Skip to content

NEA Management Company, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1512848, TIMONIUM, MD

NEA Management Company, LLC reported $1,587,937,058 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001072613-26-000684

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.59B
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
89.82%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KPTInew+576,780$5.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACLXexited-3,045,262-$350M
CELCreduced-575,000-$60.2M
CVRXreduced-71,643-$368K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001072613-26-000684, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,587,937,058, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,370,376 shares; 2024Q4: 11,370,376 shares; 2025Q1: 11,370,376 shares; 2025Q2: 13,222,228 shares; 2025Q3: 13,222,228 shares; 2025Q4: 13,222,228 shares; 2026Q1: 13,222,228 shares; 2026Q2: 13,222,228 shares 13,222,228$247M15.53%0Timeline
MBXMBX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,614,486 shares; 2024Q4: 3,614,486 shares; 2025Q1: 3,614,486 shares; 2025Q2: 3,614,486 shares; 2025Q3: 3,614,486 shares; 2025Q4: 3,614,486 shares; 2026Q1: 3,614,486 shares; 2026Q2: 3,614,486 shares 3,614,486$200M12.56%0Timeline
GLUEMONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,692,298 shares; 2024Q4: 7,692,298 shares; 2025Q1: 7,692,298 shares; 2025Q2: 7,692,298 shares; 2025Q3: 7,692,298 shares; 2025Q4: 7,692,298 shares; 2026Q1: 7,692,298 shares; 2026Q2: 7,692,298 shares 7,692,298$186M11.72%0Timeline
CELCCELCUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,250,001 shares; 2024Q4: 1,250,001 shares; 2025Q1: 1,250,001 shares; 2025Q2: 2,294,261 shares; 2025Q3: 2,144,261 shares; 2025Q4: 3,535,561 shares; 2026Q1: 2,285,561 shares; 2026Q2: 1,710,561 shares 1,710,561$179M11.27%-575,000Timeline
SGPSPYGLASS PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,392,301 shares; 2026Q2: 7,392,301 shares 7,392,301$165M10.36%0Timeline
SVRASAVARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,471,264 shares; 2024Q4: 24,471,264 shares; 2025Q1: 24,471,264 shares; 2025Q2: 24,471,264 shares; 2025Q3: 24,471,264 shares; 2025Q4: 24,471,264 shares; 2026Q1: 24,471,264 shares; 2026Q2: 24,471,264 shares 24,471,264$151M9.49%0Timeline
ZBIOZENAS BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,613,948 shares; 2024Q4: 2,613,948 shares; 2025Q1: 2,613,948 shares; 2025Q2: 2,733,719 shares; 2025Q3: 2,733,719 shares; 2025Q4: 3,523,219 shares; 2026Q1: 4,023,219 shares; 2026Q2: 4,023,219 shares 4,023,219$102M6.43%0Timeline
COURCOURSERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,867,769 shares; 2024Q4: 12,867,769 shares; 2025Q1: 12,867,769 shares; 2025Q2: 12,867,769 shares; 2025Q3: 12,867,769 shares; 2025Q4: 12,867,769 shares; 2026Q1: 12,867,769 shares; 2026Q2: 12,867,769 shares 12,867,769$72.6M4.57%0Timeline
AUPHAURINIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,969,834 shares; 2024Q4: 3,969,834 shares; 2025Q1: 3,969,834 shares; 2025Q2: 3,969,834 shares; 2025Q3: 3,969,834 shares; 2025Q4: 3,969,834 shares; 2026Q1: 3,969,834 shares; 2026Q2: 3,969,834 shares 3,969,834$67.4M4.24%0Timeline
CRSPCRISPR THERAPEUTICS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,587,854 shares; 2024Q4: 1,587,854 shares; 2025Q1: 1,587,854 shares; 2025Q2: 1,587,854 shares; 2025Q3: 1,058,570 shares; 2025Q4: 1,058,570 shares; 2026Q1: 1,058,570 shares; 2026Q2: 1,058,570 shares 1,058,570$57.7M3.64%0Timeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,566,081 shares; 2025Q1: 2,195,545 shares; 2025Q2: 4,118,621 shares; 2025Q3: 4,118,621 shares; 2025Q4: 4,118,621 shares; 2026Q1: 4,118,621 shares; 2026Q2: 4,118,621 shares 4,118,621$44.6M2.81%0Timeline
PHATPHATHOM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,960,169 shares; 2024Q4: 1,960,169 shares; 2025Q1: 1,960,169 shares; 2025Q2: 1,960,169 shares; 2025Q3: 1,960,169 shares; 2025Q4: 1,960,169 shares; 2026Q1: 1,960,169 shares; 2026Q2: 1,960,169 shares 1,960,169$21.3M1.34%0Timeline
KRROKORRO BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,090,793 shares; 2024Q4: 1,090,793 shares; 2025Q1: 1,090,793 shares; 2025Q2: 1,090,793 shares; 2025Q3: 1,090,793 shares; 2025Q4: 1,090,793 shares; 2026Q1: 1,297,893 shares; 2026Q2: 1,297,893 shares 1,297,893$17.1M1.08%0Timeline
X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc.X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,986,793 shares; 2024Q4: 14,986,793 shares; 2025Q1: 14,986,793 shares; 2025Q2: 499,559 shares; 2025Q3: 2,233,743 shares; 2025Q4: 3,233,743 shares; 2026Q1: 3,233,743 shares; 2026Q2: 3,233,743 shares 3,233,743$15.1M0.95%0
CSBRCHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,713,720 shares; 2024Q4: 1,713,720 shares; 2025Q1: 1,713,720 shares; 2025Q2: 1,713,720 shares; 2025Q3: 1,713,720 shares; 2025Q4: 1,713,720 shares; 2026Q1: 1,713,720 shares; 2026Q2: 1,713,720 shares 1,713,720$10.6M0.66%0Timeline
NKTXNKARTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,568,781 shares; 2024Q4: 3,568,781 shares; 2025Q1: 3,568,781 shares; 2025Q2: 3,568,781 shares; 2025Q3: 3,568,781 shares; 2025Q4: 3,568,781 shares; 2026Q1: 3,568,781 shares; 2026Q2: 3,568,781 shares 3,568,781$10.1M0.64%0Timeline
CVRXCVRX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,370,542 shares; 2024Q4: 2,026,083 shares; 2025Q1: 2,026,083 shares; 2025Q2: 2,026,083 shares; 2025Q3: 2,026,083 shares; 2025Q4: 2,026,083 shares; 2026Q1: 2,026,083 shares; 2026Q2: 1,954,440 shares 1,954,440$10M0.63%-71,643Timeline
BDTXBLACK DIAMOND THERAPEUTICS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,448,757 shares; 2024Q4: 4,448,757 shares; 2025Q1: 4,448,757 shares; 2025Q2: 4,448,757 shares; 2025Q3: 4,448,757 shares; 2025Q4: 4,448,757 shares; 2026Q1: 4,448,757 shares; 2026Q2: 4,448,757 shares 4,448,757$8.23M0.52%0Timeline
KPTIKARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 576,780 shares 576,780$5.64M0.35%newTimeline
IVAINVENTIVA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,462,586 shares; 2024Q4: 1,462,586 shares; 2025Q1: 1,462,586 shares; 2025Q2: 1,462,586 shares; 2025Q3: 1,462,586 shares; 2025Q4: 1,462,586 shares; 2026Q1: 1,462,586 shares; 2026Q2: 1,462,586 shares 1,462,586$5.53M0.35%0Timeline
LONALEONABIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 464,398 shares; 2026Q1: 464,398 shares; 2026Q2: 464,398 shares 464,398$4.27M0.27%0Timeline
SNTISENTI BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 442,615 shares; 2024Q4: 442,615 shares; 2025Q1: 3,775,615 shares; 2025Q2: 3,775,615 shares; 2025Q3: 3,775,615 shares; 2025Q4: 3,775,615 shares; 2026Q1: 3,775,615 shares; 2026Q2: 3,775,615 shares 3,775,615$4.15M0.26%0Timeline
MRKRMARKER THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,071,428 shares; 2024Q4: 1,625,678 shares; 2025Q1: 1,625,678 shares; 2025Q2: 1,625,678 shares; 2025Q3: 1,625,678 shares; 2025Q4: 1,625,678 shares; 2026Q1: 1,625,678 shares; 2026Q2: 1,625,678 shares 1,625,678$2.39M0.15%0Timeline
OKURONKURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 478,548 shares; 2025Q1: 478,548 shares; 2025Q2: 478,548 shares; 2025Q3: 478,548 shares; 2025Q4: 478,548 shares; 2026Q1: 478,548 shares; 2026Q2: 478,548 shares 478,548$2.18M0.14%0Timeline
IMAIMAGENEBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,005 shares; 2025Q4: 50,005 shares; 2026Q1: 50,005 shares; 2026Q2: 50,005 shares 50,005$295K0.02%0Timeline
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,093,034 shares; 2024Q4: 18,093,034 shares; 2025Q1: 18,093,034 shares; 2025Q2: 18,093,034 shares; 2025Q3: 18,093,034 shares; 2025Q4: 18,093,034 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$165K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ACLXARCELLX INC3,045,262$350Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001072613-26-000684 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001072613-26-000684 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001072613-26-000458 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001072613-26-000191 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000897069-25-001705 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000897069-25-001334 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000897069-25-000979 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000897069-25-000248 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-24-000496 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-24-000337 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-24-000231 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-24-000103 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-23-000460 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-23-000333 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-23-000223 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-23-000071 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-22-000509 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-22-000355 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-22-000227 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-22-000099 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-21-000442 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-21-000289 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-21-000204 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-21-000080 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-20-000808 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-20-000674 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-20-000408 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001512848-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001512848-19-000001 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-19-000537 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-19-000327 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-19-000083 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-01-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-18-001207 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-18-000966 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-18-000402 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-18-000143 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-17-000809 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-17-000561 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-17-000376 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-17-000099 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001512848-16-000009 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001512848-16-000008 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-16-001205 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001512848-16-000006 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001512848-15-000005 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001512848-15-000004 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001512848-15-000003 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-15-000064 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001512848-14-000006 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-14-000495 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001512848-14-000004 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001512848-14-000002 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-13-000500 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-004986 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set