LITESPEED MANAGEMENT, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1292975, NEW YORK, NY
LITESPEED MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $73,147,000 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.87% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-19-011219
- Period
- 2019-09-30
- Reported value
- $73.1M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 92.87%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 3
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TIVO CORPnew | +1,098,486 | $8.37M |
| SPARK THERAPEUTICS INCnew | +36,500 | $3.54M |
| PCGnew | +252,500 | $2.52M |
| PRKSnew | +78,000 | $2.05M |
| UNITI GROUP INCadded | +140,000 | $1.09M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CZRexited | -645,000 | -$7.62M |
| ARCONIC INCexited | -288,000 | -$7.44M |
| BUNGE LTDreduced | -65,000 | -$3.68M |
| CRAY INCexited | -99,000 | -$3.45M |
| NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCreduced | -143,976 | -$3.06M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2019
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-19-011219, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $73,147,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R1 RCM INCR1 RCM INC | 1,456,918 | $13M | 17.79% | -190,207 | |||
| GNWGENWORTH FINL INC | 2,388,769 | $10.5M | 14.37% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TIVO CORPTIVO CORP | 1,098,486 | $8.37M | 11.44% | new | |||
| PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INC | 125,000 | $6.54M | 8.95% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SSPSCRIPPS E W CO OHIO | 483,000 | $6.41M | 8.77% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCNIELSEN HOLDINGS PLC | 280,524 | $5.96M | 8.15% | -143,976 | |||
| UNITI GROUP INCUNITI GROUP INC | 705,000 | $5.47M | 7.48% | +140,000 | |||
| BUNGE LTDBUNGE LTD | 88,500 | $5.01M | 6.85% | -65,000 | |||
| SPARK THERAPEUTICS INCSPARK THERAPEUTICS INC | 36,500 | $3.54M | 4.84% | new | |||
| AVAYA HLDGS CORPAVAYA HLDGS CORP | 303,000 | $3.1M | 4.24% | 0 | |||
| PCGPG&E CORP | 252,500 | $2.52M | 3.45% | new | Timeline | ||
| PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC | 78,000 | $2.05M | 2.81% | new | Timeline | ||
| QUORUM HEALTH CORPQUORUM HEALTH CORP | 472,120 | $571K | 0.78% | +275,300 | |||
| LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV | 765 | $68K | 0.09% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2019
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| CZRCZR | 645,000 | $7.62M | shares |
| ARCONIC INCARCONIC INC | 288,000 | $7.44M | shares |
| CRAY INCCRAY INC | 99,000 | $3.45M | shares |
How Q3 2019 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000950123-19-011219 | base | 2019-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |