Skip to content

Atle Fund Management AB

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1381843, STOCKHOLM, Sweden

Atle Fund Management AB reported $309,685,250 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001381843-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$310M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
45.45%
New
4
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JNJnew+92,377$11.9M
EWnew+106,518$8.27M
RVMDadded+527,061$7.75M
ISRGadded+48,529$6.47M
LLYadded+8,589$5.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRKreduced-161,915-$110M
CMPXreduced-542,501-$39.6M
CVSreduced-82,745-$32.3M
IONSreduced-64,504-$21.8M
BSXreduced-68,250-$14.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001381843-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $309,685,250, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,564 shares; 2024Q4: 37,068 shares; 2025Q1: 34,602 shares; 2025Q2: 38,721 shares; 2025Q3: 37,244 shares; 2025Q4: 31,133 shares; 2026Q1: 39,722 shares 39,722$26.8M8.67%+8,589Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 154,699 shares; 2024Q4: 105,727 shares; 2025Q1: 127,679 shares; 2025Q2: 139,172 shares; 2025Q3: 160,913 shares; 2025Q4: 195,768 shares; 2026Q1: 33,853 shares 33,853$22.9M7.4%-161,915Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,012 shares; 2024Q4: 24,896 shares; 2025Q1: 22,857 shares; 2025Q2: 24,266 shares; 2025Q3: 27,147 shares; 2025Q4: 29,915 shares; 2026Q1: 22,986 shares 22,986$14.4M4.67%-6,929Timeline
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,900 shares; 2025Q1: 25,141 shares; 2025Q2: 24,386 shares; 2025Q3: 30,333 shares; 2025Q4: 40,432 shares; 2026Q1: 41,717 shares 41,717$12.1M3.92%+1,285Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 92,377 shares 92,377$11.9M3.86%newTimeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,432 shares; 2024Q4: 103,032 shares; 2025Q1: 151,348 shares; 2025Q2: 165,480 shares; 2025Q3: 174,722 shares; 2025Q4: 141,296 shares; 2026Q1: 111,363 shares 111,363$11.9M3.84%-29,933Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,993 shares; 2024Q4: 22,257 shares; 2025Q1: 22,808 shares; 2025Q2: 24,328 shares; 2025Q3: 17,766 shares; 2025Q4: 22,984 shares; 2026Q1: 22,984 shares 22,984$11.2M3.61%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,486 shares; 2024Q4: 90,723 shares; 2025Q1: 89,227 shares; 2025Q2: 86,933 shares; 2025Q3: 92,105 shares; 2025Q4: 108,181 shares; 2026Q1: 108,181 shares 108,181$10.4M3.35%0Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,460 shares; 2024Q4: 25,660 shares; 2025Q1: 22,998 shares; 2025Q2: 27,466 shares; 2025Q3: 22,769 shares; 2025Q4: 26,835 shares; 2026Q1: 26,835 shares 26,835$9.58M3.09%0Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,345 shares; 2025Q2: 18,559 shares; 2025Q3: 19,707 shares; 2025Q4: 22,322 shares; 2026Q1: 70,851 shares 70,851$9.44M3.05%+48,529Timeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,691 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 92,377 shares; 2026Q1: 27,873 shares 27,873$9.4M3.03%-64,504Timeline
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,321 shares; 2024Q4: 116,692 shares; 2025Q1: 77,263 shares; 2025Q2: 106,912 shares; 2025Q3: 93,605 shares; 2025Q4: 89,685 shares; 2026Q1: 195,768 shares 195,768$9.4M3.03%+106,083Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 106,518 shares; 2026Q1: 23,773 shares 23,773$9.27M2.99%-82,745Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 62,161 shares; 2025Q1: 54,961 shares; 2025Q2: 82,275 shares; 2025Q3: 85,355 shares; 2025Q4: 90,184 shares; 2026Q1: 617,245 shares 617,245$9.08M2.93%+527,061Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,172 shares; 2024Q4: 154,222 shares; 2025Q1: 132,273 shares; 2025Q2: 126,185 shares; 2025Q3: 86,680 shares; 2025Q4: 108,682 shares; 2026Q1: 40,432 shares 40,432$8.84M2.86%-68,250Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,965 shares; 2024Q4: 27,414 shares; 2025Q1: 26,577 shares; 2025Q2: 23,894 shares; 2025Q3: 13,806 shares; 2025Q4: 21,903 shares; 2026Q1: 21,903 shares 21,903$8.72M2.81%0Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,505 shares; 2024Q4: 68,296 shares; 2025Q1: 59,696 shares; 2025Q2: 57,360 shares; 2025Q3: 65,659 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 106,518 shares 