Skip to content

Autonomy Capital (Jersey) L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1484153, ST. HELIER, Jersey

Autonomy Capital (Jersey) L.P. reported $42,052,194 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2023-11-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001484153-23-000001

Period
2023-09-30
Reported value
$42.1M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.42%
New
3
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IRSnew+468,597$2.75M
MRNAadded+12,413$1.28M
CEPUadded+20,925$122K
BBARadded+20,000$83K
EDNnew+6,500$78K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A …exited-3,613,221-$29.3M
ASMLexited-9,536-$6.91M
TSLAreduced-27,610-$6.91M
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S Aexited-750,000-$6.09M
GGALexited-300,028-$5.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2023

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001484153-23-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $42,052,193, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 2,472 shares; 2022Q2: 33,562 shares; 2022Q3: 69,589 shares; 2022Q4: 66,077 shares; 2023Q1: 68,117 shares; 2023Q2: 68,195 shares; 2023Q3: 80,608 shares 80,608$8.33M19.8%+12,413Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 274 shares; 2022Q3: 822 shares; 2022Q4: 28,570 shares; 2023Q1: 64,084 shares; 2023Q2: 56,610 shares; 2023Q3: 29,000 shares 29,000$7.26M17.26%-27,610Timeline
PAMPAMPA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 100,299 shares; 2022Q2: 106,769 shares; 2022Q3: 212,569 shares; 2022Q4: 270,819 shares; 2023Q1: 303,769 shares; 2023Q2: 245,054 shares; 2023Q3: 140,050 shares 140,050$5.23M12.44%-105,004Timeline
CEPUCENTRAL PUERTO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 480,562 shares; 2022Q2: 492,162 shares; 2022Q3: 622,975 shares; 2022Q4: 622,975 shares; 2023Q1: 723,075 shares; 2023Q2: 739,075 shares; 2023Q3: 760,000 shares 760,000$4.42M10.52%+20,925Timeline
LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 14Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 594,357 shares; 2022Q2: 602,507 shares; 2022Q3: 1,008,094 shares; 2022Q4: 1,210,494 shares; 2023Q1: 1,210,494 shares; 2023Q2: 1,210,494 shares; 2023Q3: 695,386 shares 695,386$4.19M9.97%-515,108Timeline
STEM INCSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: 42,407 shares; 2023Q1: 550,000 shares; 2023Q2: 1,159,318 shares; 2023Q3: 959,037 shares 959,037$4.07M9.67%-200,281
IRSIRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 468,597 shares 468,597$2.75M6.53%newTimeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 34,869 shares; 2022Q3: 39,414 shares; 2022Q4: 42,706 shares; 2023Q1: 46,001 shares; 2023Q2: 46,001 shares; 2023Q3: 46,001 shares 46,001$2.64M6.27%0Timeline
WALLBOX NVWALLBOX NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 159,931 shares; 2023Q3: 175,652 shares 175,652$395K0.94%+15,721
BBARBANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 20,000 shares; 2023Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$166K0.39%+20,000Timeline
EDNEMPRESA DIST Y COMERCIAL NORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: not reported; 2022Q3: not reported; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 6,500 shares 6,500$78K0.19%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SUNRUN INCSUNRUN INC NOTE 2/0principal3,500,000$2.53Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2023

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A …IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A SPON G…3,613,221$29.3Mshares
ASMLASML HLDG NV9,536$6.91Mshares
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S AIRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A750,000$6.09Mshares
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.A300,028$5.16Mshares
HTZHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INC157,712$2.9Mshares
GINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCGINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INC700,000$1.3Mshares

How Q3 2023 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001484153-23-000001 base2023-11-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set