Prince Street Capital Management LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1558313, New York, NY
Prince Street Capital Management LLC reported $139,695,000 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-05-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.35% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-21-001343
- Period
- 2021-03-31
- Reported value
- $140M
- Holdings
- 17
- Top 10 weight
- 96.35%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 6
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| LXnew | +1,029,000 | $10.4M |
| CXnew | +1,060,000 | $7.39M |
| MELIadded | +3,200 | $4.71M |
| ADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDNG Inew | +336,100 | $4.5M |
| PAASadded | +76,000 | $2.28M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SEexited | -57,000 | -$11.3M |
| PBR-Aexited | -362,000 | -$4M |
| AMERICA MOVIL-SPN ADR CL Lexited | -272,000 | -$3.95M |
| STNEreduced | -55,100 | -$3.37M |
| CPAreduced | -22,600 | -$1.83M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2021
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-21-001343, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $100,309,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC | 774,500 | $25.5M | 25.43% | +15,500 | Timeline | ||
| MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC | 13,500 | $19.9M | 19.81% | +3,200 | Timeline | ||
| STNESTONECO LTD | 169,600 | $10.4M | 10.35% | -55,100 | Timeline | ||
| LXLEXINFINTECH HLDGS LTD | 1,029,000 | $10.4M | 10.32% | new | Timeline | ||
| CXCEMEX SAB DE CV | 1,060,000 | $7.39M | 7.37% | new | Timeline | ||
| ONECONNECT FINL TECHNOLOGY CONECONNECT FINL TECHNOLOGY C | 361,000 | $5.33M | 5.32% | 0 | |||
| DESPEGAR COM CORPDESPEGAR COM CORP | 388,400 | $5.29M | 5.28% | +4,400 | |||
| PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORP | 161,000 | $4.83M | 4.82% | +76,000 | Timeline | ||
| ADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDNG IADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDNG I | 336,100 | $4.5M | 4.49% | new | |||
| CPACOPA HOLDINGS SA | 39,500 | $3.19M | 3.18% | -22,600 | Timeline | ||
| BTGB2GOLD CORP | 660,000 | $2.84M | 2.83% | -31,300 | Timeline | ||
| GDYNGRID DYNAMICS HLDGS INC | 19,100 | $304K | 0.3% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V. | 4,700 | $301K | 0.3% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| OZONOZON HLDGS PLC ADR | 3,800 | $213K | 0.21% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
Sold out in Q1 2021
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q1 2021 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001172661-21-001343 | base | 2021-05-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |