Skip to content

Prince Street Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1558313, New York, NY

Prince Street Capital Management LLC reported $40,274,000 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-22-002443

Period
2022-09-30
Reported value
$40.3M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
5
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NUadded+780,000$3.43M
TSnew+100,000$2.58M
MELIadded+3,100$2.57M
ZLABnew+74,500$2.55M
SEDGnew+11,000$2.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAexited-80,900-$9.2M
Proshares Short S&Pexited-239,300-$3.95M
PROSHARES TRexited-272,900-$3.93M
SEexited-39,800-$2.66M
AGROexited-204,400-$1.73M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2022

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-22-002443, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $40,274,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GDYNGRID DYNAMICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: 19,100 shares; 2021Q1: 19,100 shares; 2021Q2: 23,100 shares; 2021Q3: 28,100 shares; 2021Q4: 15,900 shares; 2022Q1: 247,300 shares; 2022Q2: 561,600 shares; 2022Q3: 553,000 shares 553,000$10.4M25.72%-8,600Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 1,300,000 shares; 2022Q3: 2,080,000 shares 2,080,000$9.15M22.72%+780,000Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: 10,300 shares; 2021Q1: 13,500 shares; 2021Q2: 15,800 shares; 2021Q3: 15,800 shares; 2021Q4: 20,600 shares; 2022Q1: 4,700 shares; 2022Q2: 2,600 shares; 2022Q3: 5,700 shares 5,700$4.72M11.71%+3,100Timeline
TSTENARIS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.58M6.42%newTimeline
ZLABZAI LAB LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 132,500 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 74,500 shares 74,500$2.55M6.32%newTimeline
SEDGSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 11,000 shares 11,000$2.55M6.32%newTimeline
AMERICA MOVIL-SPN ADR CL LAMERICA MOVIL-SPN ADR CL LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: 272,000 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 545,000 shares; 2021Q3: 695,000 shares; 2021Q4: 808,000 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 151,000 shares 151,000$2.49M6.17%new
BIOXBIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 127,000 shares; 2021Q3: 127,000 shares; 2021Q4: 127,000 shares; 2022Q1: 127,000 shares; 2022Q2: 147,000 shares; 2022Q3: 180,000 shares 180,000$2.34M5.82%+33,000Timeline
ADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDNG IADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDNG IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 336,100 shares; 2021Q2: 336,100 shares; 2021Q3: 336,100 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 330,000 shares; 2022Q3: 700,000 shares 700,000$2.14M5.32%+370,000
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q4: 224,700 shares; 2021Q1: 169,600 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 296,000 shares; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 147,000 shares 147,000$1.4M3.48%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2022

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD80,900$9.2Mshares
Proshares Short S&PProshares Short S&P239,300$3.95Mshares
PROSHARES TRPROSHARES TR272,900$3.93Mshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR10,000$2.8Mput
SESEA LTD39,800$2.66Mshares
AGROADECOAGRO S A204,400$1.73Mshares
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INC21,400$145Kshares
HEPSD MARKET ELECTR SVCS & TRADI14,827$9Kshares

How Q3 2022 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002443 base2022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set