LITESPEED MANAGEMENT, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1292975, NEW YORK, NY
LITESPEED MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $95,999,000 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2018-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2018-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.93% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-18-011864
- Period
- 2018-09-30
- Reported value
- $96M
- Holdings
- 13
- Top 10 weight
- 95.93%
- New
- 6
- Sold out
- 3
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PZZAnew | +201,200 | $10.3M |
| NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCnew | +169,400 | $4.68M |
| TRIBUNE COMPANYnew | +106,000 | $4.07M |
| PLAYnew | +60,000 | $3.97M |
| CPBadded | +103,929 | $3.81M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| HAINexited | -163,475 | -$7.78M |
| R1 RCM INCreduced | -280,196 | -$2.85M |
| AXTAexited | -30,000 | -$909K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2018
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-18-011864, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $95,999,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R1 RCM INCR1 RCM INC | 3,109,051 | $31.6M | 32.9% | -280,196 | |||
| TIVO CORPTIVO CORP | 998,486 | $12.4M | 12.95% | +267,800 | |||
| PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INC | 201,200 | $10.3M | 10.75% | new | Timeline | ||
| SSPSCRIPPS E W CO OHIO | 433,529 | $7.15M | 7.45% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BUNGE LTDBUNGE LTD | 96,500 | $6.63M | 6.91% | +47,500 | |||
| CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANY | 163,929 | $6M | 6.25% | +103,929 | Timeline | ||
| ATHENAHEALTH INCATHENAHEALTH INC | 39,200 | $5.24M | 5.46% | +20,400 | |||
| NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCNIELSEN HOLDINGS PLC | 169,400 | $4.68M | 4.88% | new | |||
| TRIBUNE COMPANYTRIBUNE COMPANY | 106,000 | $4.07M | 4.24% | new | |||
| PLAYDAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INC | 60,000 | $3.97M | 4.14% | new | Timeline | ||
| GNWGENWORTH FINL INC | 651,631 | $2.72M | 2.83% | +251,676 | Timeline | ||
| CLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGSCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGS | 104,982 | $625K | 0.65% | new | |||
| KMG CHEMICALS INCKMG CHEMICALS INC | 7,472 | $565K | 0.59% | new |
Sold out in Q3 2018
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VNXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V | 200,000 | $21.9M | call |
| HAINHAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC | 163,475 | $7.78M | shares |
| AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTD | 30,000 | $909K | shares |
How Q3 2018 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000950123-18-011864 | base | 2018-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |