LITESPEED MANAGEMENT, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1292975, NEW YORK, NY
LITESPEED MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $85,347,000 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.24% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-20-002215
- Period
- 2019-12-31
- Reported value
- $85.3M
- Holdings
- 17
- Top 10 weight
- 87.24%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NEOPHOTONICS CORPnew | +584,491 | $5.16M |
| WRIGHT MED GROUP N Vnew | +150,000 | $4.57M |
| EXPEnew | +14,620 | $1.58M |
| UNITI GROUP INCadded | +150,000 | $1.23M |
| ALnew | +24,000 | $1.14M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCexited | -280,524 | -$5.96M |
| TIVO CORPreduced | -438,486 | -$3.72M |
| SPARK THERAPEUTICS INCexited | -36,500 | -$3.54M |
| R1 RCM INCreduced | -129,295 | -$1.68M |
| BUNGE LTDreduced | -5,240 | -$302K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2019
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-20-002215, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $85,347,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R1 RCM INCR1 RCM INC | 1,327,623 | $17.2M | 20.19% | -129,295 | |||
| GNWGENWORTH FINL INC | 2,388,769 | $10.5M | 12.32% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INC | 125,000 | $7.89M | 9.25% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SSPSCRIPPS E W CO OHIO | 483,000 | $7.59M | 8.89% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| UNITI GROUP INCUNITI GROUP INC | 855,000 | $7.02M | 8.23% | +150,000 | |||
| TIVO CORPTIVO CORP | 660,000 | $5.6M | 6.56% | -438,486 | |||
| NEOPHOTONICS CORPNEOPHOTONICS CORP | 584,491 | $5.16M | 6.04% | new | |||
| BUNGE LTDBUNGE LTD | 83,260 | $4.79M | 5.61% | -5,240 | |||
| WRIGHT MED GROUP N VWRIGHT MED GROUP N V | 150,000 | $4.57M | 5.36% | new | |||
| AVAYA HLDGS CORPAVAYA HLDGS CORP | 303,000 | $4.09M | 4.79% | 0 | |||
| PCGPG&E CORP | 352,500 | $3.83M | 4.49% | +100,000 | Timeline | ||
| PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC | 100,000 | $3.17M | 3.72% | +22,000 | Timeline | ||
| EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INC | 14,620 | $1.58M | 1.85% | new | Timeline | ||
| ALAIR LEASE CORP | 24,000 | $1.14M | 1.34% | new | Timeline | ||
| INTELSAT S AINTELSAT S A | 113,000 | $794K | 0.93% | new | |||
| QUORUM HEALTH CORPQUORUM HEALTH CORP | 317,907 | $304K | 0.36% | -154,213 | |||
| LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV | 765 | $72K | 0.08% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2019
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCNIELSEN HOLDINGS PLC | 280,524 | $5.96M | shares |
| SPARK THERAPEUTICS INCSPARK THERAPEUTICS INC | 36,500 | $3.54M | shares |
How Q4 2019 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000950123-20-002215 | base | 2020-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |