Skip to content

First Light Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1600004, Edina, MN

First Light Asset Management, LLC reported $1,645,275,411 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001999371-26-018014

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.65B
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
60.74%
New
2
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ELVNadded+1,158,883$58.8M
APGEadded+353,605$46.9M
SIBNadded+2,774,795$45.3M
TRVInew+2,097,215$39.1M
NEOadded+2,549,545$37.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CNTAexited-1,560,991-$62M
AXGNreduced-1,254,407-$57.9M
PVLAreduced-208,857-$31.9M
TWSTreduced-150,915-$15.5M
WVEexited-1,843,968-$13.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001999371-26-018014, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,645,275,411, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NEONEOGENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,076,555 shares; 2024Q4: 3,167,585 shares; 2025Q1: 6,042,822 shares; 2025Q2: 6,846,432 shares; 2025Q3: 9,927,269 shares; 2025Q4: 10,035,063 shares; 2026Q1: 9,729,978 shares; 2026Q2: 12,279,523 shares 12,279,523$179M10.89%+2,549,545Timeline
SIBNSI BONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,526,215 shares; 2024Q4: 1,136,982 shares; 2025Q1: 1,612,408 shares; 2025Q2: 1,751,001 shares; 2025Q3: 1,917,903 shares; 2025Q4: 5,032,904 shares; 2026Q1: 5,353,190 shares; 2026Q2: 8,127,985 shares 8,127,985$133M8.06%+2,774,795Timeline
AXGNAXOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,090,296 shares; 2024Q4: 4,506,795 shares; 2025Q1: 4,474,215 shares; 2025Q2: 4,529,243 shares; 2025Q3: 5,805,730 shares; 2025Q4: 5,233,326 shares; 2026Q1: 4,002,768 shares; 2026Q2: 2,748,361 shares 2,748,361$127M7.72%-1,254,407Timeline
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 284,991 shares; 2026Q1: 576,684 shares; 2026Q2: 930,289 shares 930,289$123M7.5%+353,605Timeline
PVLAPALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 541,544 shares; 2025Q4: 709,141 shares; 2026Q1: 980,758 shares; 2026Q2: 771,901 shares 771,901$118M7.17%-208,857Timeline
TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,226,255 shares; 2025Q1: 1,218,699 shares; 2025Q2: 945,033 shares; 2025Q3: 1,194,883 shares; 2025Q4: 1,140,771 shares; 2026Q1: 878,848 shares; 2026Q2: 727,933 shares 727,933$74.9M4.55%-150,915Timeline
ELVNENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 201,867 shares; 2026Q2: 1,360,750 shares 1,360,750$69.1M4.2%+1,158,883Timeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 648,993 shares; 2024Q4: 309,389 shares; 2025Q1: 271,115 shares; 2025Q2: 128,868 shares; 2025Q3: 280,001 shares; 2025Q4: 294,751 shares; 2026Q1: 280,299 shares; 2026Q2: 441,586 shares 441,586$66.3M4.03%+161,287Timeline
MASS908 DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,701,095 shares; 2025Q2: 1,067,613 shares; 2025Q3: 2,510,496 shares; 2025Q4: 4,836,186 shares; 2026Q1: 6,072,563 shares; 2026Q2: 6,282,804 shares 6,282,804$54.7M3.32%+210,241Timeline
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,355,882 shares; 2025Q4: 3,355,539 shares; 2026Q1: 3,190,645 shares; 2026Q2: 3,023,256 shares 3,023,256$54.3M3.3%-167,389Timeline
WGSGENEDX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 242,927 shares; 2026Q2: 783,923 shares 783,923$53.8M3.27%+540,996Timeline
SLPSIMULATIONS PLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 357,157 shares; 2025Q3: 767,760 shares; 2025Q4: 1,968,917 shares; 2026Q1: 2,632,823 shares; 2026Q2: 2,792,677 shares 2,792,677$51.1M3.11%+159,854Timeline
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,025,307 shares; 2024Q4: 292,117 shares; 2025Q1: 245,257 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,089,493 shares; 2026Q1: 1,314,715 shares; 2026Q2: 3,383,553 shares 3,383,553$51.1M3.1%+2,068,838Timeline
CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 943,611 shares; 2024Q4: 885,453 shares; 2025Q1: 855,419 shares; 2025Q2: 864,136 shares; 2025Q3: 941,516 shares; 2025Q4: 1,194,263 shares; 2026Q1: 1,089,670 shares; 2026Q2: 1,360,866 shares 1,360,866$50.9M3.1%+271,196Timeline
NPCENEUROPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,584,048 shares; 2025Q2: 1,380,410 shares; 2025Q3: 1,360,071 shares; 2025Q4: 1,349,482 shares; 2026Q1: 2,459,966 shares; 2026Q2: 2,861,167 shares 2,861,167$45.5M2.76%+401,201Timeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 780,639 shares; 2025Q1: 1,852,290 shares; 2025Q2: 1,714,019 shares; 2025Q3: 1,414,994 shares; 2025Q4: 1,573,701 shares; 2026Q1: 1,001,846 shares; 2026Q2: 1,095,171 shares 1,095,171$44.5M2.7%+93,325Timeline
ANABANAPTYSBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 948,131 shares; 2024Q4: 868,882 shares; 2025Q1: 4,633,602 shares; 2025Q2: 3,539,593 shares; 2025Q3: 990,161 shares; 2025Q4: 646,238 shares; 2026Q1: 565,431 shares; 2026Q2: 582,004 shares 582,004$39.3M2.39%+16,573Timeline
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,097,215 shares 2,097,215$39.1M2.38%newTimeline
SEPNSEPTERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 620,811 shares; 2026Q1: 732,860 shares; 2026Q2: 963,260 shares 963,260$32.3M1.96%+230,400Timeline
TLSITRISALUS LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,066,827 shares; 2026Q2: 6,552,491 shares 6,552,491$29.8M1.81%+1,485,664Timeline
TECXTECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 202,393 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 647,743 shares; 2026Q2: 800,726 shares 800,726$27.5M1.67%+152,983Timeline
HCATHEALTH CATALYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,296,490 shares; 2024Q4: 5,241,121 shares; 2025Q1: 10,436,807 shares; 2025Q2: 12,230,181 shares; 2025Q3: 13,436,220 shares; 2025Q4: 12,910,941 shares; 2026Q1: 12,878,700 shares; 2026Q2: 12,810,861 shares 12,810,861$25.5M1.55%-67,839Timeline
