Skip to content

Foresite Capital Management VI LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2013341, WEST HOLLYWOOD, CA

Foresite Capital Management VI LLC reported $177,883,819 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-076821

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$178M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
83.94%
New
7
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RAPTnew+1,562,500$12.5M
HNGEnew+135,000$6.99M
VSTMnew+1,276,520$5.3M
XENEnew+160,000$5.01M
IDYAnew+144,468$3.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RAPT THERAPEUTICS INCexited-12,500,000-$15.2M
AKROreduced-120,100-$6.41M
GPCRreduced-210,000-$4.36M
ALLOreduced-572,918-$647K
CASIFreduced-542,262-$640K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-076821, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $177,883,819, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,221,474 shares; 2025Q1: 2,221,474 shares; 2025Q2: 2,221,474 shares 2,221,474$57.8M32.47%0Timeline
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,253,379 shares; 2025Q1: 1,253,379 shares; 2025Q2: 1,253,379 shares 1,253,379$16.5M9.26%0Timeline
AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 365,000 shares; 2025Q1: 365,000 shares; 2025Q2: 244,900 shares 244,900$13.1M7.35%-120,100Timeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,202,670 shares; 2025Q1: 4,202,670 shares; 2025Q2: 4,247,670 shares 4,247,670$12.7M7.16%+45,000Timeline
RAPTRAPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,562,500 shares 1,562,500$12.5M7.03%newTimeline
BCAXBICARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 950,000 shares; 2025Q1: 950,000 shares; 2025Q2: 949,260 shares 949,260$8.82M4.96%-740Timeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 585,000 shares; 2025Q1: 585,000 shares; 2025Q2: 585,000 shares 585,000$7.67M4.31%0Timeline
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 135,000 shares 135,000$6.99M3.93%newTimeline
CRVSCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,581,233 shares; 2025Q1: 1,581,233 shares; 2025Q2: 1,731,233 shares 1,731,233$6.92M3.89%+150,000Timeline
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 146,332 shares; 2025Q1: 146,332 shares; 2025Q2: 146,332 shares 146,332$6.39M3.59%0Timeline
VSTMVERASTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,276,520 shares 1,276,520$5.3M2.98%newTimeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 160,000 shares 160,000$5.01M2.82%newTimeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 634,558 shares; 2025Q1: 634,558 shares; 2025Q2: 594,025 shares 594,025$4.47M2.51%-40,533Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 420,000 shares; 2025Q1: 420,000 shares; 2025Q2: 210,000 shares 210,000$4.36M2.45%-210,000Timeline
ALLOALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,448,275 shares; 2025Q1: 3,448,275 shares; 2025Q2: 2,875,357 shares 2,875,357$3.25M1.83%-572,918Timeline
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 144,468 shares 144,468$3.04M1.71%newTimeline
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.14M0.64%newTimeline
SYRESPYRE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$1.05M0.59%newTimeline
CASIFCASI PHARMACEUTICALS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,329,383 shares; 2025Q1: 1,329,383 shares; 2025Q2: 787,121 shares 787,121$929K0.52%-542,262Timeline
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,974 shares; 2025Q1: 1,974 shares; 2025Q2: 1,974 shares 1,974$27.6K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RAPT THERAPEUTICS INCRAPT THERAPEUTICS INC12,500,000$15.2Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-076821 base2025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set