Skip to content

NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1469877, Dallas, TX

NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. reported $1,496,800,912 across 70 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003458

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.5B
Holdings
70
Top 10 weight
50.41%
New
31
Sold out
44

Part of the filer group NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.

How groups are built

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NUVLnew+617,820$76.3M
GBTGnew+8,089,339$76M
TMHCnew+1,049,930$75.3M
WTRGnew+1,780,349$68.2M
BLDnew+185,680$65.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HOLXexited-1,541,860-$117M
CWANexited-4,004,230-$94.7M
SEEexited-1,993,800-$83.8M
OSexited-3,358,217-$80.6M
ALexited-1,168,656-$75.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003458, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,495,842,784, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NREFNEXPOINT REAL ESTATE FIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,587,364 shares; 2024Q4: 8,587,364 shares; 2025Q1: 8,587,364 shares; 2025Q2: 8,587,364 shares; 2025Q3: 8,587,364 shares; 2025Q4: 9,439,635 shares; 2026Q1: 9,439,635 shares; 2026Q2: 9,439,635 shares 9,439,635$146M9.78%0Timeline
NUVLNUVALENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 617,820 shares 617,820$76.3M5.1%newTimeline
GBTGGLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,089,339 shares 8,089,339$76M5.08%newTimeline
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,049,930 shares 1,049,930$75.3M5.04%newTimeline
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,780,349 shares 1,780,349$68.2M4.56%newTimeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 185,680 shares 185,680$65.8M4.4%newTimeline
JHGJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,263,211 shares 1,263,211$65.6M4.39%newTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 155,840 shares; 2025Q4: 222,920 shares; 2026Q1: 300,010 shares; 2026Q2: 306,964 shares 306,964$62.9M4.21%+6,954Timeline
SILASILA REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,966,063 shares 1,966,063$59.7M3.99%newTimeline
WSRWHITESTONE REITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 875,255 shares; 2024Q4: 875,255 shares; 2025Q1: 875,255 shares; 2025Q2: 875,255 shares; 2025Q3: 875,255 shares; 2025Q4: 875,255 shares; 2026Q1: 875,255 shares; 2026Q2: 3,050,205 shares 3,050,205$57.8M3.87%+2,174,950Timeline
AVNSAVANOS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,177,366 shares 2,177,366$54.2M3.62%newTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 872,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,933,000 shares 1,933,000$51.5M3.45%+1,061,000Timeline
CPRXCATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,602,557 shares 1,602,557$50.4M3.37%newTimeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,265 shares; 2025Q3: 190,730 shares; 2025Q4: 169,010 shares; 2026Q1: 185,260 shares; 2026Q2: 220,917 shares 220,917$46.2M3.09%+35,657Timeline
TXNMTXNM ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,742 shares; 2024Q4: 7,850 shares; 2025Q1: 16,350 shares; 2025Q2: 775,705 shares; 2025Q3: 725,660 shares; 2025Q4: 503,403 shares; 2026Q1: 540,239 shares; 2026Q2: 811,090 shares 811,090$46.1M3.08%+270,851Timeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,009,630 shares 3,009,630$40.8M2.72%newTimeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 292,770 shares 292,770$40.4M2.7%newTimeline
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 299,940 shares 299,940$39.8M2.66%newTimeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 576,508 shares; 2026Q1: 576,508 shares; 2026Q2: 582,977 shares 582,977$36.9M2.47%+6,469Timeline
FRMIFERMI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,301,478 shares; 2026Q1: 1,301,478 shares; 2026Q2: 3,941,477 shares 3,941,477$36.1M2.41%+2,639,999Timeline
TALKTALKSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,975,170 shares; 2026Q2: 6,786,800 shares 6,786,800$35.3M2.36%+3,811,630Timeline
HFROHIGHLAND OPPS & INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 918,047 shares; 2024Q4: 918,047 shares; 2025Q1: 918,047 shares; 2025Q2: 918,047 shares; 2025Q3: 2,818,047 shares; 2025Q4: 3,673,047 shares; 2026Q1: 4,128,895 shares; 2026Q2: 4,599,295 shares 4,599,295$32.8M2.19%+470,400Timeline
NXDTNEXPOINT DIVERSIFIED REL ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,710,186 shares; 2024Q4: 4,037,330 shares; 2025Q1: 3,984,712 shares; 2025Q2: 4,412,120 shares; 2025Q3: 4,905,301 shares; 2025Q4: 5,028,935 shares; 2026Q1: 5,365,110 shares; 2026Q2: 5,481,827 shares 5,481,827$28.5M1.9%+116,717Timeline
NXRTNEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 781,487 shares; 2024Q4: 1,562,753 shares; 2025Q1: 919,347 shares; 2025Q2: 926,759 shares; 2025Q3: 934,752 shares; 2025Q4: 934,752 shares; 2026Q1: 934,752 shares; 2026Q2: 934,752 shares 934,752$26.1M1.74%0Timeline
CCOCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,336,070 shares; 2026Q2: 10,616,260 shares 10,616,260$25.7M1.72%+1,280,190Timeline
TSATTELESAT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 590,923 shares; 2024Q4: 590,923 shares; 2025Q1: 590,923 shares; 2025Q2: 534,306 shares; 2025Q3: 396,623 shares; 2025Q4: 396,623 shares; 2026Q1: 396,623 shares; 2026Q2: 396,623 shares 396,623$20.1M1.34%0Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,199,862 shares; 2024Q4: 1,197,512 shares; 2025Q1: 1,197,512 shares; 2025Q2: 1,250,962 shares; 2025Q3: 762,040 shares; 2025Q4: 762,040 shares; 2026Q1: 687,440 shares; 2026Q2: 773,690 shares 773,690$14.8M0.99%+86,250Timeline
GSATGLOBALSTAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 145,946 shares 145,946$11.9M0.79%newTimeline
ESPRESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,955,920 shares 2,955,920$9.34M0.62%newTimeline
CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 656,630 shares 656,630$8.67M0.58%newTimeline
APTVAPTIV PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 130,805 shares 130,805$8.03M0.54%newTimeline
CEPUCENTRAL PUERTO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 530,000 shares; 2024Q4: 530,000 shares; 2025Q1: 530,000 shares; 2025Q2: 530,000 shares; 2025Q3: 530,000 shares; 2025Q4: 530,000 shares; 2026Q1: 530,000 shares; 2026Q2: 530,000 shares 530,000$7.88M0.53%0Timeline
TALOTALOS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,427,931 shares; 2024Q4: 1,427,931 shares; 2025Q1: 1,427,931 shares; 2025Q2: 1,427,931 shares; 2025Q3: 1,316,431 shares; 2025Q4: 513,098 shares; 2026Q1: 496,596 shares; 2026Q2: 496,596 shares 496,596$6.41M0.43%0Timeline
STELSTELLAR BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 138,128 shares 138,128$5.43M0.36%newTimeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 36,300 shares 36,300$5.3M0.35%newTimeline
BRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INCBRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 565,750 shares; 2024Q4: 565,750 shares; 2025Q1: 565,750 shares; 2025Q2: 556,919 shares; 2025Q3: 523,457 shares; 2025Q4: 339,774 shares; 2026Q1: 339,774 shares; 2026Q2: 339,774 shares 339,774$4.68M0.31%0
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 37,025 shares 37,025$3.67M0.25%newTimeline
KYIVKYIVSTAR GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 282,790 shares; 2026Q2: 219,271 shares 219,271$3.55M0.24%-63,519Timeline
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 129,199 shares; 2025Q3: 165,129 shares; 2025Q4: 248,140 shares; 2026Q1: 298,140 shares; 2026Q2: 227,768 shares 227,768$3.49M0.23%-70,372Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,631 shares; 2025Q3: 237,342 shares; 2025Q4: 315,479 shares; 2026Q1: 315,479 shares; 2026Q2: 190,916 shares 190,916$3.39M0.23%-124,563Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,552 shares; 2026Q1: 31,552 shares; 2026Q2: 49,510 shares 49,510$2.64M0.18%+17,958Timeline
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 37,350 shares; 2026Q2: 14,825 shares 14,825$2.55M0.17%-22,525Timeline
FLSFLOWSERVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 33,800 shares 33,800$2.51M0.17%newTimeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,300 shares; 2026Q1: 58,300 shares; 2026Q2: 80,100 shares 80,100$2.49M0.17%+21,800Timeline
ONTONTERRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 34,448 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 110,353 shares 110,353$2.23M0.15%newTimeline
RNAATRIUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 150,025 shares; 2026Q2: 150,025 shares 150,025$2.02M0.13%0Timeline
CRESYCRESUD S A C I F Y AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 169,419 shares; 2024Q4: 169,419 shares; 2025Q1: 169,419 shares; 2025Q2: 169,419 shares; 2025Q3: 169,419 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 170,852 shares; 2026Q2: 170,852 shares 170,852$1.92M0.13%0Timeline
VRRMVERRA MOBILITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 420,000 shares 420,000$1.78M0.12%newTimeline
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,022 shares; 2025Q4: 32,225 shares; 2026Q1: 46,300 shares; 2026Q2: 46,300 shares 46,300$1.67M0.11%0Timeline
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 31,409 shares 31,409$1.58M0.11%newTimeline
VISNVISTANCE NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 122,500 shares 122,500$1.57M0.1%newTimeline
RCREADY CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 873,021 shares; 2025Q2: 873,021 shares; 2025Q3: 873,021 shares; 2025Q4: 850,129 shares; 2026Q1: 850,129 shares; 2026Q2: 850,129 shares 850,129$1.49M0.1%0Timeline
PSNPARSONS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 32,288 shares; 2025Q2: 32,288 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26,000 shares; 2026Q1: 26,000 shares; 2026Q2: 26,000 shares 26,000$1.36M0.09%0Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,250 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.23M0.08%0Timeline
SRGSERITAGE GROWTH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 417,500 shares; 2024Q4: 417,500 shares; 2025Q1: 417,500 shares; 2025Q2: 417,500 shares; 2025Q3: 417,500 shares; 2025Q4: 417,500 shares; 2026Q1: 417,500 shares; 2026Q2: 417,500 shares 417,500$1.1M0.07%0Timeline
MMLPMARTIN MIDSTREAM PRTNRS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 455,572 shares; 2025Q1: 408,240 shares; 2025Q2: 408,240 shares; 2025Q3: 408,240 shares; 2025Q4: 408,240 shares; 2026Q1: 408,240 shares; 2026Q2: 408,240 shares 408,240$943K0.06%0Timeline
SUJASUJA LIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 82,589 shares 82,589$839K0.06%newTimeline
WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRWHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 82,301 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 82,301 shares; 2025Q3: 82,301 shares; 2025Q4: 82,301 shares; 2026Q1: 82,301 shares; 2026Q2: 82,301 shares 82,301$823K0.06%0
LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 14Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 64,000 shares; 2024Q4: 64,000 shares; 2025Q1: 64,000 shares; 2025Q2: 64,000 shares; 2025Q3: 64,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 64,000 shares; 2026Q2: 64,000 shares 64,000$733K0.05%0Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,153 shares; 2025Q3: 2,153 shares; 2025Q4: 2,896 shares; 2026Q1: 2,896 shares; 2026Q2: 2,896 shares 2,896$594K0.04%0Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,550 shares 2,550$571K0.04%newTimeline
HONAHONEYWELL AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,550 shares 2,550$564K0.04%newTimeline
INDIINDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 71,500 shares; 2024Q4: 115,500 shares; 2025Q1: 165,959 shares; 2025Q2: 165,959 shares; 2025Q3: 106,100 shares; 2025Q4: 106,100 shares; 2026Q1: 106,100 shares; 2026Q2: 106,100 shares 106,100$476K0.03%0Timeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,368 shares; 2025Q2: 5,368 shares; 2025Q3: 5,368 shares; 2025Q4: 5,368 shares; 2026Q1: 5,368 shares; 2026Q2: 5,368 shares 5,368$430K0.03%0Timeline
SUPVGRUPO SUPERVIELLE S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,300 shares; 2024Q4: 24,300 shares; 2025Q1: 24,300 shares; 2025Q2: 24,300 shares; 2025Q3: 24,300 shares; 2025Q4: 24,300 shares; 2026Q1: 24,300 shares; 2026Q2: 24,300 shares 24,300$235K0.02%0Timeline
HRTXHERON THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 475,750 shares; 2024Q4: 475,750 shares; 2025Q1: 475,750 shares; 2025Q2: 475,750 shares; 2025Q3: 475,750 shares; 2025Q4: 475,750 shares; 2026Q1: 475,750 shares; 2026Q2: 475,750 shares 475,750$203K0.01%0Timeline
PAYOPAYONEER GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,700 shares 13,700$97.5K0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
FRMIFERMI INC COMput100,000$916Knew
EQV VENTURES AC CORP. IIEQV VENTURES AC CORP. II *W EXP 06/30/203call67,000$26.6Knew
LWACWLIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORP *W EXP 06/06/203call50,000$15.5Knew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HOLXHOLOGIC INC1,541,860$117Mshares
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I4,004,230$94.7Mshares
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEW1,993,800$83.8Mshares
OSONESTREAM INC3,358,217$80.6Mshares
ALAIR LEASE CORP1,168,656$75.9Mshares
CSGSCSG SYS INTL INC895,961$71.6Mshares
MASIMASIMO CORP310,130$55.2Mshares
SEMRSEMRUSH HLDGS INC4,597,870$54.9Mshares
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC904,200$47.7Mshares
ACLXARCELLX INC373,150$42.8Mshares
PRAPROASSURANCE CORP1,416,581$35Mshares
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC2,181,000$33.6Mcall
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTIC2,039,280$29.5Mshares
SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORP1,478,770$24.1Mshares
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC872,000$23.9Mput
