Skip to content

LITESPEED MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1292975, NEW YORK, NY

LITESPEED MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $46,454,000 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.47% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-20-005330

Period
2020-03-31
Reported value
$46.5M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
94.47%
New
7
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE HO…new+272,400$6.88M
FITBIT INCnew+430,000$2.86M
TGNAnew+254,062$2.76M
TAUBMAN CTRS INCnew+57,000$2.39M
GNWadded+561,231$1.86M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PZZAexited-125,000-$7.89M
UNITI GROUP INCexited-855,000-$7.02M
TIVO CORPexited-660,000-$5.6M
BUNGE LTDexited-83,260-$4.79M
AVAYA HLDGS CORPexited-303,000-$4.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-20-005330, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $46,454,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GNWGENWORTH FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 651,631 shares; 2018Q4: 2,189,931 shares; 2019Q1: 2,189,931 shares; 2019Q2: 2,388,769 shares; 2019Q3: 2,388,769 shares; 2019Q4: 2,388,769 shares; 2020Q1: 2,950,000 shares 2,950,000$9.79M21.08%+561,231Timeline
R1 RCM INCR1 RCM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 3,109,051 shares; 2018Q4: 3,109,051 shares; 2019Q1: 2,633,314 shares; 2019Q2: 1,647,125 shares; 2019Q3: 1,456,918 shares; 2019Q4: 1,327,623 shares; 2020Q1: 976,096 shares 976,096$8.87M19.1%-351,527
MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE HO…MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 272,400 shares 272,400$6.88M14.81%new
SSPSCRIPPS E W CO OHIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 433,529 shares; 2018Q4: 566,341 shares; 2019Q1: 439,454 shares; 2019Q2: 483,000 shares; 2019Q3: 483,000 shares; 2019Q4: 483,000 shares; 2020Q1: 483,000 shares 483,000$3.64M7.84%0Timeline
FITBIT INCFITBIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 430,000 shares 430,000$2.86M6.17%new
TGNATEGNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 440,000 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 254,062 shares 254,062$2.76M5.94%newTimeline
NEOPHOTONICS CORPNEOPHOTONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 584,491 shares; 2020Q1: 369,000 shares 369,000$2.67M5.76%-215,491
WRIGHT MED GROUP N VWRIGHT MED GROUP N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 150,000 shares; 2020Q1: 87,000 shares 87,000$2.49M5.36%-63,000
TAUBMAN CTRS INCTAUBMAN CTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 57,000 shares 57,000$2.39M5.14%new
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 14,620 shares; 2020Q1: 27,000 shares 27,000$1.52M3.27%+12,380Timeline
CRAFT BREW ALLIANCE INCCRAFT BREW ALLIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 68,083 shares 68,083$1.01M2.18%new
NAVISTAR INTERNATIONALNAVISTAR INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 47,000 shares 47,000$775K1.67%new
CZRCZRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 645,000 shares; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 110,000 shares 110,000$744K1.6%new
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 765 shares; 2019Q4: 765 shares; 2020Q1: 765 shares 765$38K0.08%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INC125,000$7.89Mshares
UNITI GROUP INCUNITI GROUP INC855,000$7.02Mshares
TIVO CORPTIVO CORP660,000$5.6Mshares
BUNGE LTDBUNGE LTD83,260$4.79Mshares
AVAYA HLDGS CORPAVAYA HLDGS CORP303,000$4.09Mshares
PCGPG&E CORP352,500$3.83Mshares
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC100,000$3.17Mshares
ALAIR LEASE CORP24,000$1.14Mshares
INTELSAT S AINTELSAT S A113,000$794Kshares
QUORUM HEALTH CORPQUORUM HEALTH CORP317,907$304Kshares

How Q1 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-20-005330 base2020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set