Skip to content

LITESPEED MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1292975, NEW YORK, NY

LITESPEED MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $98,448,000 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-05-10.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-19-004354

Period
2019-03-31
Reported value
$98.4M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TGNAnew+440,000$6.2M
UNITI GROUP INCnew+535,422$5.99M
BMYnew+100,000$4.77M
BUNGE LTDadded+24,500$1.3M
NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCadded+25,000$592K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
R1 RCM INCreduced-475,737-$4.6M
ZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMexited-182,500-$4.17M
SSPreduced-126,887-$2.66M
JACKexited-17,500-$1.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-19-004354, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $98,448,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
R1 RCM INCR1 RCM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 3,109,051 shares; 2018Q4: 3,109,051 shares; 2019Q1: 2,633,314 shares 2,633,314$25.5M25.87%-475,737
PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 201,200 shares; 2018Q4: 189,200 shares; 2019Q1: 195,000 shares 195,000$10.3M10.49%+5,800Timeline
TIVO CORPTIVO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 998,486 shares; 2018Q4: 1,073,486 shares; 2019Q1: 1,098,486 shares 1,098,486$10.2M10.4%+25,000
NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCNIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 169,400 shares; 2018Q4: 384,500 shares; 2019Q1: 409,500 shares 409,500$9.69M9.85%+25,000
SSPSCRIPPS E W CO OHIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 433,529 shares; 2018Q4: 566,341 shares; 2019Q1: 439,454 shares 439,454$9.23M9.37%-126,887Timeline
GNWGENWORTH FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 651,631 shares; 2018Q4: 2,189,931 shares; 2019Q1: 2,189,931 shares 2,189,931$8.39M8.52%0Timeline
BUNGE LTDBUNGE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 96,500 shares; 2018Q4: 129,000 shares; 2019Q1: 153,500 shares 153,500$8.15M8.27%+24,500
TGNATEGNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 440,000 shares 440,000$6.2M6.3%newTimeline
UNITI GROUP INCUNITI GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 535,422 shares 535,422$5.99M6.09%new
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$4.77M4.85%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCNIELSEN HOLDINGS PLC216,400$5.05Mcall
ZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COM182,500$4.17Mshares
JACKJACK IN THE BOX INC17,500$1.36Mshares
TIVO CORPTIVO CORP30,000$282Kcall

How Q1 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-19-004354 base2019-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set