Skip to content

First Turn Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1993440, DEL MAR, CA

First Turn Management, LLC reported $934,715,611 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001993440-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$935M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
53.58%
New
6
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASNDnew+104,877$28M
PCVXnew+443,836$25.8M
CYTKadded+243,712$20.8M
RYTMnew+154,018$17.1M
ELVNadded+330,521$16.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APGEreduced-374,948-$49.8M
NUVLreduced-344,046-$42.5M
IDYAexited-873,838-$29.1M
MIRMreduced-182,413-$21.4M
ASNDexited-76,300-$17.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001993440-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $934,715,611, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 403,915 shares; 2025Q1: 340,109 shares; 2025Q2: 415,591 shares; 2025Q3: 643,050 shares; 2025Q4: 638,385 shares; 2026Q1: 468,376 shares; 2026Q2: 415,307 shares 415,307$77.8M8.32%-53,069Timeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 291,820 shares; 2025Q4: 381,233 shares; 2026Q1: 465,869 shares; 2026Q2: 489,889 shares 489,889$65.3M6.98%+24,020Timeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 255,294 shares; 2024Q4: 192,146 shares; 2025Q1: 118,179 shares; 2025Q2: 144,400 shares; 2025Q3: 152,614 shares; 2025Q4: 206,921 shares; 2026Q1: 188,772 shares; 2026Q2: 218,415 shares 218,415$53.5M5.72%+29,643Timeline
ELVNENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 535,092 shares; 2024Q4: 535,092 shares; 2025Q1: 535,092 shares; 2025Q2: 509,987 shares; 2025Q3: 783,411 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 623,839 shares; 2026Q2: 954,360 shares 954,360$48.4M5.18%+330,521Timeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 399,781 shares; 2024Q4: 452,290 shares; 2025Q1: 656,699 shares; 2025Q2: 551,684 shares; 2025Q3: 589,729 shares; 2025Q4: 595,473 shares; 2026Q1: 695,718 shares; 2026Q2: 633,364 shares 633,364$47.2M5.05%-62,354Timeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 959,703 shares; 2025Q4: 1,186,817 shares; 2026Q1: 1,190,118 shares; 2026Q2: 1,331,066 shares 1,331,066$47.1M5.04%+140,948Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 85,318 shares; 2025Q4: 63,580 shares; 2026Q1: 104,726 shares; 2026Q2: 84,932 shares 84,932$46M4.92%-19,794Timeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 223,147 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 254,795 shares; 2025Q4: 325,668 shares; 2026Q1: 283,700 shares; 2026Q2: 527,412 shares 527,412$44.9M4.81%+243,712Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 325,218 shares; 2024Q4: 684,986 shares; 2025Q1: 683,451 shares; 2025Q2: 660,617 shares; 2025Q3: 799,743 shares; 2025Q4: 799,743 shares; 2026Q1: 786,844 shares; 2026Q2: 600,200 shares 600,200$36.2M3.88%-186,644Timeline
CELCCELCUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 210,578 shares; 2026Q2: 329,101 shares 329,101$34.4M3.68%+118,523Timeline
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 690,528 shares; 2026Q1: 911,337 shares; 2026Q2: 1,670,000 shares 1,670,000$30.7M3.28%+758,663Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 356,451 shares; 2024Q4: 446,980 shares; 2025Q1: 401,629 shares; 2025Q2: 372,672 shares; 2025Q3: 319,773 shares; 2025Q4: 264,293 shares; 2026Q1: 248,475 shares; 2026Q2: 263,851 shares 263,851$28.1M3.01%+15,376Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 321,655 shares; 2026Q1: 615,489 shares; 2026Q2: 608,925 shares 608,925$28M3%-6,564Timeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 104,877 shares 104,877$28M2.99%newTimeline
PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,536 shares; 2025Q1: 71,775 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,749 shares; 2026Q1: 42,441 shares; 2026Q2: 83,528 shares 83,528$28M2.99%+41,087Timeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 220,921 shares; 2026Q2: 285,771 shares 285,771$27.9M2.98%+64,850Timeline
PCVXVAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 211,985 shares; 2024Q4: 276,905 shares; 2025Q1: 276,905 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 443,836 shares 443,836$25.8M2.76%newTimeline
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 647,611 shares; 2024Q4: 506,908 shares; 2025Q1: 503,014 shares; 2025Q2: 527,540 shares; 2025Q3: 570,569 shares; 2025Q4: 481,564 shares; 2026Q1: 400,464 shares; 2026Q2: 218,051 shares 218,051$25.5M2.73%-182,413Timeline
PVLAPALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 148,093 shares; 2026Q2: 156,450 shares 156,450$23.9M2.56%+8,357Timeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 824,283 shares; 2026Q1: 947,339 shares; 2026Q2: 602,281 shares 602,281$23.3M2.49%-345,058Timeline
ERASERASCA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 867,639 shares; 2026Q2: 1,221,721 shares 1,221,721$22.4M2.39%+354,082Timeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,451,037 shares; 2024Q4: 1,451,037 shares; 2025Q1: 2,027,430 shares; 2025Q2: 2,009,923 shares; 2025Q3: 2,159,474 shares; 2025Q4: 2,010,307 shares; 2026Q1: 2,017,284 shares; 2026Q2: 2,017,284 shares 2,017,284$21.8M2.34%0Timeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 521,097 shares; 2025Q3: 716,971 shares; 2025Q4: 893,473 shares; 2026Q1: 558,336 shares; 2026Q2: 582,497 shares 582,497$19.7M2.11%+24,161Timeline
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 252,725 shares; 2025Q1: 229,675 shares; 2025Q2: 311,490 shares; 2025Q3: 402,811 shares; 2025Q4: 474,839 shares; 2026Q1: 513,770 shares; 2026Q2: 138,822 shares 138,822$18.4M1.97%-374,948Timeline
RYTMRHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 146,303 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 154,018 shares 154,018$17.1M1.83%newTimeline
INBXINHIBRX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 164,783 shares 164,783$15.6M1.67%newTimeline
SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 459,727 shares; 2026Q1: 446,390 shares; 2026Q2: 271,227 shares 271,227$14.9M1.6%-175,163Timeline
ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 155,343 shares 155,343$14.8M1.58%newTimeline
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 277,726 shares; 2025Q4: 206,445 shares; 2026Q1: 254,672 shares; 2026Q2: 102,533 shares 102,533$11.8M1.26%-152,139Timeline
SIONSIONNA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 110,493 shares 110,493$4.86M0.52%newTimeline
NUVLNUVALENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 359,114 shares; 2024Q4: 309,521 shares; 2025Q1: 331,927 shares; 2025Q2: 320,798 shares; 2025Q3: 394,754 shares; 2025Q4: 368,697 shares; 2026Q1: 370,344 shares; 2026Q2: 26,298 shares 26,298$3.25M0.35%-344,046Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC873,838$29.1Mshares
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/S76,300$17.5Mshares
FULCFULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INC2,256,109$17.3Mshares
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC326,694$17.2Mshares
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INC422,023$17Mshares
NTRANATERA INC81,077$16.2Mshares
OLMAOLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC768,662$11.5Mshares
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS315,563$5.88Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001993440-26-000004 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001993440-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001993440-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001993440-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001993440-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005077 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003195 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-001519 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-005432 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-003570 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-002247 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-000832 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set