Lynx1 Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1910456, DORADO, PR
Lynx1 Capital Management LP reported $282,238,276 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.23% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-24-000144
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $282M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 99.23%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 3
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MERUS N Vadded | +587,159 | $29.3M |
| ALLOadded | +3,974,079 | $11.1M |
| PASSAGE BIO INCadded | +3,369,326 | $2.36M |
| GHRSadded | +229,168 | $1.53M |
| CRBUnew | +680,189 | $1.33M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| LONGBOARD PHARMACEUTICALS INexited | -167,317 | -$4.52M |
| CABAexited | -492,103 | -$3.68M |
| KRROexited | -3,800 | -$129K |
| PIERIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCreduced | -6,063 | -$101K |
| KNSAreduced | -1,269 | -$31.7K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-24-000144, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $282,238,276, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERUS N VMERUS N V | 1,793,866 | $89.6M | 31.75% | +587,159 | |||
| STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INC | 5,187,191 | $63.8M | 22.59% | +2,000 | Timeline | ||
| CCCCC4 THERAPEUTICS INC | 6,880,527 | $39.2M | 13.9% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| GHRSGH RESEARCH PLC | 4,195,894 | $28.1M | 9.95% | +229,168 | Timeline | ||
| TCRXTSCAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 5,224,600 | $26M | 9.22% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ALLOALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INC | 6,202,374 | $17.4M | 6.15% | +3,974,079 | Timeline | ||
| CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 410,830 | $6.88M | 2.44% | +33,507 | Timeline | ||
| PASSAGE BIO INCPASSAGE BIO INC | 8,426,955 | $5.9M | 2.09% | +3,369,326 | |||
| IBIOIBIO INC | 862,279 | $1.91M | 0.68% | +21,516 | Timeline | ||
| CRBUCARIBOU BIOSCIENCES INC | 680,189 | $1.33M | 0.47% | new | Timeline | ||
| KODKODIAK SCIENCES INC | 271,177 | $708K | 0.25% | new | Timeline | ||
| PIERIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCPIERIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 37,436 | $621K | 0.22% | -6,063 | |||
| CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 17,400 | $278K | 0.1% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BIONOMICS LIMITEDBIONOMICS LIMITED | 549,673 | $241K | 0.09% | -50,000 | |||
| KNSAKINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTL | 8,231 | $206K | 0.07% | -1,269 | Timeline | ||
| TENXTENAX THERAPEUTICS INC | 14,751 | $51K | 0.02% | new | Timeline | ||
| IPSCCENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC | 19,028 | $32.5K | 0.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| VYNEVYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | 16,194 | $30.4K | 0.01% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| LONGBOARD PHARMACEUTICALS INLONGBOARD PHARMACEUTICALS IN | 167,317 | $4.52M | shares |
| CABACABALETTA BIO INC | 492,103 | $3.68M | shares |
| KRROKORRO BIO INC | 3,800 | $129K | shares |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001892688-24-000144 | base | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |