Skip to content

Autonomy Capital (Jersey) L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1484153, ST. HELIER, Jersey

Autonomy Capital (Jersey) L.P. reported $21,128,000 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-08-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001484153-22-000004

Period
2022-06-30
Reported value
$21.1M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRNAadded+31,090$4.44M
NEEnew+34,869$2.7M
GINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCadded+432,611$1.03M
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A …added+158,516$571K
TSLAnew+274$185K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BMAexited-149,019-$2.58M
IRSA PROPIEDADES COMERCIALESexited-1,005,853-$2.58M
AESexited-79,530-$2.05M
TXGexited-6,484-$493K
ARKGexited-7,091-$326K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2022

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001484153-22-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $21,128,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 2,472 shares; 2022Q2: 33,562 shares 33,562$4.79M22.69%+31,090Timeline
LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 14Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 594,357 shares; 2022Q2: 602,507 shares 602,507$3.06M14.49%+8,150Timeline
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A …IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A SPON G…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 627,542 shares; 2022Q2: 786,058 shares 786,058$2.83M13.39%+158,516
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 34,869 shares 34,869$2.7M12.78%newTimeline
PAMPAMPA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 100,299 shares; 2022Q2: 106,769 shares 106,769$2.19M10.35%+6,470Timeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 277,713 shares; 2022Q2: 276,128 shares 276,128$1.91M9.03%-1,585Timeline
CEPUCENTRAL PUERTO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 480,562 shares; 2022Q2: 492,162 shares 492,162$1.51M7.15%+11,600Timeline
GINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCGINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 138,315 shares; 2022Q2: 570,926 shares 570,926$1.36M6.43%+432,611
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S AIRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: 3,178,460 shares; 2022Q2: 2,995,141 shares 2,995,141$592K2.8%-183,319
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: restricted; 2021Q2: restricted; 2021Q3: restricted; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 274 shares 274$185K0.88%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2022

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FFORD MTR CO925,000$15.6Mput
BMABANCO MACRO S A149,019$2.58Mshares
IRSA PROPIEDADES COMERCIALESIRSA PROPIEDADES COMERCIALES1,005,853$2.58Mshares
AESAES CORP79,530$2.05Mshares
TXG10X GENOMICS INC6,484$493Kshares
ARKGARK ETF TR7,091$326Kshares
ASMLASML HLDG NV148$99Kshares
FLNCFLUENCE ENERGY INC7,246$95Kshares
TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP1,675$83Kshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC82$48Kshares

How Q2 2022 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001484153-22-000004 base2022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set