Prince Street Capital Management LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1558313, New York, NY
Prince Street Capital Management LLC reported $167,648,000 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-08-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.89% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-21-001818
- Period
- 2021-06-30
- Reported value
- $168M
- Holdings
- 17
- Top 10 weight
- 92.89%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| OZONadded | +398,300 | $23.3M |
| SEnew | +40,900 | $11.2M |
| AFYAnew | +385,500 | $9.94M |
| AMERICA MOVIL-SPN ADR CL Lnew | +545,000 | $8.18M |
| BURNING ROCK BIOTECH LTDnew | +165,000 | $4.86M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| FCXreduced | -308,000 | -$11.4M |
| STNEexited | -169,600 | -$10.4M |
| ONECONNECT FINL TECHNOLOGY Cexited | -361,000 | -$5.33M |
| PAASexited | -161,000 | -$4.83M |
| BTGexited | -660,000 | -$2.84M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2021
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-21-001818, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $140,471,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC | 15,800 | $24.6M | 17.52% | +2,300 | Timeline | ||
| OZONOZON HLDGS PLC ADR | 402,100 | $23.6M | 16.78% | +398,300 | Timeline | ||
| FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC | 466,500 | $17.3M | 12.32% | -308,000 | Timeline | ||
| CXCEMEX SAB DE CV | 1,472,000 | $12.4M | 8.8% | +412,000 | Timeline | ||
| SESEA LTD | 40,900 | $11.2M | 8% | new | Timeline | ||
| LXLEXINFINTECH HLDGS LTD | 900,000 | $11M | 7.85% | -129,000 | Timeline | ||
| AFYAAFYA LTD | 385,500 | $9.94M | 7.07% | new | Timeline | ||
| AMERICA MOVIL-SPN ADR CL LAMERICA MOVIL-SPN ADR CL L | 545,000 | $8.18M | 5.82% | new | |||
| DESPEGAR COM CORPDESPEGAR COM CORP | 560,000 | $7.4M | 5.27% | +171,600 | |||
| BURNING ROCK BIOTECH LTDBURNING ROCK BIOTECH LTD | 165,000 | $4.86M | 3.46% | new | |||
| CPACOPA HOLDINGS SA | 56,400 | $4.25M | 3.02% | +16,900 | Timeline | ||
| ADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDNG IADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDNG I | 336,100 | $3.24M | 2.31% | 0 | |||
| BIOXBIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS CORP | 127,000 | $1.78M | 1.27% | new | Timeline | ||
| NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V. | 5,200 | $367K | 0.26% | +500 | Timeline | ||
| GDYNGRID DYNAMICS HLDGS INC | 23,100 | $347K | 0.25% | +4,000 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
Sold out in Q2 2021
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| STNESTONECO LTD | 169,600 | $10.4M | shares |
| ONECONNECT FINL TECHNOLOGY CONECONNECT FINL TECHNOLOGY C | 361,000 | $5.33M | shares |
| EWZISHARES INC | 150,000 | $5.02M | put |
| PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORP | 161,000 | $4.83M | shares |
| BTGB2GOLD CORP | 660,000 | $2.84M | shares |
How Q2 2021 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001172661-21-001818 | base | 2021-08-16 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |