Autonomy Capital (Jersey) L.P.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1484153, ST. HELIER, Jersey
Autonomy Capital (Jersey) L.P. reported $39,784,000 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-05-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.5% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001484153-22-000003
- Period
- 2022-03-31
- Reported value
- $39.8M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 93.5%
- New
- 9
- Sold out
- 11
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCnew | +138,315 | $557K |
| TXGnew | +6,484 | $493K |
| MRNAnew | +2,472 | $426K |
| ARKGnew | +7,091 | $326K |
| ASMLnew | +148 | $99K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SEDGexited | -37,037 | -$10.4M |
| NOVAQexited | -252,115 | -$7.04M |
| IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A …reduced | -1,020,076 | -$5.08M |
| RUNexited | -93,322 | -$3.2M |
| SPYexited | -5,000 | -$2.38M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2022
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001484153-22-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $24,142,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 14 | 594,357 | $3.4M | 14.08% | -353,657 | Timeline | ||
| IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A …IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A SPON G… | 627,542 | $3.12M | 12.94% | -1,020,076 | |||
| GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.A | 277,713 | $3M | 12.42% | -154,082 | Timeline | ||
| BMABANCO MACRO S A | 149,019 | $2.58M | 10.68% | -93,902 | Timeline | ||
| IRSA PROPIEDADES COMERCIALESIRSA PROPIEDADES COMERCIALES | 1,005,853 | $2.58M | 10.67% | -224,462 | |||
| PAMPAMPA ENERGIA SA | 100,299 | $2.37M | 9.82% | -19,565 | Timeline | ||
| AESAES CORP | 79,530 | $2.05M | 8.47% | -79,828 | Timeline | ||
| CEPUCENTRAL PUERTO S A | 480,562 | $1.94M | 8.02% | -276,595 | Timeline | ||
| IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S AIRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A | 3,178,460 | $985K | 4.08% | -701,010 | |||
| GINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCGINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INC | 138,315 | $557K | 2.31% | new | |||
| TXG10X GENOMICS INC | 6,484 | $493K | 2.04% | new | Timeline | ||
| MRNAMODERNA INC | 2,472 | $426K | 1.76% | new | Timeline | ||
| ARKGARK ETF TR | 7,091 | $326K | 1.35% | new | Timeline | ||
| ASMLASML HLDG NV | 148 | $99K | 0.41% | new | Timeline | ||
| FLNCFLUENCE ENERGY INC | 7,246 | $95K | 0.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | 1,675 | $83K | 0.34% | new | Timeline | ||
| TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | 82 | $48K | 0.2% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FFORD MTR CO Stock | put | 925,000 | $15.6M | new |
Sold out in Q1 2022
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| EWZISHARES INC | 3,010,000 | $84.5M | call |
| SEDGSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC | 37,037 | $10.4M | shares |
| NOVAQSUNNOVA ENERGY INTERNATIONAL I | 252,115 | $7.04M | shares |
| RUNSUNRUN INC | 93,322 | $3.2M | shares |
| SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | 5,000 | $2.38M | shares |
| AVANGRID INCAVANGRID INC | 31,915 | $1.59M | shares |
| AGROADECOAGRO S A | 130,225 | $1M | shares |
| ALEALLETE INC | 14,676 | $974K | shares |
| TEOTELECOM ARGENTINA SA | 180,000 | $918K | shares |
| TSLATESLA INC | 607 | $641K | shares |
| ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC | 40 | $7K | shares |
How Q1 2022 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001484153-22-000003 | base | 2022-05-16 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |