Skip to content

Birchview Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1618205, BURLINGTON, VT

Birchview Capital, LP reported $132,446,155 across 69 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001618205-25-000011

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$132M
Holdings
69
Top 10 weight
55.55%
New
8
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KLACadded+6,035$6.51M
CMPXnew+872,938$3.06M
FOLDadded+225,000$1.77M
BCYCnew+154,000$1.19M
GPCRadded+42,000$1.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BIODESIX INCreduced-5,449,309-$41.1M
TVTXreduced-59,940-$1.43M
QUREreduced-19,969-$1.17M
HROWreduced-20,000-$964K
AXGNreduced-41,922-$748K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001618205-25-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $132,446,155, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,848 shares; 2025Q3: 21,883 shares 21,883$23.6M17.82%+6,035Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 686,182 shares; 2024Q4: 685,182 shares; 2025Q1: 685,192 shares; 2025Q2: 323,358 shares; 2025Q3: 316,842 shares 316,842$14.3M10.79%-6,516Timeline
CORTCORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,000 shares; 2024Q4: 74,000 shares; 2025Q1: 66,000 shares; 2025Q2: 67,200 shares; 2025Q3: 67,200 shares 67,200$5.58M4.22%0Timeline
PRTAPROTHENA CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 209,574 shares; 2024Q4: 304,574 shares; 2025Q1: 332,974 shares; 2025Q2: 451,019 shares; 2025Q3: 549,019 shares 549,019$5.36M4.05%+98,000Timeline
STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,000 shares; 2024Q4: 210,000 shares; 2025Q1: 210,005 shares; 2025Q2: 210,000 shares; 2025Q3: 210,000 shares 210,000$4.93M3.73%0Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 88,697 shares; 2025Q2: 98,697 shares; 2025Q3: 78,728 shares 78,728$4.6M3.47%-19,969Timeline
OVVOVINTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,200 shares; 2024Q4: 52,200 shares; 2025Q1: 52,200 shares; 2025Q2: 107,500 shares; 2025Q3: 107,500 shares 107,500$4.34M3.28%0Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,240 shares; 2024Q4: 30,240 shares; 2025Q1: 30,240 shares; 2025Q2: 30,940 shares; 2025Q3: 28,690 shares 28,690$4.03M3.04%-2,250Timeline
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,400 shares; 2024Q4: 338,400 shares; 2025Q1: 263,400 shares; 2025Q2: 187,800 shares; 2025Q3: 171,000 shares 171,000$3.65M2.76%-16,800Timeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,000 shares; 2024Q4: 48,000 shares; 2025Q1: 48,002 shares; 2025Q2: 48,000 shares; 2025Q3: 48,000 shares 48,000$3.19M2.41%0Timeline
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 872,938 shares 872,938$3.06M2.31%newTimeline
PHRPHREESIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,700 shares; 2024Q4: 114,700 shares; 2025Q1: 114,700 shares; 2025Q2: 114,700 shares; 2025Q3: 114,700 shares 114,700$2.7M2.04%0Timeline
CSTLCASTLE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,000 shares; 2024Q4: 78,000 shares; 2025Q1: 88,404 shares; 2025Q2: 110,600 shares; 2025Q3: 110,600 shares 110,600$2.52M1.9%0Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,000 shares; 2025Q3: 78,000 shares 78,000$2.18M1.65%+42,000Timeline
BIODESIX INCBIODESIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,696,113 shares; 2024Q4: 5,736,113 shares; 2025Q1: 5,736,113 shares; 2025Q2: 5,736,113 shares; 2025Q3: 286,804 shares 286,804$2.17M1.63%-5,449,309
QUIDEL CORPQUIDEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,619 shares; 2024Q4: 67,619 shares; 2025Q1: 67,619 shares; 2025Q2: 72,548 shares; 2025Q3: 72,548 shares 72,548$2.14M1.61%0
AXGNAXOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 197,000 shares; 2024Q4: 197,000 shares; 2025Q1: 161,000 shares; 2025Q2: 161,000 shares; 2025Q3: 119,078 shares 119,078$2.12M1.6%-41,922Timeline
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,000 shares; 2024Q4: 28,000 shares; 2025Q1: 28,000 shares; 2025Q2: 28,000 shares; 2025Q3: 253,000 shares 253,000$1.99M1.51%+225,000Timeline
HROWHARROW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,910 shares; 2024Q4: 72,910 shares; 2025Q1: 72,910 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.93M1.46%-20,000Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,619 shares; 2024Q4: 34,619 shares; 2025Q1: 34,619 shares; 2025Q2: 34,619 shares; 2025Q3: 34,619 shares 34,619$1.88M1.42%0Timeline
SLDBSOLID BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 128,768 shares; 2025Q2: 178,768 shares; 2025Q3: 296,955 shares 296,955$1.83M1.38%+118,187Timeline
OLMAOLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 134,000 shares; 2025Q3: 174,000 shares 174,000$1.7M1.29%+40,000Timeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.65M1.24%+20,000Timeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.5M1.13%0Timeline
FHTXFOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 320,930 shares; 2024Q4: 310,930 shares; 2025Q1: 310,930 shares; 2025Q2: 310,930 shares; 2025Q3: 281,730 shares 281,730$1.38M1.04%-29,200Timeline
NVCRNOVOCURE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 31,000 shares; 2025Q1: 31,000 shares; 2025Q2: 101,000 shares; 2025Q3: 102,100 shares 102,100$1.32M1%+1,100Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 4,250 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$1.26M0.95%-1,250Timeline
IMNMIMMUNOME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 105,000 shares 105,000$1.23M0.93%+45,000Timeline
MASIMASIMO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,280 shares; 2024Q4: 15,280 shares; 2025Q1: 11,280 shares; 2025Q2: 8,280 shares; 2025Q3: 8,280 shares 8,280$1.22M0.92%0Timeline
BCYCBICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 154,000 shares 154,000$1.19M0.9%newTimeline
TMCITREACE MED CONCEPTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,350 shares; 2024Q4: 161,350 shares; 2025Q1: 164,947 shares; 2025Q2: 176,947 shares; 2025Q3: 176,947 shares 176,947$1.19M0.9%0Timeline
KINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS LTDKINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,006 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.16M0.88%0
OUTSET MEDICAL INCOUTSET MEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 368,766 shares; 2025Q1: 24,584 shares; 2025Q2: 34,584 shares; 2025Q3: 78,584 shares 78,584$1.11M0.84%+44,000
INBXINHIBRX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,110 shares; 2024Q4: 32,110 shares; 2025Q1: 32,110 shares; 2025Q2: 32,110 shares; 2025Q3: 31,698 shares 31,698$1.07M0.81%-412Timeline
DCGODOCGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 515,000 shares; 2024Q4: 764,062 shares; 2025Q1: 864,062 shares; 2025Q2: 764,062 shares; 2025Q3: 764,062 shares 764,062$1.04M0.78%0Timeline
NTLAINTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$1.04M0.78%0Timeline
TVTXTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,000 shares; 2024Q4: 148,000 shares; 2025Q1: 138,000 shares; 2025Q2: 103,000 shares; 2025Q3: 43,060 shares 43,060$1.03M0.78%-59,940Timeline
PHATPHATHOM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares 85,000$1M0.76%+60,000Timeline
SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares; 2025Q1: 16,000 shares; 2025Q2: 16,000 shares; 2025Q3: 26,000 shares 26,000$968K0.73%+10,000Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 21,000 shares; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares 21,000$843K0.64%0Timeline
KALVKALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,000 shares; 2024Q4: 67,000 shares; 2025Q1: 67,002 shares; 2025Q2: 67,000 shares; 2025Q3: 67,000 shares 67,000$816K0.62%0Timeline
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,100 shares 10,100$741K0.56%+100Timeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares 6,000$729K0.55%0Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,033 shares; 2025Q3: 18,044 shares 18,044$708K0.53%+11Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,000 shares; 2025Q1: 16,000 shares; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares; 2025Q3: 22,000 shares 22,000$662K0.5%+4,000Timeline
PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$640K0.48%+100,000Timeline
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 16,000 shares; 2025Q3: 16,000 shares 16,000$636K0.48%0Timeline
ELUTELUTIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,321,215 shares; 2024Q4: 1,225,489 shares; 2025Q1: 1,187,735 shares; 2025Q2: 1,159,059 shares; 2025Q3: 711,175 shares 711,175$633K0.48%-447,884Timeline
VYGRVOYAGER THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 134,918 shares 134,918$630K0.48%newTimeline
ATECALPHATEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,000 shares; 2024Q4: 58,000 shares; 2025Q1: 33,000 shares; 2025Q2: 33,000 shares; 2025Q3: 33,000 shares 33,000$480K0.36%0Timeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,688 shares 8,688$451K0.34%+3,688Timeline
AVTXAVALO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares 31,000$394K0.3%newTimeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares 6,000$375K0.28%newTimeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,847 shares 14,847$370K0.28%newTimeline
ZBIOZENAS BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,500 shares; 2025Q1: 16,500 shares; 2025Q2: 16,500 shares; 2025Q3: 16,500 shares 16,500$366K0.28%0Timeline
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,176 shares; 2024Q4: 138,176 shares; 2025Q1: 138,176 shares; 2025Q2: 138,176 shares; 2025Q3: 138,176 shares 138,176$363K0.27%0Timeline
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,000 shares; 2024Q4: 14,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares 14,000$317K0.24%0Timeline
VTYXVENTYX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,800 shares; 2024Q4: 28,800 shares; 2025Q1: 28,800 shares; 2025Q2: 28,800 shares; 2025Q3: 98,827 shares 98,827$307K0.23%+70,027Timeline
CADLCANDEL THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$306K0.23%0Timeline
KIDSORTHOPEDIATRICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 26,000 shares; 2025Q3: 16,000 shares 16,000$296K0.22%-10,000Timeline
TELATELA BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 155,000 shares; 2025Q2: 155,000 shares; 2025Q3: 155,000 shares 155,000$231K0.17%0Timeline
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,021 shares 4,021$229K0.17%newTimeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,498 shares 1,498$208K0.16%newTimeline
KARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INCKARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 469,832 shares; 2024Q4: 419,832 shares; 2025Q1: 27,985 shares; 2025Q2: 27,985 shares; 2025Q3: 27,985 shares 27,985$183K0.14%0
Applied Therapeutics IncApplied Therapeutics IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 280,000 shares; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares 225,000$136K0.1%-55,000
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$119K0.09%0Timeline
IFRXINFLARX NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$67K0.05%0Timeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$39.9K0.03%0Timeline
ZNTLZENTALIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,000 shares; 2024Q4: 17,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,000 shares; 2025Q2: 17,000 shares; 2025Q3: 17,000 shares 17,000$25.7K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XNCRXENCOR INC70,000$550Kshares
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS8,000$378Kshares
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC40,000$358Kshares
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP2,700$346Kshares
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INC40,000$287Kshares
WVEWAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTD40,300$262Kshares
TXG10X GENOMICS INC22,000$255Kshares
NPCENEUROPACE INC16,442$183Kshares
Aptevo Therapeutics Inc (US…Aptevo Therapeutics Inc (US) OLD10,000$30.5Kshares
Accelerate DiagnosticsAccelerate Diagnostics325,239$2.08Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001618205-25-000011 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set