Skip to content

Atle Fund Management AB

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1381843, STOCKHOLM, Sweden

Atle Fund Management AB reported $371,704,828 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001381843-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$372M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
48%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRKadded+155,504$20M
BIIBnew+62,781$13.6M
CVSadded+122,329$12.7M
IONSadded+109,258$8.66M
TNGXadded+168,642$5.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RVMDreduced-544,168-$102M
DXCMreduced-512,486-$34.5M
BCAXreduced-1,023,977-$30.4M
CAHreduced-85,052-$20.2M
ISRGreduced-46,195-$18.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001381843-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $371,704,828, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,564 shares; 2024Q4: 37,068 shares; 2025Q1: 34,602 shares; 2025Q2: 38,721 shares; 2025Q3: 37,244 shares; 2025Q4: 31,133 shares; 2026Q1: 39,722 shares; 2026Q2: 29,821 shares 29,821$35.8M9.62%-9,901Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 154,699 shares; 2024Q4: 105,727 shares; 2025Q1: 127,679 shares; 2025Q2: 139,172 shares; 2025Q3: 160,913 shares; 2025Q4: 195,768 shares; 2026Q1: 33,853 shares; 2026Q2: 189,357 shares 189,357$24.3M6.55%+155,504Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 92,377 shares; 2026Q2: 85,425 shares 85,425$21.7M5.84%-6,952Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 44,486 shares; 2024Q4: 90,723 shares; 2025Q1: 89,227 shares; 2025Q2: 86,933 shares; 2025Q3: 92,105 shares; 2025Q4: 108,181 shares; 2026Q1: 108,181 shares; 2026Q2: 64,325 shares 64,325$16.2M4.35%-43,856Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 106,518 shares; 2026Q1: 23,773 shares; 2026Q2: 146,102 shares 146,102$15.1M4.07%+122,329Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,012 shares; 2024Q4: 24,896 shares; 2025Q1: 22,857 shares; 2025Q2: 24,266 shares; 2025Q3: 27,147 shares; 2025Q4: 29,915 shares; 2026Q1: 22,986 shares; 2026Q2: 27,859 shares 27,859$14M3.76%+4,873Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 62,161 shares; 2025Q1: 54,961 shares; 2025Q2: 82,275 shares; 2025Q3: 85,355 shares; 2025Q4: 90,184 shares; 2026Q1: 617,245 shares; 2026Q2: 73,077 shares 73,077$13.7M3.68%-544,168Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 62,781 shares 62,781$13.6M3.65%newTimeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 60,607 shares; 2024Q4: 67,763 shares; 2025Q1: 75,881 shares; 2025Q2: 88,392 shares; 2025Q3: 102,625 shares; 2025Q4: 94,796 shares; 2026Q1: 89,685 shares; 2026Q2: 72,898 shares 72,898$12.3M3.31%-16,787Timeline
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 138,321 shares; 2024Q4: 116,692 shares; 2025Q1: 77,263 shares; 2025Q2: 106,912 shares; 2025Q3: 93,605 shares; 2025Q4: 89,685 shares; 2026Q1: 195,768 shares; 2026Q2: 100,807 shares 100,807$11.8M3.17%-94,961Timeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 236,610 shares; 2024Q4: 266,499 shares; 2025Q1: 214,778 shares; 2025Q2: 227,224 shares; 2025Q3: 252,875 shares; 2025Q4: 242,473 shares; 2026Q1: 242,473 shares; 2026Q2: 213,329 shares 213,329$11.2M3.01%-29,144Timeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 82,691 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 92,377 shares; 2026Q1: 27,873 shares; 2026Q2: 137,131 shares 137,131$10.9M2.93%+109,258Timeline
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,900 shares; 2025Q1: 25,141 shares; 2025Q2: 24,386 shares; 2025Q3: 30,333 shares; 2025Q4: 40,432 shares; 2026Q1: 41,717 shares; 2026Q2: 35,180 shares 35,180$10M2.7%-6,537Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,345 shares; 2025Q2: 18,559 shares; 2025Q3: 19,707 shares; 2025Q4: 22,322 shares; 2026Q1: 70,851 shares; 2026Q2: 24,656 shares 24,656$9.81M2.64%-46,195Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 23,460 shares; 2024Q4: 25,660 shares; 2025Q1: 22,998 shares; 2025Q2: 27,466 shares; 2025Q3: 22,769 shares; 2025Q4: 26,835 shares; 2026Q1: 26,835 shares; 2026Q2: 30,283 shares 30,283$9.53M2.57%+3,448Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,993 shares; 2024Q4: 22,257 shares; 2025Q1: 22,808 shares; 2025Q2: 24,328 shares; 2025Q3: 17,766 shares; 2025Q4: 22,984 shares; 2026Q1: 22,984 shares; 2026Q2: 19,131 shares 19,131$9.5M2.56%-3,853Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,505 shares; 2024Q4: 68,296 shares; 2025Q1: 59,696 shares; 2025Q2: 57,360 shares; 2025Q3: 65,659 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 106,518 shares; 2026Q2: 103,230 shares 103,230$9.34M2.51%-3,288Timeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 53,432 shares; 2024Q4: 103,032 shares; 2025Q1: 151,348 shares; 2025Q2: 165,480 shares; 2025Q3: 174,722 shares; 2025Q4: 141,296 shares; 2026Q1: 111,363 shares; 2026Q2: 124,707 shares 124,707$9.29M2.5%+13,344Timeline
KRYSKRYSTAL BIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,202 shares; 2024Q4: 9,202 shares; 2025Q1: 23,491 shares; 2025Q2: 20,158 shares; 2025Q3: 42,191 shares; 2025Q4: 33,853 shares; 2026Q1: 37,579 shares; 2026Q2: 24,019 shares 24,019$8.93M2.4%-13,560Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,544 shares; 2024Q4: 32,553 shares; 2025Q1: 31,553 shares; 2025Q2: 31,466 shares; 2025Q3: 28,608 shares; 2025Q4: 23,773 shares; 2026Q1: 23,470 shares; 2026Q2: 31,126 shares 31,126$8.81M2.37%+7,656Timeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 138,983 shares; 2024Q4: 138,983 shares; 2025Q1: 107,783 shares; 2025Q2: 157,223 shares; 2025Q3: 193,625 shares; 2025Q4: 197,036 shares; 2026Q1: 94,796 shares; 2026Q2: 248,848 shares 248,848$8.43M2.27%+154,052Timeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,590 shares; 2026Q1: 31,590 shares; 2026Q2: 58,170 shares 58,170$7.75M2.09%+26,580Timeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 70,851 shares; 2026Q1: 50,796 shares; 2026Q2: 56,953 shares 56,953$6.46M1.74%+6,157Timeline
IRTCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,547 shares; 2025Q2: 25,302 shares; 2025Q3: 29,991 shares; 2025Q4: 37,579 shares; 2026Q1: 22,322 shares; 2026Q2: 54,102 shares 54,102$6.44M1.73%+31,780Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 106,172 shares; 2024Q4: 154,222 shares; 2025Q1: 132,273 shares; 2025Q2: 126,185 shares; 2025Q3: 86,680 shares; 2025Q4: 108,682 shares; 2026Q1: 40,432 shares; 2026Q2: 146,381 shares 146,381$6.25M1.68%+105,949Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,873 shares; 2026Q1: 97,438 shares; 2026Q2: 58,378 shares 58,378$6.22M1.67%-39,060Timeline
TNGXTANGO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,915 shares; 2026Q2: 198,557 shares 198,557$6.21M1.67%+168,642Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,998 shares; 2025Q2: 73,165 shares; 2025Q3: 78,169 shares; 2025Q4: 50,796 shares; 2026Q1: 47,967 shares; 2026Q2: 46,142 shares 46,142$5.83M1.57%-1,825Timeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,500 shares; 2024Q4: 30,680 shares; 2025Q1: 27,688 shares; 2025Q2: 26,797 shares; 2025Q3: 30,297 shares; 2025Q4: 23,470 shares; 2026Q1: 108,682 shares; 2026Q2: 23,630 shares 23,630$5.61M1.51%-85,052Timeline
ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 54,886 shares 54,886$5.22M1.41%newTimeline
SYRESPYRE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 62,735 shares; 2026Q2: 57,030 shares 57,030$5.06M1.36%-5,705Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 53,757 shares; 2024Q4: 60,057 shares; 2025Q1: 45,841 shares; 2025Q2: 50,872 shares; 2025Q3: 50,872 shares; 2025Q4: 39,722 shares; 2026Q1: 584,332 shares; 2026Q2: 71,846 shares 71,846$4.84M1.3%-512,486Timeline
BCAXBICARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 119,833 shares; 2025Q2: 147,380 shares; 2025Q3: 203,755 shares; 2025Q4: 111,363 shares; 2026Q1: 1,169,634 shares; 2026Q2: 145,657 shares 145,657$4.32M1.16%-1,023,977Timeline
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 97,438 shares; 2026Q1: 31,133 shares; 2026Q2: 94,478 shares 94,478$3.52M0.95%+63,345Timeline
CELCCELCUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,157 shares; 2025Q4: 41,831 shares; 2026Q1: 141,296 shares; 2026Q2: 33,313 shares 33,313$3.49M0.94%-107,983Timeline
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,652 shares; 2025Q3: 45,690 shares; 2025Q4: 47,967 shares; 2026Q1: 107,255 shares; 2026Q2: 43,682 shares 43,682$3.19M0.86%-63,573Timeline
PYXSPYXIS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 617,245 shares; 2026Q1: 197,036 shares; 2026Q2: 966,459 shares 966,459$2.91M0.78%+769,423Timeline
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 584,332 shares; 2026Q1: 41,831 shares; 2026Q2: 1,048,593 shares 1,048,593$2.3M0.62%+1,006,762Timeline
JBIOJADE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 88,556 shares 88,556$1.97M0.53%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMGNAMGEN INC21,903$8.72Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC14,636$2.77Mshares
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC90,184$2.21Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001381843-26-000005 base2026-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001381843-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-24-000008 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-22-000010 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-21-000008 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001381843-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-001157 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-010262 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-006742 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-003634 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-000393 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-020804 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-018520 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-015863 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-012805 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-01-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-010204 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-10-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-007510 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-004517 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-000329 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-010225 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-007196 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-004025 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-001101 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set