Skip to content

Prince Street Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1558313, New York, NY

Prince Street Capital Management LLC reported $112,980,000 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-22-000416

Period
2021-12-31
Reported value
$113M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
98.44%
New
1
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FCXadded+233,000$9.72M
ZLABnew+132,500$8.33M
MELIadded+4,800$6.47M
AMERICA MOVIL-SPN ADR CL Ladded+113,000$2.39M
NBISadded+18,000$1.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AFYAexited-472,000-$9.32M
OZONreduced-285,000-$8.44M
SEreduced-31,400-$7.02M
BURNING ROCK BIOTECH LTDexited-184,000-$3.29M
ADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDNG Iexited-336,100-$2.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-22-000416, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $112,980,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 10,300 shares; 2021Q1: 13,500 shares; 2021Q2: 15,800 shares; 2021Q3: 15,800 shares; 2021Q4: 20,600 shares 20,600$27.8M24.59%+4,800Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 759,000 shares; 2021Q1: 774,500 shares; 2021Q2: 466,500 shares; 2021Q3: 275,000 shares; 2021Q4: 508,000 shares 508,000$21.2M18.76%+233,000Timeline
AMERICA MOVIL-SPN ADR CL LAMERICA MOVIL-SPN ADR CL LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 272,000 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 545,000 shares; 2021Q3: 695,000 shares; 2021Q4: 808,000 shares 808,000$17.1M15.1%+113,000
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 4,700 shares; 2021Q1: 4,700 shares; 2021Q2: 5,200 shares; 2021Q3: 250,600 shares; 2021Q4: 268,600 shares 268,600$16.2M14.38%+18,000Timeline
ZLABZAI LAB LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 132,500 shares 132,500$8.33M7.37%newTimeline
CXCEMEX SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,060,000 shares; 2021Q2: 1,472,000 shares; 2021Q3: 1,472,000 shares; 2021Q4: 1,111,000 shares 1,111,000$7.53M6.67%-361,000Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 57,000 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 40,900 shares; 2021Q3: 51,600 shares; 2021Q4: 20,200 shares 20,200$4.52M4%-31,400Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 21,800 shares; 2021Q4: 15,200 shares 15,200$3.84M3.4%-6,600Timeline
DESPEGAR COM CORPDESPEGAR COM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 384,000 shares; 2021Q1: 388,400 shares; 2021Q2: 560,000 shares; 2021Q3: 560,000 shares; 2021Q4: 299,100 shares 299,100$2.93M2.59%-260,900
BIOXBIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 127,000 shares; 2021Q3: 127,000 shares; 2021Q4: 127,000 shares 127,000$1.79M1.59%0Timeline
OZONOZON HLDGS PLC ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 3,800 shares; 2021Q2: 402,100 shares; 2021Q3: 314,900 shares; 2021Q4: 29,900 shares 29,900$885K0.78%-285,000Timeline
GDYNGRID DYNAMICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 19,100 shares; 2021Q1: 19,100 shares; 2021Q2: 23,100 shares; 2021Q3: 28,100 shares; 2021Q4: 15,900 shares 15,900$603K0.53%-12,200Timeline
VEON LTDVEON LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 108,300 shares; 2021Q4: 161,000 shares 161,000$275K0.24%+52,700

Sold out in Q4 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EEMISHARES TR400,000$20.2Mput
AFYAAFYA LTD472,000$9.32Mshares
BURNING ROCK BIOTECH LTDBURNING ROCK BIOTECH LTD184,000$3.29Mshares
ADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDNG IADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDNG I336,100$2.92Mshares

How Q4 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000416 base2022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set