Skip to content

Employees Retirement System of Texas

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1398739, AUSTIN, TX

Employees Retirement System of Texas reported $12,589,005,000 across 511 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.39% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398739-26-000009

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$12.6B
Holdings
511
Top 10 weight
40.39%
New
82
Sold out
64

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JNJnew+490,900$125M
AMATnew+164,101$119M
MUadded+94,869$110M
UNHadded+243,379$101M
PMadded+521,855$94.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IAUreduced-2,630,000-$199M
NFLXreduced-1,066,926-$76.2M
DHRreduced-360,100-$68.6M
CCLexited-2,299,900-$59.5M
PPHexited-531,600-$55.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398739-26-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $12,589,005,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ITRIITRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 260 shares; 2025Q4: 260 shares; 2026Q1: 260 shares; 2026Q2: 260 shares 260$22K<0.01%0Timeline
DOCNDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 124 shares 124$19K<0.01%newTimeline
VTEXVTEXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 45,402 shares; 2024Q4: 52,238 shares; 2025Q1: 52,238 shares; 2025Q2: 45,184 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,400 shares 2,400$10K<0.01%newTimeline
PCTYPAYLOCITY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 279 shares; 2025Q3: 279 shares; 2025Q4: 279 shares; 2026Q1: 98 shares; 2026Q2: 98 shares 98$10K<0.01%0Timeline
OLLIOLLIES BARGAIN OUTLET HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 130 shares 130$10K<0.01%newTimeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,040 shares; 2025Q4: 1,040 shares; 2026Q1: 1,040 shares; 2026Q2: 266 shares 266$8K<0.01%-774Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,669 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 43,477 shares; 2026Q1: 43,477 shares; 2026Q2: 57 shares 57$3K<0.01%-43,420Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
VGITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS SHSprincipal23,386,000$1.38B0
HYLBDBX ETF TR XTRACK USD HIGHprincipal11,372,000$415M0
PAAAPGIM ETF TR MUTUAL FUNDS -principal750,000$38.5M-250,000
CONMED CORPCONMED CORP NOTE 2.250% 6/1principal6,000,000$5.85M0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CCLCARNIVAL CORP2,299,900$59.5Mshares
PPHVANECK ETF TRUST531,600$55.2Mshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A113,835$55.2Mshares
XRTSPDR SERIES TRUST526,600$42.4Mshares
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR219,865$35.6Mshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION53,618$11.1Mshares
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP82,294$10.8Mshares
RIORIO TINTO PLC78,262$7.3Mshares
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORP208,846$4.45Mshares
GLWCORNING INC22,757$3.09Mshares
SCCOSOUTHERN COPPER CORP10,608$1.82Mshares
EBAYEBAY INC.14,621$1.33Mshares
UIUBIQUITI INC1,356$1.07Mshares
KRPKIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LP61,915$896Kshares
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS6,068$801Kshares
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INC13,816$796Kshares
DOCSDOXIMITY INC29,203$680Kshares
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS CO14,933$561Kshares
CCKCROWN HLDGS INC4,838$485Kshares
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW6,602$332Kshares
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN1,991$331Kshares
RGLDROYAL GOLD INC1,075$274Kshares
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORP4,843$265Kshares
HUBBHUBBELL INC493$242Kshares
SQMSOCIEDAD QUIMICA Y MINERA DE2,741$222Kshares
XLYSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR2,000$218Kshares
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC1,976$216Kshares
MDBMONGODB INC869$213Kshares
SIISPROTT INC1,450$207Kshares
OVVOVINTIV INC3,393$201Kshares
VALEVALE S A12,536$199Kshares
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INC884$181Kshares
CDECOEUR MNG INC8,843$166Kshares
TVGRUPO TELEVISA S A B49,904$145Kshares
CLXCLOROX CO DEL1,359$141Kshares
GLDDGREAT LAKES DREDGE & DOCK CO8,172$139Kshares
AGFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP6,270$135Kshares
HLHECLA MINING COMPANY6,969$130Kshares
KALUKAISER ALUMINIUM CORPORATION1,012$122Kshares
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC1,577$112Kshares
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORP1,769$110Kshares
AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDS285$92Kshares
MOSMOSAIC CO3,557$91Kshares
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATION642$91Kshares
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC413$71Kshares
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER944$70Kshares
GTESGATES INDL CORP PLC2,817$64Kshares
TEXTEREX CORP NEW1,067$63Kshares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC3,795$60Kshares
BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORP12,923$58Kshares
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INC311$51Kshares
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL1,309$48Kshares
WINGWINGSTOP INC298$46Kshares
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INC1,565$45Kshares
WIXWIX COM LTD446$40Kshares
EROERO COPPER CORP1,419$38Kshares
MHKMOHAWK INDS INC364$36Kshares
BCEBCE INC1,187$30Kshares
EXKENDEAVOUR SILVER CORP3,135$29Kshares
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC378$28Kshares
USASAMERICAS GOLD AND SILVER COR4,885$25Kshares
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INC992$21Kshares
MTNVAIL RESORTS INC157$20Kshares
SVMSILVERCORP METALS INC1,282$14Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398739-26-000009 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398739-26-000009 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-26-000004 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-25-000022 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-25-000013 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-25-000011 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001398739-25-000006 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-25-000004 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-24-000014 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-24-000009 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-24-000003 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-23-000012 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-23-000009 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-23-000003 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-22-000009 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-22-000003 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-21-000009 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-21-000007 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-21-000003 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-20-000012 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-20-000009 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-20-000006 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-20-000003 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-19-000009 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-19-000007 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-19-000005 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-19-000003 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-18-000009 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-18-000007 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-18-000005 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-18-000003 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-17-000014 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-17-000011 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-17-000008 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-17-000006 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-16-000020 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-16-000017 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-16-000014 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-16-000012 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-15-000009 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-15-000007 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-15-000005 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-15-000003 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-14-000010 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-14-000008 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-14-000006 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-14-000003 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-13-000040 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398739-13-000037 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set