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC480,643$16.9Mshares
TWOTWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPO1,043,637$11.9Mshares
VREVERIS RESIDENTIAL INC435,503$8.22Mshares
RALRALLIANT CORP155,849$6.48Mshares
REYNREYNOLDS CONSUMER PRODS INC285,950$6.06Mshares
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS I153,390$5.98Mshares
YETIYETI HLDGS INC105,898$3.87Mshares
SWXSOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INC38,650$3.36Mshares
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ IN56,000$2.6Mshares
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO17,750$1.88Mshares
BEPBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGY57,506$1.88Mshares
BRZEBRAZE INC74,955$1.77Mshares
LEGLEGGETT & PLATT INC161,640$1.6Mshares
OKTAOKTA INC20,159$1.59Mshares
GTLBGITLAB INC69,862$1.51Mshares
CSXCSX CORP35,000$1.44Mshares
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION72,000$1.36Mshares
STKLSUNOPTA INC205,180$1.33Mshares
MCWMISTER CAR WASH INC190,440$1.33Mshares
BLBLACKLINE INC35,450$1.31Mshares
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO7,742$1.22Mshares
LWACLIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORP100,000$1.02Mshares
WKWORKIVA INC15,320$914Kshares
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD16,850$872Kshares
WDAYWORKDAY INC5,192$675Kshares
DHILDIAMOND HILL INVT GROUP INC3,830$659Kshares
KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC50,982$552Kshares
EHABENHABIT INC13,789$194Kshares
LWACWLIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORP50,000$12Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003458 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13D/A 0001437749-26-031229 NXRT2026-09-25
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003458 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002394 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001203 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-005068 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003463 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002325 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001215 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-005230 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003564 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002478 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001463 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-004007 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003124 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002278 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001315 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002545 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001989 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001445 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000802 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002339 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001856 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001360 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000743 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002340 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001850 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001400 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000722 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002309 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-19-001823 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-19-001390 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-19-000469 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-18-002152 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-18-001707 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-18-001259 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-18-000609 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-17-002010 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-17-001664 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-17-001175 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-17-000503 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-16-004298 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-16-003866 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-16-003401 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-16-002730 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-15-002067 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-15-001619 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-15-001205 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set