Autonomy Capital (Jersey) L.P.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1484153, ST. HELIER, Jersey
Autonomy Capital (Jersey) L.P. reported $54,805,724 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.51% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001484153-24-000001
- Period
- 2023-12-31
- Reported value
- $54.8M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 96.51%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ASMLnew | +9,536 | $7.22M |
| DIDIYnew | +984,796 | $3.89M |
| TSLAadded | +3,800 | $944K |
| PAMadded | +11,950 | $592K |
| MRNAadded | +5,410 | $538K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| LOMAreduced | -444,398 | -$3.15M |
| IRSreduced | -296,749 | -$2.55M |
| BBARexited | -40,000 | -$166K |
| EDNreduced | -3,500 | -$67.8K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2023
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001484153-24-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $54,805,724, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRNAMODERNA INC | 86,018 | $8.55M | 15.61% | +5,410 | Timeline | ||
| TSLATESLA INC | 32,800 | $8.15M | 14.87% | +3,800 | Timeline | ||
| PAMPAMPA ENERGIA SA | 152,000 | $7.53M | 13.73% | +11,950 | Timeline | ||
| ASMLASML HLDG NV | 9,536 | $7.22M | 13.17% | new | Timeline | ||
| CEPUCENTRAL PUERTO S A | 769,859 | $7.01M | 12.78% | +9,859 | Timeline | ||
| DIDIYDIDI GLOBAL INC SPONSORED ADS | 984,796 | $3.89M | 7.1% | new | Timeline | ||
| STEM INCSTEM INC | 959,037 | $3.72M | 6.79% | 0 | |||
| NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC | 46,001 | $2.79M | 5.1% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 14 | 250,988 | $1.78M | 3.25% | -444,398 | Timeline | ||
| IRSIRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A | 171,848 | $1.48M | 2.7% | -296,749 | Timeline | ||
| WALLBOX NVWALLBOX NV | 175,652 | $307K | 0.56% | 0 | |||
| BIOXBIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS CORP | 4,857 | $66.7K | 0.12% | new | Timeline | ||
| EDNEMPRESA DIST Y COMERCIAL NOR | 3,000 | $58.1K | 0.11% | -3,500 | Timeline |
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEM INCSTEM INC NOTE 0.5% 12/01/28 | principal | 581,340 | $2.26M | new |
Sold out in Q4 2023
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUNRUN INCSUNRUN INC | 3,500,000 | $2.53M | principal |
| BBARBANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A | 40,000 | $166K | shares |
How Q4 2023 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001484153-24-000001 | base | 2024-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |