Skip to content

Foresite Capital Management VI LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2013341, WEST HOLLYWOOD, CA

Foresite Capital Management VI LLC reported $330,838,998 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.89% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-015412

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$331M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
94.89%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NTRAnew+67,356$15.4M
AGIOnew+530,000$14.4M
ATAIBECKLEY INCnew+2,750,000$11.2M
VSTMadded+520,000$4.01M
CNTAadded+50,000$1.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AKROexited-244,900-$11.6M
CRVSreduced-350,000-$2.69M
RNAMexited-40,000-$1.74M
CASIFexited-979,956-$1.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-015412, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $330,838,998, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,221,474 shares; 2025Q1: 2,221,474 shares; 2025Q2: 2,221,474 shares; 2025Q3: 2,221,474 shares; 2025Q4: 2,221,474 shares 2,221,474$92.2M27.88%0Timeline
RAPTRAPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,562,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,562,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,562,500 shares 1,562,500$52.9M16%0Timeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,202,670 shares; 2025Q1: 4,202,670 shares; 2025Q2: 4,247,670 shares; 2025Q3: 4,247,670 shares; 2025Q4: 4,247,670 shares 4,247,670$41.5M12.53%0Timeline
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,253,379 shares; 2025Q1: 1,253,379 shares; 2025Q2: 1,253,379 shares; 2025Q3: 1,314,019 shares; 2025Q4: 1,364,019 shares 1,364,019$34.1M10.31%+50,000Timeline
VSTMVERASTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,276,520 shares; 2025Q3: 2,615,120 shares; 2025Q4: 3,135,120 shares 3,135,120$24.2M7.32%+520,000Timeline
DNLIDENALI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$16.5M4.99%0Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 67,356 shares 67,356$15.4M4.66%newTimeline
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 530,000 shares 530,000$14.4M4.36%newTimeline
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 146,332 shares; 2025Q1: 146,332 shares; 2025Q2: 146,332 shares; 2025Q3: 146,332 shares; 2025Q4: 146,332 shares 146,332$11.4M3.44%0Timeline
ATAIBECKLEY INCATAIBECKLEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,750,000 shares 2,750,000$11.2M3.4%new
CRVSCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,581,233 shares; 2025Q1: 1,581,233 shares; 2025Q2: 1,731,233 shares; 2025Q3: 1,731,233 shares; 2025Q4: 1,381,233 shares 1,381,233$10.6M3.21%-350,000Timeline
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 135,000 shares; 2025Q3: 135,000 shares; 2025Q4: 135,000 shares 135,000$6.27M1.9%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INC244,900$11.6Mshares
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC40,000$1.74Mshares
CASIFCASI PHARMACEUTICALS HLDGS INC979,956$1.63Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-015412 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set