Skip to content

NOVO HOLDINGS A/S

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1388325, HELLERUP, Denmark

NOVO HOLDINGS A/S reported $1,722,216,880 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001388325-26-000042

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.72B
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
73.48%
New
6
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COAGnew+4,180,550$154M
AVLNnew+3,883,289$128M
FNDnew+797,000$47.3M
ALMSnew+1,100,000$31M
DYNnew+960,394$21.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APGEexited-450,000-$37.9M
BMRNexited-660,000-$37.3M
MIRMreduced-200,000-$23.4M
AVBPreduced-442,142-$15.4M
ELVNreduced-280,000-$14.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001388325-26-000042, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,722,216,880, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,549,900 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,350,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,350,000 shares; 2026Q2: 5,350,000 shares 5,350,000$217M12.62%0Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 133,336 shares; 2024Q4: 165,836 shares; 2025Q1: 165,836 shares; 2025Q2: 165,836 shares; 2025Q3: 145,836 shares; 2025Q4: 113,946 shares; 2026Q1: 94,946 shares; 2026Q2: 94,946 shares 94,946$189M10.97%0Timeline
COAGHEMAB THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,180,550 shares 4,180,550$154M8.92%newTimeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,491,230 shares; 2024Q4: 2,798,830 shares; 2025Q1: 2,330,830 shares; 2025Q2: 2,330,830 shares; 2025Q3: 2,330,830 shares; 2025Q4: 3,496,245 shares; 2026Q1: 3,496,245 shares; 2026Q2: 3,496,245 shares 3,496,245$150M8.68%0Timeline
MPLTMAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,686,622 shares; 2026Q1: 3,686,622 shares; 2026Q2: 3,686,622 shares 3,686,622$132M7.67%0Timeline
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,055 shares; 2025Q3: 1,264,028 shares; 2025Q4: 1,264,028 shares; 2026Q1: 1,325,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,125,000 shares 1,125,000$132M7.65%-200,000Timeline
AVLNAVALYN PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,883,289 shares 3,883,289$128M7.42%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 368,560 shares; 2024Q4: 293,901 shares; 2025Q1: 272,801 shares; 2025Q2: 330,187 shares; 2025Q3: 330,187 shares; 2025Q4: 330,187 shares; 2026Q1: 393,187 shares; 2026Q2: 393,187 shares 393,187$61.6M3.58%0Timeline
AVBPARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,505,315 shares; 2024Q4: 1,520,627 shares; 2025Q1: 1,872,142 shares; 2025Q2: 1,872,142 shares; 2025Q3: 1,942,142 shares; 2025Q4: 1,942,142 shares; 2026Q1: 1,942,142 shares; 2026Q2: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$52.1M3.03%-442,142Timeline
ELVNENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,084,432 shares; 2025Q3: 1,426,260 shares; 2025Q4: 1,480,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,280,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$50.8M2.95%-280,000Timeline
CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 960,215 shares; 2025Q1: 1,275,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,550,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,625,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,625,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,550,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,320,000 shares 1,320,000$49.4M2.87%-230,000Timeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,725,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,725,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,725,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,725,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,750,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,750,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,750,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,400,000 shares 1,400,000$48.4M2.81%-350,000Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 797,000 shares 797,000$47.3M2.75%newTimeline
PCVXVAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 750,000 shares; 2024Q4: 750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 915,000 shares; 2025Q2: 916,160 shares; 2025Q3: 916,160 shares; 2025Q4: 916,160 shares; 2026Q1: 860,000 shares; 2026Q2: 800,000 shares 800,000$46.5M2.7%-60,000Timeline
FDMT4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,950,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,650,737 shares; 2026Q1: 3,650,737 shares; 2026Q2: 3,249,178 shares 3,249,178$43.2M2.51%-401,559Timeline
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,385,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,250,300 shares; 2025Q2: 2,380,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,380,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,380,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,135,000 shares 2,135,000$39.2M2.28%+135,000Timeline
CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 963,663 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,025,000 shares 1,025,000$38.1M2.21%-175,000Timeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,100,000 shares 1,100,000$31M1.8%newTimeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 485,438 shares; 2026Q2: 485,438 shares 485,438$29.3M1.7%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 500,827 shares; 2024Q4: 452,327 shares; 2025Q1: 372,327 shares; 2025Q2: 372,327 shares; 2025Q3: 257,327 shares; 2025Q4: 257,327 shares; 2026Q1: 257,327 shares; 2026Q2: 257,327 shares 257,327$24.7M1.43%0Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 960,394 shares 960,394$21.3M1.24%newTimeline
BBOTBRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,961,317 shares; 2025Q4: 1,961,317 shares; 2026Q1: 2,185,923 shares; 2026Q2: 2,250,000 shares 2,250,000$17.1M1%+64,077Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 724,666 shares; 2024Q4: 724,666 shares; 2025Q1: 724,666 shares; 2025Q2: 680,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 120,723 shares 120,723$12.9M0.75%newTimeline
MQMARQETA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 441,558 shares; 2024Q4: 441,558 shares; 2025Q1: 441,558 shares; 2025Q2: 441,558 shares; 2025Q3: 441,558 shares; 2025Q4: 441,558 shares; 2026Q1: 441,558 shares; 2026Q2: 441,558 shares 441,558$7.17M0.42%0Timeline
LNZALANZATECH GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 158,148 shares; 2025Q4: 158,148 shares; 2026Q1: 158,148 shares; 2026Q2: 158,148 shares 158,148$1.08M0.06%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC450,000$37.9Mshares
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC660,000$37.3Mshares
VALNVALNEVA SE1,057,421$6.61Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001388325-26-000042 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001388325-26-000042 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001388325-26-000026 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001388325-26-000007 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001388325-25-000025 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-25-021889 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-005753 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-002801 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-009887 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-24-008900 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-008359 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-005208 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-002161 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-010600 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-007714 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-005002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-002359 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-011721 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-009223 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-22-006736 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-005953 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-002394 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-015112 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-011090 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-006729 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-002364 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-011935 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-008748 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-005049 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-002402 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-011293 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-008284 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-005344 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-002137 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-19-000714 Quarter ended 2018-09-302019-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-19-000712 Quarter ended 2018-06-302019-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-011813 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-008820 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-005553 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-002147 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-010699 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-007698 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-005095 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-002225 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-022226 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-019962 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-017459 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-014860 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-012026 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-009039 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-006094 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-002217 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-14-011903 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011881 Quarter ended 2011-06-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011885 Quarter ended 2011-12-312014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011892 Quarter ended 2012-12-312014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011872 Quarter ended 2010-03-312014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011879 Quarter ended 2010-12-312014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-14-011901 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011895 Quarter ended 2013-06-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011891 Quarter ended 2012-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011890 Quarter ended 2012-06-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011880 Quarter ended 2011-03-312014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011888 Quarter ended 2012-03-312014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011884 Quarter ended 2011-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011904 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011876 Quarter ended 2010-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011896 Quarter ended 2013-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-14-011899 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011875 Quarter ended 2010-06-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011894 Quarter ended 2013-03-312014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011863 Quarter ended 2009-12-312014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-14-060605 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-14-060602 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-14-060604 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set