Skip to content

Autonomy Capital (Jersey) L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1484153, ST. HELIER, Jersey

Autonomy Capital (Jersey) L.P. reported $70,177,932 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2023-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-23-002251

Period
2023-03-31
Reported value
$70.2M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
96.26%
New
1
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSLAadded+35,514$7.37M
STEM INCadded+507,593$2.88M
PAMadded+32,950$1.09M
GGALadded+85,400$938K
CEPUadded+100,100$542K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HTZexited-183,534-$2.82M
IGLBexited-21,001-$1.05M
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S Aexited-3,613,221-$898K
VISTexited-26,300-$412K
ASMLreduced-153-$104K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2023

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-23-002251, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $70,177,932, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 274 shares; 2022Q3: 822 shares; 2022Q4: 28,570 shares; 2023Q1: 64,084 shares 64,084$13.3M18.94%+35,514Timeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 2,472 shares; 2022Q2: 33,562 shares; 2022Q3: 69,589 shares; 2022Q4: 66,077 shares; 2023Q1: 68,117 shares 68,117$10.5M14.91%+2,040Timeline
PAMPAMPA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 100,299 shares; 2022Q2: 106,769 shares; 2022Q3: 212,569 shares; 2022Q4: 270,819 shares; 2023Q1: 303,769 shares 303,769$10M14.28%+32,950Timeline
LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 14Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 594,357 shares; 2022Q2: 602,507 shares; 2022Q3: 1,008,094 shares; 2022Q4: 1,210,494 shares; 2023Q1: 1,210,494 shares 1,210,494$8.41M11.99%0Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 148 shares; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 9,689 shares; 2022Q4: 9,689 shares; 2023Q1: 9,536 shares 9,536$6.49M9.25%-153Timeline
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A …IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A SPON G…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 627,542 shares; 2022Q2: 786,058 shares; 2022Q3: 786,058 shares; 2022Q4: 786,057 shares; 2023Q1: 786,058 shares 786,058$4.57M6.51%+1
CEPUCENTRAL PUERTO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 480,562 shares; 2022Q2: 492,162 shares; 2022Q3: 622,975 shares; 2022Q4: 622,975 shares; 2023Q1: 723,075 shares 723,075$3.91M5.57%+100,100Timeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 277,713 shares; 2022Q2: 276,128 shares; 2022Q3: 179,528 shares; 2022Q4: 254,628 shares; 2023Q1: 340,028 shares 340,028$3.73M5.32%+85,400Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 34,869 shares; 2022Q3: 39,414 shares; 2022Q4: 42,706 shares; 2023Q1: 46,001 shares 46,001$3.55M5.05%+3,295Timeline
STEM INCSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 42,407 shares; 2023Q1: 550,000 shares 550,000$3.12M4.44%+507,593
GINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCGINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 138,315 shares; 2022Q2: 570,926 shares; 2022Q3: 213,965 shares; 2022Q4: 213,965 shares; 2023Q1: 213,965 shares 213,965$285K0.41%0

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SUNRUN INCSUNRUN INC NOTE 2/0principal3,500,000$2.34Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2023

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMYRIS INCAMYRIS INC12,000,000$3.88Mprincipal
HTZHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INC183,534$2.82Mshares
IGLBISHARES TR21,001$1.05Mshares
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S AIRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A3,613,221$898Kshares
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.26,300$412Kshares

How Q1 2023 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002251 base2023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set