Skip to content

Atle Fund Management AB

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1381843, STOCKHOLM, Sweden

Atle Fund Management AB reported $233,655,619 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.95% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001381843-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$234M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
56.95%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LLYadded+4,119$3.21M
SYKadded+4,468$1.77M
ISRGadded+3,214$1.75M
NBIXadded+12,511$1.57M
MIRMadded+29,649$1.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNHreduced-12,055-$2.18M
ACLXreduced-18,439-$1.21M
AMGNreduced-2,683-$749K
BSXreduced-6,088-$654K
KRYSreduced-3,333-$458K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001381843-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $233,655,619, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,564 shares; 2024Q4: 37,068 shares; 2025Q1: 34,602 shares; 2025Q2: 38,721 shares 38,721$30.2M12.92%+4,119Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,486 shares; 2024Q4: 90,723 shares; 2025Q1: 89,227 shares; 2025Q2: 86,933 shares 86,933$16.1M6.91%-2,294Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,172 shares; 2024Q4: 154,222 shares; 2025Q1: 132,273 shares; 2025Q2: 126,185 shares 126,185$13.6M5.8%-6,088Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,607 shares; 2024Q4: 67,763 shares; 2025Q1: 75,881 shares; 2025Q2: 88,392 shares 88,392$11.1M4.75%+12,511Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 154,699 shares; 2024Q4: 105,727 shares; 2025Q1: 127,679 shares; 2025Q2: 139,172 shares 139,172$11M4.71%+11,493Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,460 shares; 2024Q4: 25,660 shares; 2025Q1: 22,998 shares; 2025Q2: 27,466 shares 27,466$10.9M4.65%+4,468Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,993 shares; 2024Q4: 22,257 shares; 2025Q1: 22,808 shares; 2025Q2: 24,328 shares 24,328$10.8M4.64%+1,520Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,345 shares; 2025Q2: 18,559 shares 18,559$10.1M4.32%+3,214Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,012 shares; 2024Q4: 24,896 shares; 2025Q1: 22,857 shares; 2025Q2: 24,266 shares 24,266$9.84M4.21%+1,409Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,544 shares; 2024Q4: 32,553 shares; 2025Q1: 31,553 shares; 2025Q2: 31,466 shares 31,466$9.44M4.04%-87Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,998 shares; 2025Q2: 73,165 shares 73,165$8.11M3.47%-3,833Timeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,432 shares; 2024Q4: 103,032 shares; 2025Q1: 151,348 shares; 2025Q2: 165,480 shares 165,480$7.15M3.06%+14,132Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,965 shares; 2024Q4: 27,414 shares; 2025Q1: 26,577 shares; 2025Q2: 23,894 shares 23,894$6.67M2.86%-2,683Timeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 236,610 shares; 2024Q4: 266,499 shares; 2025Q1: 214,778 shares; 2025Q2: 227,224 shares 227,224$6.5M2.78%+12,446Timeline
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,900 shares; 2025Q1: 25,141 shares; 2025Q2: 24,386 shares 24,386$5.9M2.53%-755Timeline
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,321 shares; 2024Q4: 116,692 shares; 2025Q1: 77,263 shares; 2025Q2: 106,912 shares 106,912$5.44M2.33%+29,649Timeline
UFPTUFP TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,048 shares; 2024Q4: 23,159 shares; 2025Q1: 21,259 shares; 2025Q2: 21,886 shares 21,886$5.34M2.29%+627Timeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,500 shares; 2024Q4: 30,680 shares; 2025Q1: 27,688 shares; 2025Q2: 26,797 shares 26,797$4.5M1.93%-891Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,505 shares; 2024Q4: 68,296 shares; 2025Q1: 59,696 shares; 2025Q2: 57,360 shares 57,360$4.49M1.92%-2,336Timeline
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,690 shares; 2025Q2: 47,100 shares 47,100$4.45M1.91%+12,410
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,757 shares; 2024Q4: 60,057 shares; 2025Q1: 45,841 shares; 2025Q2: 50,872 shares 50,872$4.44M1.9%+5,031Timeline
IRTCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,547 shares; 2025Q2: 25,302 shares 25,302$3.9M1.67%+4,755Timeline
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,390 shares; 2024Q4: 30,940 shares; 2025Q1: 37,098 shares; 2025Q2: 40,532 shares 40,532$3.4M1.45%+3,434Timeline
MERUS N VMERUS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,687 shares; 2024Q4: 62,521 shares; 2025Q1: 35,292 shares; 2025Q2: 59,889 shares 59,889$3.15M1.35%+24,597
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 62,161 shares; 2025Q1: 54,961 shares; 2025Q2: 82,275 shares 82,275$3.03M1.3%+27,314Timeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,983 shares; 2024Q4: 138,983 shares; 2025Q1: 107,783 shares; 2025Q2: 157,223 shares 157,223$2.85M1.22%+49,440Timeline
KRYSKRYSTAL BIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,202 shares; 2024Q4: 9,202 shares; 2025Q1: 23,491 shares; 2025Q2: 20,158 shares 20,158$2.77M1.19%-3,333Timeline
HRMYHARMONY BIOSCIENCES HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,875 shares; 2024Q4: 120,501 shares; 2025Q1: 91,301 shares; 2025Q2: 86,274 shares 86,274$2.73M1.17%-5,027Timeline
AUTLAUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 442,423 shares; 2024Q4: 479,644 shares; 2025Q1: 479,644 shares; 2025Q2: 1,105,461 shares 1,105,461$2.52M1.08%+625,817Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,490 shares; 2024Q4: 35,202 shares; 2025Q1: 25,782 shares; 2025Q2: 13,727 shares 13,727$2.49M1.06%-12,055Timeline
MREOMEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 390,000 shares; 2025Q1: 390,000 shares; 2025Q2: 764,901 shares 764,901$2.07M0.89%+374,901Timeline
SMMTSUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,013 shares; 2024Q4: 101,177 shares; 2025Q1: 105,077 shares; 2025Q2: 92,737 shares 92,737$1.97M0.84%-12,340Timeline
ACLXARCELLX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,230 shares; 2024Q4: 42,071 shares; 2025Q1: 44,171 shares; 2025Q2: 25,732 shares 25,732$1.69M0.73%-18,439Timeline
BCAXBICARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 119,833 shares; 2025Q2: 147,380 shares 147,380$1.37M0.59%+27,547Timeline
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,652 shares 24,652$1.31M0.56%newTimeline
CRBPCORBUS PHARMACEUTICALS HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,573 shares; 2024Q4: 98,304 shares; 2025Q1: 98,304 shares; 2025Q2: 175,582 shares 175,582$1.21M0.52%+77,278Timeline
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 39,573 shares; 2025Q1: 46,808 shares; 2025Q2: 49,820 shares 49,820$1.15M0.49%+3,012Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CABACABALETTA BIO INC182,354$253Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001381843-25-000006 base2025-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set