Foresite Capital Management VI LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 2013341, WEST HOLLYWOOD, CA
Foresite Capital Management VI LLC reported $330,838,998 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.89% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-015412
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $331M
- Holdings
- 12
- Top 10 weight
- 94.89%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 3
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NTRAnew | +67,356 | $15.4M |
| AGIOnew | +530,000 | $14.4M |
| ATAIBECKLEY INCnew | +2,750,000 | $11.2M |
| VSTMadded | +520,000 | $4.01M |
| CNTAadded | +50,000 | $1.25M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| AKROexited | -244,900 | -$11.6M |
| CRVSreduced | -350,000 | -$2.69M |
| RNAMexited | -40,000 | -$1.74M |
| CASIFexited | -979,956 | -$1.63M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-015412, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $330,838,998, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CGONCG ONCOLOGY INC | 2,221,474 | $92.2M | 27.88% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RAPTRAPT THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,562,500 | $52.9M | 16% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ALMSALUMIS INC | 4,247,670 | $41.5M | 12.53% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 1,364,019 | $34.1M | 10.31% | +50,000 | Timeline | ||
| VSTMVERASTEM INC | 3,135,120 | $24.2M | 7.32% | +520,000 | Timeline | ||
| DNLIDENALI THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,000,000 | $16.5M | 4.99% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NTRANATERA INC | 67,356 | $15.4M | 4.66% | new | Timeline | ||
| AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 530,000 | $14.4M | 4.36% | new | Timeline | ||
| KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 146,332 | $11.4M | 3.44% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ATAIBECKLEY INCATAIBECKLEY INC | 2,750,000 | $11.2M | 3.4% | new | |||
| CRVSCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 1,381,233 | $10.6M | 3.21% | -350,000 | Timeline | ||
| HNGEHINGE HEALTH INC | 135,000 | $6.27M | 1.9% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001104659-26-015412 | base | 2026-02-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |