Skip to content

NEA Management Company, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1512848, TIMONIUM, MD

NEA Management Company, LLC reported $1,759,160,918 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001072613-26-000458

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.76B
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
87.55%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGPnew+7,392,301$192M
ZBIOadded+500,000$9.77M
KRROadded+207,100$2.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RYTMexited-2,909,956-$311M
CELCreduced-1,250,000-$143M
GOSSreduced-17,093,034-$5.62M
SYBXexited-2,922,772-$3.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001072613-26-000458, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,759,160,918, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ACLXARCELLX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,745,262 shares; 2024Q4: 3,745,262 shares; 2025Q1: 3,745,262 shares; 2025Q2: 3,745,262 shares; 2025Q3: 3,045,262 shares; 2025Q4: 3,045,262 shares; 2026Q1: 3,045,262 shares 3,045,262$350M19.88%0Timeline
CELCCELCUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,250,001 shares; 2024Q4: 1,250,001 shares; 2025Q1: 1,250,001 shares; 2025Q2: 2,294,261 shares; 2025Q3: 2,144,261 shares; 2025Q4: 3,535,561 shares; 2026Q1: 2,285,561 shares 2,285,561$261M14.83%-1,250,000Timeline
SGPSPYGLASS PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,392,301 shares 7,392,301$192M10.89%newTimeline
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,370,376 shares; 2024Q4: 11,370,376 shares; 2025Q1: 11,370,376 shares; 2025Q2: 13,222,228 shares; 2025Q3: 13,222,228 shares; 2025Q4: 13,222,228 shares; 2026Q1: 13,222,228 shares 13,222,228$158M8.97%0Timeline
SVRASAVARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,471,264 shares; 2024Q4: 24,471,264 shares; 2025Q1: 24,471,264 shares; 2025Q2: 24,471,264 shares; 2025Q3: 24,471,264 shares; 2025Q4: 24,471,264 shares; 2026Q1: 24,471,264 shares 24,471,264$134M7.6%0Timeline
GLUEMONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,692,298 shares; 2024Q4: 7,692,298 shares; 2025Q1: 7,692,298 shares; 2025Q2: 7,692,298 shares; 2025Q3: 7,692,298 shares; 2025Q4: 7,692,298 shares; 2026Q1: 7,692,298 shares 7,692,298$127M7.19%0Timeline
MBXMBX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,614,486 shares; 2024Q4: 3,614,486 shares; 2025Q1: 3,614,486 shares; 2025Q2: 3,614,486 shares; 2025Q3: 3,614,486 shares; 2025Q4: 3,614,486 shares; 2026Q1: 3,614,486 shares 3,614,486$108M6.13%0Timeline
ZBIOZENAS BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,613,948 shares; 2024Q4: 2,613,948 shares; 2025Q1: 2,613,948 shares; 2025Q2: 2,733,719 shares; 2025Q3: 2,733,719 shares; 2025Q4: 3,523,219 shares; 2026Q1: 4,023,219 shares 4,023,219$78.7M4.47%+500,000Timeline
COURCOURSERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,867,769 shares; 2024Q4: 12,867,769 shares; 2025Q1: 12,867,769 shares; 2025Q2: 12,867,769 shares; 2025Q3: 12,867,769 shares; 2025Q4: 12,867,769 shares; 2026Q1: 12,867,769 shares 12,867,769$74.9M4.26%0Timeline
AUPHAURINIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,969,834 shares; 2024Q4: 3,969,834 shares; 2025Q1: 3,969,834 shares; 2025Q2: 3,969,834 shares; 2025Q3: 3,969,834 shares; 2025Q4: 3,969,834 shares; 2026Q1: 3,969,834 shares 3,969,834$58.8M3.34%0Timeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,566,081 shares; 2025Q1: 2,195,545 shares; 2025Q2: 4,118,621 shares; 2025Q3: 4,118,621 shares; 2025Q4: 4,118,621 shares; 2026Q1: 4,118,621 shares 4,118,621$52.2M2.97%0Timeline
CRSPCRISPR THERAPEUTICS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,587,854 shares; 2024Q4: 1,587,854 shares; 2025Q1: 1,587,854 shares; 2025Q2: 1,587,854 shares; 2025Q3: 1,058,570 shares; 2025Q4: 1,058,570 shares; 2026Q1: 1,058,570 shares 1,058,570$50.4M2.86%0Timeline
PHATPHATHOM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,960,169 shares; 2024Q4: 1,960,169 shares; 2025Q1: 1,960,169 shares; 2025Q2: 1,960,169 shares; 2025Q3: 1,960,169 shares; 2025Q4: 1,960,169 shares; 2026Q1: 1,960,169 shares 1,960,169$21.8M1.24%0Timeline
CVRXCVRX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,370,542 shares; 2024Q4: 2,026,083 shares; 2025Q1: 2,026,083 shares; 2025Q2: 2,026,083 shares; 2025Q3: 2,026,083 shares; 2025Q4: 2,026,083 shares; 2026Q1: 2,026,083 shares 2,026,083$19.2M1.09%0Timeline
KRROKORRO BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,090,793 shares; 2024Q4: 1,090,793 shares; 2025Q1: 1,090,793 shares; 2025Q2: 1,090,793 shares; 2025Q3: 1,090,793 shares; 2025Q4: 1,090,793 shares; 2026Q1: 1,297,893 shares 1,297,893$14.7M0.84%+207,100Timeline
X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INCX4 PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,986,793 shares; 2024Q4: 14,986,793 shares; 2025Q1: 14,986,793 shares; 2025Q2: 499,559 shares; 2025Q3: 2,233,743 shares; 2025Q4: 3,233,743 shares; 2026Q1: 3,233,743 shares 3,233,743$13.4M0.76%0
CSBRCHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,713,720 shares; 2024Q4: 1,713,720 shares; 2025Q1: 1,713,720 shares; 2025Q2: 1,713,720 shares; 2025Q3: 1,713,720 shares; 2025Q4: 1,713,720 shares; 2026Q1: 1,713,720 shares 1,713,720$9.85M0.56%0Timeline
BDTXBLACK DIAMOND THERAPEUTICS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,448,757 shares; 2024Q4: 4,448,757 shares; 2025Q1: 4,448,757 shares; 2025Q2: 4,448,757 shares; 2025Q3: 4,448,757 shares; 2025Q4: 4,448,757 shares; 2026Q1: 4,448,757 shares 4,448,757$9.48M0.54%0Timeline
IVAINVENTIVA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,462,586 shares; 2024Q4: 1,462,586 shares; 2025Q1: 1,462,586 shares; 2025Q2: 1,462,586 shares; 2025Q3: 1,462,586 shares; 2025Q4: 1,462,586 shares; 2026Q1: 1,462,586 shares 1,462,586$8.03M0.46%0Timeline
NKTXNKARTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,568,781 shares; 2024Q4: 3,568,781 shares; 2025Q1: 3,568,781 shares; 2025Q2: 3,568,781 shares; 2025Q3: 3,568,781 shares; 2025Q4: 3,568,781 shares; 2026Q1: 3,568,781 shares 3,568,781$7.53M0.43%0Timeline
LONALEONABIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 464,398 shares; 2026Q1: 464,398 shares 464,398$4.77M0.27%0Timeline
SNTISENTI BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 442,615 shares; 2024Q4: 442,615 shares; 2025Q1: 3,775,615 shares; 2025Q2: 3,775,615 shares; 2025Q3: 3,775,615 shares; 2025Q4: 3,775,615 shares; 2026Q1: 3,775,615 shares 3,775,615$3.07M0.17%0Timeline
MRKRMARKER THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,071,428 shares; 2024Q4: 1,625,678 shares; 2025Q1: 1,625,678 shares; 2025Q2: 1,625,678 shares; 2025Q3: 1,625,678 shares; 2025Q4: 1,625,678 shares; 2026Q1: 1,625,678 shares 1,625,678$2.11M0.12%0Timeline
OKURONKURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 478,548 shares; 2025Q1: 478,548 shares; 2025Q2: 478,548 shares; 2025Q3: 478,548 shares; 2025Q4: 478,548 shares; 2026Q1: 478,548 shares 478,548$1.98M0.11%0Timeline
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,093,034 shares; 2024Q4: 18,093,034 shares; 2025Q1: 18,093,034 shares; 2025Q2: 18,093,034 shares; 2025Q3: 18,093,034 shares; 2025Q4: 18,093,034 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$328K0.02%-17,093,034Timeline
IMAIMAGENEBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,005 shares; 2025Q4: 50,005 shares; 2026Q1: 50,005 shares 50,005$250K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RYTMRHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC2,909,956$311Mshares
SYBXSYNLOGIC INC COM NEW2,922,772$3.27Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001072613-26-000458 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set