Skip to content

LITESPEED MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1292975, NEW YORK, NY

LITESPEED MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $48,209,000 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.37% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-20-009130

Period
2020-06-30
Reported value
$48.2M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
97.37%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TAUBMAN CTRS INCadded+51,800$1.96M
PCGnew+200,000$1.77M
MTWnew+39,038$425K
PBInew+129,351$336K
WRIGHT MED GROUP N Vadded+7,000$208K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NEOPHOTONICS CORPexited-369,000-$2.67M
NAVISTAR INTERNATIONALexited-47,000-$775K
CZRexited-110,000-$744K
CRAFT BREW ALLIANCE INCreduced-37,513-$577K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-20-009130, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $48,209,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
R1 RCM INCR1 RCM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: 3,109,051 shares; 2018Q4: 3,109,051 shares; 2019Q1: 2,633,314 shares; 2019Q2: 1,647,125 shares; 2019Q3: 1,456,918 shares; 2019Q4: 1,327,623 shares; 2020Q1: 976,096 shares; 2020Q2: 976,096 shares 976,096$10.9M22.57%0
MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE HO…MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 272,400 shares; 2020Q2: 272,400 shares 272,400$8.51M17.66%0
GNWGENWORTH FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: 651,631 shares; 2018Q4: 2,189,931 shares; 2019Q1: 2,189,931 shares; 2019Q2: 2,388,769 shares; 2019Q3: 2,388,769 shares; 2019Q4: 2,388,769 shares; 2020Q1: 2,950,000 shares; 2020Q2: 2,950,000 shares 2,950,000$6.82M14.14%0Timeline
SSPSCRIPPS E W CO OHIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: 433,529 shares; 2018Q4: 566,341 shares; 2019Q1: 439,454 shares; 2019Q2: 483,000 shares; 2019Q3: 483,000 shares; 2019Q4: 483,000 shares; 2020Q1: 483,000 shares; 2020Q2: 483,000 shares 483,000$4.23M8.77%0Timeline
TAUBMAN CTRS INCTAUBMAN CTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 57,000 shares; 2020Q2: 108,800 shares 108,800$4.11M8.52%+51,800
TGNATEGNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 440,000 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 254,062 shares; 2020Q2: 254,062 shares 254,062$2.83M5.87%0Timeline
WRIGHT MED GROUP N VWRIGHT MED GROUP N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 150,000 shares; 2020Q1: 87,000 shares; 2020Q2: 94,000 shares 94,000$2.79M5.8%+7,000
FITBIT INCFITBIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 430,000 shares; 2020Q2: 430,000 shares 430,000$2.78M5.76%0
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 14,620 shares; 2020Q1: 27,000 shares; 2020Q2: 27,000 shares 27,000$2.22M4.6%0Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 252,500 shares; 2019Q4: 352,500 shares; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$1.77M3.68%newTimeline
CRAFT BREW ALLIANCE INCCRAFT BREW ALLIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 68,083 shares; 2020Q2: 30,570 shares 30,570$470K0.97%-37,513
MTWMANITOWOC CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 39,038 shares 39,038$425K0.88%newTimeline
PBIPITNEY BOWES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 129,351 shares 129,351$336K0.7%newTimeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 765 shares; 2019Q4: 765 shares; 2020Q1: 765 shares; 2020Q2: 765 shares 765$38K0.08%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NEOPHOTONICS CORPNEOPHOTONICS CORP369,000$2.67Mshares
NAVISTAR INTERNATIONALNAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL47,000$775Kshares
CZRCZR110,000$744Kshares

How Q2 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-20-009130 base2020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set