BFLYBUTTERFLY NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,994,620 shares; 2025Q1: 5,505,649 shares; 2025Q2: 5,465,032 shares; 2025Q3: 1,127,998 shares; 2025Q4: 2,812,131 shares; 2026Q1: 2,660,167 shares; 2026Q2: 2,642,404 shares 2,642,404$22.2M1.35%-17,763Timeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 336,870 shares; 2025Q2: 417,157 shares; 2025Q3: 418,358 shares; 2025Q4: 373,082 shares; 2026Q1: 307,738 shares; 2026Q2: 246,577 shares 246,577$21.2M1.29%-61,161Timeline
PCVXVAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 94,420 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 141,784 shares; 2026Q2: 345,157 shares 345,157$20.1M1.22%+203,373Timeline
IRTCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 430,500 shares; 2025Q1: 325,046 shares; 2025Q2: 187,355 shares; 2025Q3: 155,099 shares; 2025Q4: 153,871 shares; 2026Q1: 168,116 shares; 2026Q2: 167,092 shares 167,092$19.9M1.21%-1,024Timeline
OMCLOMNICELL COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 489,846 shares; 2026Q2: 452,324 shares 452,324$18.8M1.14%-37,522Timeline
ATRCATRICURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,865,536 shares; 2024Q4: 1,969,221 shares; 2025Q1: 1,314,718 shares; 2025Q2: 1,015,170 shares; 2025Q3: 890,362 shares; 2025Q4: 1,175,445 shares; 2026Q1: 729,521 shares; 2026Q2: 567,838 shares 567,838$15.9M0.97%-161,683Timeline
KRMDKORU MEDICAL SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,598,925 shares; 2024Q4: 5,915,434 shares; 2025Q1: 4,454,926 shares; 2025Q2: 4,681,626 shares; 2025Q3: 4,527,737 shares; 2025Q4: 4,210,512 shares; 2026Q1: 3,768,380 shares; 2026Q2: 3,387,902 shares 3,387,902$14.2M0.86%-380,478Timeline
TCMDTACTILE SYS TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 462,562 shares 462,562$13.8M0.84%newTimeline
RYTMRHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 180,484 shares; 2025Q4: 295,844 shares; 2026Q1: 87,181 shares; 2026Q2: 85,765 shares 85,765$9.52M0.58%-1,416Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC1,560,991$62Mshares
WVEWAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTD1,843,968$13.4Mshares
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INC313,906$12.6Mshares
MDXGMIMEDX GROUP INC2,842,892$11.2Mshares
SGPSPYGLASS PHARMA INC375,000$9.72Mshares
ORGOORGANOGENESIS HLDGS INC3,498,533$8.29Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001999371-26-018014 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001999371-26-018014 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-26-010896 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-26-003511 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-25-017920 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-25-011375 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-25-006243 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839882-25-009258 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839882-24-039271 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-24-010170 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-24-006153 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-24-002335 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-23-000209 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-23-009775 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-23-006558 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839882-23-003765 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-22-011398 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-22-008725 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-22-006135 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-22-001945 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-21-011037 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-21-008516 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-21-005746 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-21-002511 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-20-009916 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-20-007548 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-20-004904 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-20-001812 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-19-008750 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-19-006156 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-19-003713 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-19-001254 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-18-006207 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-18-004009 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-18-002196 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-18-000646 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-17-005514 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-17-004171 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-17-002774 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-17-000840 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-16-007989 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-16-006614 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-16-005581 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-16-004217 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-15-003446 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-15-002552 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-15-001765 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-15-000585 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-14-003812 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-14-002991 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-14-001955 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-14-000094 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set