Skip to content

Autonomy Capital (Jersey) L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1484153, ST. HELIER, Jersey

Autonomy Capital (Jersey) L.P. reported $109,510,087 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2023-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-23-003144

Period
2023-06-30
Reported value
$110M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
92.42%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A …added+2,827,163$23M
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S Anew+750,000$6.09M
STEM INCadded+609,318$3.49M
HTZnew+157,712$2.9M
GINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCadded+486,035$904K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PAMreduced-58,715-$2.54M
TSLAreduced-7,474-$1.96M
GGALreduced-40,000-$688K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2023

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-23-003144, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $109,510,087, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A …IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A SPON G…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 627,542 shares; 2022Q2: 786,058 shares; 2022Q3: 786,058 shares; 2022Q4: 786,057 shares; 2023Q1: 786,058 shares; 2023Q2: 3,613,221 shares 3,613,221$29.3M26.79%+2,827,163
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 274 shares; 2022Q3: 822 shares; 2022Q4: 28,570 shares; 2023Q1: 64,084 shares; 2023Q2: 56,610 shares 56,610$14.8M13.53%-7,474Timeline
PAMPAMPA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 100,299 shares; 2022Q2: 106,769 shares; 2022Q3: 212,569 shares; 2022Q4: 270,819 shares; 2023Q1: 303,769 shares; 2023Q2: 245,054 shares 245,054$10.6M9.69%-58,715Timeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 2,472 shares; 2022Q2: 33,562 shares; 2022Q3: 69,589 shares; 2022Q4: 66,077 shares; 2023Q1: 68,117 shares; 2023Q2: 68,195 shares 68,195$8.29M7.57%+78Timeline
LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 14Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 594,357 shares; 2022Q2: 602,507 shares; 2022Q3: 1,008,094 shares; 2022Q4: 1,210,494 shares; 2023Q1: 1,210,494 shares; 2023Q2: 1,210,494 shares 1,210,494$8.23M7.52%0Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 148 shares; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 9,689 shares; 2022Q4: 9,689 shares; 2023Q1: 9,536 shares; 2023Q2: 9,536 shares 9,536$6.91M6.31%0Timeline
STEM INCSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 42,407 shares; 2023Q1: 550,000 shares; 2023Q2: 1,159,318 shares 1,159,318$6.63M6.06%+609,318
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S AIRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 3,178,460 shares; 2022Q2: 2,995,141 shares; 2022Q3: 2,995,141 shares; 2022Q4: 3,613,221 shares; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 750,000 shares 750,000$6.09M5.56%new
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 277,713 shares; 2022Q2: 276,128 shares; 2022Q3: 179,528 shares; 2022Q4: 254,628 shares; 2023Q1: 340,028 shares; 2023Q2: 300,028 shares 300,028$5.16M4.71%-40,000Timeline
CEPUCENTRAL PUERTO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 480,562 shares; 2022Q2: 492,162 shares; 2022Q3: 622,975 shares; 2022Q4: 622,975 shares; 2023Q1: 723,075 shares; 2023Q2: 739,075 shares 739,075$5.12M4.68%+16,000Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 34,869 shares; 2022Q3: 39,414 shares; 2022Q4: 42,706 shares; 2023Q1: 46,001 shares; 2023Q2: 46,001 shares 46,001$3.41M3.12%0Timeline
HTZHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: 225,000 shares; 2022Q4: 183,534 shares; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 157,712 shares 157,712$2.9M2.65%newTimeline
GINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCGINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 138,315 shares; 2022Q2: 570,926 shares; 2022Q3: 213,965 shares; 2022Q4: 213,965 shares; 2023Q1: 213,965 shares; 2023Q2: 700,000 shares 700,000$1.3M1.19%+486,035
WALLBOX NVWALLBOX NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 159,931 shares 159,931$566K0.52%new
BBARBANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$123K0.11%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2023

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SUNRUN INCSUNRUN INC3,500,000$2.34Mprincipal

How Q2 2023 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003144 base2023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set