Skip to content

Kalehua Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2106181, DALLAS, TX

Kalehua Capital Management LLC reported $173,960,282 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-08-19. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0002106181-26-000008

A NEW HOLDINGS amendment repeated most of the original and was read as a restatement (H3).

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$174M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
70.75%
New
8
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KPTInew+685,644$6.7M
IFRXnew+2,897,769$6.49M
CYCNnew+1,651,350$5.6M
KRROadded+295,664$3.9M
ANLnew+226,415$2.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QUREreduced-211,702-$9.75M
RLAYexited-901,457-$8.97M
ORKAexited-118,524-$5.81M
PEPGexited-1,000,000-$1.77M
TNYAexited-2,000,000-$1.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0002106181-26-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $173,960,282, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BOXXEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 230,787 shares; 2026Q1: 218,278 shares; 2026Q2: 226,188 shares 226,188$26.5M15.22%+7,910Timeline
MANEVERADERMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 145,695 shares; 2026Q2: 145,695 shares 145,695$17.9M10.3%0Timeline
XFORX4 PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 3,722,840 shares; 2026Q1: 3,722,840 shares; 2026Q2: 3,722,840 shares 3,722,840$17.4M9.99%0Timeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 819,692 shares; 2026Q1: 819,692 shares; 2026Q2: 819,692 shares 819,692$11.6M6.67%0Timeline
SRZNSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 385,178 shares; 2026Q1: 385,178 shares; 2026Q2: 385,178 shares 385,178$10M5.75%0Timeline
ACRSACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,832,365 shares; 2026Q2: 1,832,365 shares 1,832,365$9.69M5.57%0Timeline
SIONSIONNA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 197,072 shares; 2026Q1: 197,072 shares; 2026Q2: 197,072 shares 197,072$8.67M4.98%0Timeline
IKTINHIBIKASE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,750,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,821,890 shares; 2026Q2: 3,821,890 shares 3,821,890$7.76M4.46%0Timeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 198,772 shares; 2026Q1: 198,772 shares; 2026Q2: 198,772 shares 198,772$6.87M3.95%0Timeline
KPTIKARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 685,644 shares 685,644$6.7M3.85%newTimeline
SEPNSEPTERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 194,544 shares; 2026Q1: 194,544 shares; 2026Q2: 194,544 shares 194,544$6.52M3.75%0Timeline
IFRXINFLARX NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,897,769 shares 2,897,769$6.49M3.73%newTimeline
CYCNCYCLERION THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,651,350 shares 1,651,350$5.6M3.22%newTimeline
KRROKORRO BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 109,376 shares; 2026Q2: 405,040 shares 405,040$5.34M3.07%+295,664Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 291,109 shares; 2026Q2: 79,407 shares 79,407$3.66M2.1%-211,702Timeline
LONALEONABIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 393,701 shares; 2026Q1: 393,701 shares; 2026Q2: 393,701 shares 393,701$3.62M2.08%0Timeline
DMRADAMORA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 139,000 shares; 2026Q2: 139,000 shares 139,000$3.62M2.08%0Timeline
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 175,734 shares; 2026Q1: 175,734 shares; 2026Q2: 175,734 shares 175,734$3.42M1.97%0Timeline
ANLADLAI NORTYE GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 226,415 shares 226,415$2.6M1.5%newTimeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 74,465 shares; 2026Q1: 74,465 shares; 2026Q2: 74,465 shares 74,465$2.38M1.37%0Timeline
NVCTNUVECTIS PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.84M1.06%newTimeline
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,236,293 shares; 2026Q2: 11,149,363 shares 11,149,363$1.84M1.05%+913,070Timeline
MISTMILESTONE PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,269,237 shares 1,269,237$1.7M0.98%newTimeline
ATYRATYR PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,788,167 shares 1,788,167$1.07M0.61%newTimeline
TILINSTIL BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 183,030 shares; 2026Q2: 99,600 shares 99,600$766K0.44%-83,430Timeline
TCRXTSCAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 454,876 shares 454,876$446K0.26%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INC901,457$8.97Mshares
ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC118,524$5.81Mshares
PEPGPEPGEN INC1,000,000$1.77Mshares
TNYATENAYA THERAPEUTICS INC2,000,000$1.38Mshares
KLRSKALARIS THERAPEUTICS INC135,585$782Kshares
DMACDIAMEDICA THERAPEUTICS INC62,488$423Kshares
LOOPLOOP INDS INC347,539$361Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002106181-26-000007 superseded2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0002106181-26-000008 basenew holdings2026-08-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR/A 0002106181-26-000008 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002106181-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0002106181-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002106181-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002106181-26-000003 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set