106,518$8.27M2.67%newTimeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 236,610 shares; 2024Q4: 266,499 shares; 2025Q1: 214,778 shares; 2025Q2: 227,224 shares; 2025Q3: 252,875 shares; 2025Q4: 242,473 shares; 2026Q1: 242,473 shares 242,473$8.24M2.66%0Timeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 70,851 shares; 2026Q1: 50,796 shares 50,796$7.97M2.57%-20,055Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,607 shares; 2024Q4: 67,763 shares; 2025Q1: 75,881 shares; 2025Q2: 88,392 shares; 2025Q3: 102,625 shares; 2025Q4: 94,796 shares; 2026Q1: 89,685 shares 89,685$7.85M2.54%-5,111Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,998 shares; 2025Q2: 73,165 shares; 2025Q3: 78,169 shares; 2025Q4: 50,796 shares; 2026Q1: 47,967 shares 47,967$7.16M2.31%-2,829Timeline
KRYSKRYSTAL BIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,202 shares; 2024Q4: 9,202 shares; 2025Q1: 23,491 shares; 2025Q2: 20,158 shares; 2025Q3: 42,191 shares; 2025Q4: 33,853 shares; 2026Q1: 37,579 shares 37,579$6.79M2.19%+3,726Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,544 shares; 2024Q4: 32,553 shares; 2025Q1: 31,553 shares; 2025Q2: 31,466 shares; 2025Q3: 28,608 shares; 2025Q4: 23,773 shares; 2026Q1: 23,470 shares 23,470$6.6M2.13%-303Timeline
IRTCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,547 shares; 2025Q2: 25,302 shares; 2025Q3: 29,991 shares; 2025Q4: 37,579 shares; 2026Q1: 22,322 shares 22,322$6.26M2.02%-15,257Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,873 shares; 2026Q1: 97,438 shares 97,438$5.96M1.92%+69,565Timeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,983 shares; 2024Q4: 138,983 shares; 2025Q1: 107,783 shares; 2025Q2: 157,223 shares; 2025Q3: 193,625 shares; 2025Q4: 197,036 shares; 2026Q1: 94,796 shares 94,796$5.51M1.78%-102,240Timeline
CELCCELCUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,157 shares; 2025Q4: 41,831 shares; 2026Q1: 141,296 shares 141,296$5.14M1.66%+99,465Timeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,590 shares; 2026Q1: 31,590 shares 31,590$4.78M1.54%0Timeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,500 shares; 2024Q4: 30,680 shares; 2025Q1: 27,688 shares; 2025Q2: 26,797 shares; 2025Q3: 30,297 shares; 2025Q4: 23,470 shares; 2026Q1: 108,682 shares 108,682$4.77M1.54%+85,212Timeline
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 97,438 shares; 2026Q1: 31,133 shares 31,133$4.01M1.3%-66,305Timeline
TNGXTANGO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,915 shares 29,915$3.63M1.17%newTimeline
SYRESPYRE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 62,735 shares 62,735$3.49M1.13%newTimeline
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,652 shares; 2025Q3: 45,690 shares; 2025Q4: 47,967 shares; 2026Q1: 107,255 shares 107,255$3.19M1.03%+59,288Timeline
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 584,332 shares; 2026Q1: 41,831 shares 41,831$3.05M0.99%-542,501Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,490 shares; 2024Q4: 35,202 shares; 2025Q1: 25,782 shares; 2025Q2: 13,727 shares; 2025Q3: 13,727 shares; 2025Q4: 14,636 shares; 2026Q1: 14,636 shares 14,636$2.77M0.9%0Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,757 shares; 2024Q4: 60,057 shares; 2025Q1: 45,841 shares; 2025Q2: 50,872 shares; 2025Q3: 50,872 shares; 2025Q4: 39,722 shares; 2026Q1: 584,332 shares 584,332$2.64M0.85%+544,610Timeline
BCAXBICARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 119,833 shares; 2025Q2: 147,380 shares; 2025Q3: 203,755 shares; 2025Q4: 111,363 shares; 2026Q1: 1,169,634 shares 1,169,634$2.32M0.75%+1,058,271Timeline
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,390 shares; 2024Q4: 30,940 shares; 2025Q1: 37,098 shares; 2025Q2: 40,532 shares; 2025Q3: 60,156 shares; 2025Q4: 62,735 shares; 2026Q1: 90,184 shares 90,184$2.21M0.71%+27,449Timeline
PYXSPYXIS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 617,245 shares; 2026Q1: 197,036 shares 197,036$1.62M0.52%-420,209Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UFPTUFP TECHNOLOGIES INC22,986$5.1Mshares
ACLXARCELLX INC41,717$2.72Mshares
AUTLAUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS LTD1,169,634$2.33Mshares
CRBPCORBUS PHARMACEUTICALS HLDGS107,255$873Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001381843-26-000004 base2026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set