Skip to content

Almitas Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1596468, SANTA MONICA, CA

Almitas Capital LLC reported $417,358,165 across 130 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.38% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002073679-26-000097

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$417M
Holdings
130
Top 10 weight
52.38%
New
36
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TYGnew+161,872$6.94M
ASAadded+103,455$5.38M
MFMnew+878,531$4.94M
AORnew+69,946$4.86M
SCHHnew+198,600$4.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMLXreduced-1,147,716-$20.6M
NQPexited-1,057,494-$12.6M
FBTCreduced-172,115-$8.79M
BIOexited-30,254-$8.43M
DSGNreduced-503,442-$7.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002073679-26-000097, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $417,358,165, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,115,370 shares; 2024Q4: 1,731,994 shares; 2025Q1: 1,652,409 shares; 2025Q2: 1,611,637 shares; 2025Q3: 1,611,637 shares; 2025Q4: 1,536,637 shares; 2026Q1: 1,536,637 shares; 2026Q2: 1,364,522 shares 1,364,522$69.7M16.69%-172,115Timeline
BTTBLACKROCK MUN TARGET TERM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 536,911 shares; 2024Q4: 1,501,061 shares; 2025Q1: 1,558,862 shares; 2025Q2: 1,558,260 shares; 2025Q3: 1,539,263 shares; 2025Q4: 1,486,013 shares; 2026Q1: 1,486,013 shares; 2026Q2: 1,485,213 shares 1,485,213$33.8M8.1%-800Timeline
ASAASA GOLD AND PRECIOUS MTLS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 335,342 shares; 2025Q4: 382,139 shares; 2026Q1: 525,666 shares; 2026Q2: 629,121 shares 629,121$32.7M7.84%+103,455Timeline
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,988,563 shares; 2024Q4: 2,032,370 shares; 2025Q1: 2,122,597 shares; 2025Q2: 2,122,597 shares; 2025Q3: 2,122,597 shares; 2025Q4: 2,122,597 shares; 2026Q1: 2,122,597 shares; 2026Q2: 974,881 shares 974,881$17.5M4.2%-1,147,716Timeline
DSGNDESIGN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,323,667 shares; 2024Q4: 1,323,667 shares; 2025Q1: 1,452,896 shares; 2025Q2: 1,530,435 shares; 2025Q3: 1,530,435 shares; 2025Q4: 1,530,435 shares; 2026Q1: 1,530,335 shares; 2026Q2: 1,026,893 shares 1,026,893$14.9M3.56%-503,442Timeline
PDXPIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME STRATEGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 151,260 shares; 2026Q1: 541,492 shares; 2026Q2: 549,495 shares 549,495$11.4M2.74%+8,003Timeline
CRFCORNERSTONE TOTAL RETURN FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 831,088 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 86,417 shares; 2026Q1: 1,115,348 shares; 2026Q2: 1,572,309 shares 1,572,309$11.3M2.7%+456,961Timeline
CNNECANNAE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 143,651 shares; 2025Q2: 320,986 shares; 2025Q3: 556,688 shares; 2025Q4: 411,893 shares; 2026Q1: 741,318 shares; 2026Q2: 741,318 shares 741,318$10.7M2.56%0Timeline
MEGINYLIM CBRE GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 160,901 shares; 2025Q1: 226,124 shares; 2025Q2: 39,612 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 61,653 shares; 2026Q1: 316,133 shares; 2026Q2: 557,462 shares 557,462$8.47M2.03%+241,329Timeline
LYELLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 579,997 shares; 2025Q3: 577,807 shares; 2025Q4: 577,807 shares; 2026Q1: 577,807 shares; 2026Q2: 581,407 shares 581,407$8.17M1.96%+3,600Timeline
BMEZBLACKROCK HEALTH SCIENCES TEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,504,393 shares; 2024Q4: 1,339,598 shares; 2025Q1: 204,834 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 152,914 shares; 2026Q1: 506,395 shares; 2026Q2: 507,095 shares 507,095$7.78M1.87%+700Timeline
ANTXAN2 THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,313,111 shares; 2025Q1: 1,313,111 shares; 2025Q2: 1,428,323 shares; 2025Q3: 1,428,323 shares; 2025Q4: 1,479,129 shares; 2026Q1: 1,479,129 shares; 2026Q2: 1,469,129 shares 1,469,129$7.11M1.7%-10,000Timeline
TYGTORTOISE ENERGY INFRSTRCTR CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 248,666 shares; 2025Q1: 32,261 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 161,872 shares 161,872$6.94M1.66%newTimeline
