Skip to content

Autonomy Capital (Jersey) L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1484153, ST. HELIER, Jersey

Autonomy Capital (Jersey) L.P. reported $54,805,724 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.51% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001484153-24-000001

Period
2023-12-31
Reported value
$54.8M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
96.51%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASMLnew+9,536$7.22M
DIDIYnew+984,796$3.89M
TSLAadded+3,800$944K
PAMadded+11,950$592K
MRNAadded+5,410$538K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LOMAreduced-444,398-$3.15M
IRSreduced-296,749-$2.55M
BBARexited-40,000-$166K
EDNreduced-3,500-$67.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2023

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001484153-24-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $54,805,724, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: 2,472 shares; 2022Q2: 33,562 shares; 2022Q3: 69,589 shares; 2022Q4: 66,077 shares; 2023Q1: 68,117 shares; 2023Q2: 68,195 shares; 2023Q3: 80,608 shares; 2023Q4: 86,018 shares 86,018$8.55M15.61%+5,410Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 274 shares; 2022Q3: 822 shares; 2022Q4: 28,570 shares; 2023Q1: 64,084 shares; 2023Q2: 56,610 shares; 2023Q3: 29,000 shares; 2023Q4: 32,800 shares 32,800$8.15M14.87%+3,800Timeline
PAMPAMPA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: 100,299 shares; 2022Q2: 106,769 shares; 2022Q3: 212,569 shares; 2022Q4: 270,819 shares; 2023Q1: 303,769 shares; 2023Q2: 245,054 shares; 2023Q3: 140,050 shares; 2023Q4: 152,000 shares 152,000$7.53M13.73%+11,950Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: 148 shares; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 9,689 shares; 2022Q4: 9,689 shares; 2023Q1: 9,536 shares; 2023Q2: 9,536 shares; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 9,536 shares 9,536$7.22M13.17%newTimeline
CEPUCENTRAL PUERTO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: 480,562 shares; 2022Q2: 492,162 shares; 2022Q3: 622,975 shares; 2022Q4: 622,975 shares; 2023Q1: 723,075 shares; 2023Q2: 739,075 shares; 2023Q3: 760,000 shares; 2023Q4: 769,859 shares 769,859$7.01M12.78%+9,859Timeline
DIDIYDIDI GLOBAL INC SPONSORED ADSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 984,796 shares 984,796$3.89M7.1%newTimeline
STEM INCSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 42,407 shares; 2023Q1: 550,000 shares; 2023Q2: 1,159,318 shares; 2023Q3: 959,037 shares; 2023Q4: 959,037 shares 959,037$3.72M6.79%0
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 34,869 shares; 2022Q3: 39,414 shares; 2022Q4: 42,706 shares; 2023Q1: 46,001 shares; 2023Q2: 46,001 shares; 2023Q3: 46,001 shares; 2023Q4: 46,001 shares 46,001$2.79M5.1%0Timeline
LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 14Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: 594,357 shares; 2022Q2: 602,507 shares; 2022Q3: 1,008,094 shares; 2022Q4: 1,210,494 shares; 2023Q1: 1,210,494 shares; 2023Q2: 1,210,494 shares; 2023Q3: 695,386 shares; 2023Q4: 250,988 shares 250,988$1.78M3.25%-444,398Timeline
IRSIRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 468,597 shares; 2023Q4: 171,848 shares 171,848$1.48M2.7%-296,749Timeline
WALLBOX NVWALLBOX NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 159,931 shares; 2023Q3: 175,652 shares; 2023Q4: 175,652 shares 175,652$307K0.56%0
BIOXBIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 4,857 shares 4,857$66.7K0.12%newTimeline
EDNEMPRESA DIST Y COMERCIAL NORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 6,500 shares; 2023Q4: 3,000 shares 3,000$58.1K0.11%-3,500Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STEM INCSTEM INC NOTE 0.5% 12/01/28principal581,340$2.26Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2023

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SUNRUN INCSUNRUN INC3,500,000$2.53Mprincipal
BBARBANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A40,000$166Kshares

How Q4 2023 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001484153-24-000001 base2024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set