 shares; 2024Q4: 441,558 shares; 2025Q1: 441,558 shares; 2025Q2: 441,558 shares; 2025Q3: 441,558 shares; 2025Q4: 441,558 shares; 2026Q1: 441,558 shares 441,558$1.8M0.15%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ZBIOZENAS BIOPHARMA INC1,450,000$52.6Mshares
INSMINSMED INC200,000$34.8Mshares
IOBTQIO BIOTECH INC2,512,453$1.53Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001388325-26-000026 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set