XPCQXPIMCO CALIF MUN INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 204,489 shares; 2025Q2: 215,362 shares; 2025Q3: 152,998 shares; 2025Q4: 640,607 shares; 2026Q1: 617,015 shares; 2026Q2: 710,604 shares 710,604$6.37M1.53%+93,589Timeline
XSSPXNUVEEN S&P 500 DYNAMIC OVERWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 88,552 shares; 2026Q2: 326,907 shares 326,907$6.09M1.46%+238,355Timeline
ALXOALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,222,945 shares; 2025Q1: 1,353,141 shares; 2025Q2: 2,538,355 shares; 2025Q3: 2,536,891 shares; 2025Q4: 2,536,891 shares; 2026Q1: 3,173,834 shares; 2026Q2: 2,938,431 shares 2,938,431$6.08M1.46%-235,403Timeline
FSSLFS SPECIALTY LENDING FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 801,778 shares; 2026Q1: 268,810 shares; 2026Q2: 537,295 shares 537,295$5.99M1.44%+268,485Timeline
SDHYPGIM SHORT DUR HIG YLD OPP FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 491,022 shares; 2024Q4: 462,098 shares; 2025Q1: 196,468 shares; 2025Q2: 178,271 shares; 2025Q3: 39,115 shares; 2025Q4: 25,277 shares; 2026Q1: 178,921 shares; 2026Q2: 364,674 shares 364,674$5.98M1.43%+185,753Timeline
CLMCORNERSTONE STRATEGIC INVESTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 48,565 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 442,014 shares; 2026Q2: 661,789 shares 661,789$5M1.2%+219,775Timeline
MFMABERDEEN MUN INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 134,361 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 878,531 shares 878,531$4.94M1.18%newTimeline
AORISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 69,946 shares 69,946$4.86M1.16%newTimeline
SCHHSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 198,600 shares 198,600$4.7M1.13%newTimeline
DSMBNY MELLON STRATEGIC MUN BDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 625,461 shares; 2025Q1: 851,087 shares; 2025Q2: 851,087 shares; 2025Q3: 851,087 shares; 2025Q4: 926,301 shares; 2026Q1: 926,301 shares; 2026Q2: 757,999 shares 757,999$4.66M1.12%-168,302Timeline
USALIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 804,614 shares; 2026Q1: 395,485 shares; 2026Q2: 798,342 shares 798,342$4.64M1.11%+402,857Timeline
JOFJAPAN SMALLER CAPITALIZATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 497,471 shares; 2024Q4: 497,471 shares; 2025Q1: 511,819 shares; 2025Q2: 511,819 shares; 2025Q3: 481,642 shares; 2025Q4: 435,985 shares; 2026Q1: 402,956 shares; 2026Q2: 386,375 shares 386,375$4.55M1.09%-16,581Timeline
FCTFIRST TR SR FLTG RATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 88,034 shares; 2026Q1: 382,863 shares; 2026Q2: 466,072 shares 466,072$4.5M1.08%+83,209Timeline
GLOCLOUGH GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 162,941 shares; 2024Q4: 455,226 shares; 2025Q1: 421,880 shares; 2025Q2: 427,680 shares; 2025Q3: 491,858 shares; 2025Q4: 790,286 shares; 2026Q1: 660,796 shares; 2026Q2: 709,764 shares 709,764$4.34M1.04%+48,968Timeline
BRSPBRIGHTSPIRE CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 356,322 shares; 2025Q1: 478,415 shares; 2025Q2: 1,029,464 shares; 2025Q3: 1,029,464 shares; 2025Q4: 1,029,464 shares; 2026Q1: 1,015,903 shares; 2026Q2: 769,033 shares 769,033$4.19M1%-246,870Timeline
DTFDTF TAX-FREE INCOME 2028 TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 327,374 shares; 2024Q4: 322,432 shares; 2025Q1: 309,611 shares; 2025Q2: 350,128 shares; 2025Q3: 350,940 shares; 2025Q4: 350,940 shares; 2026Q1: 355,089 shares; 2026Q2: 355,089 shares 355,089$4.1M0.98%0Timeline
CCAPCRESCENT CAP BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,200 shares; 2025Q2: 348,015 shares; 2025Q3: 376,461 shares; 2025Q4: 444,234 shares; 2026Q1: 356,905 shares; 2026Q2: 356,905 shares 356,905$3.9M0.93%0Timeline
ELMEELME COMMUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,012,210 shares; 2026Q1: 2,607,372 shares; 2026Q2: 2,619,247 shares 2,619,247$3.88M0.93%+11,875Timeline
MXFMEXICO FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 141,348 shares; 2024Q4: 317,846 shares; 2025Q1: 344,264 shares; 2025Q2: 329,680 shares; 2025Q3: 202,961 shares; 2025Q4: 185,924 shares; 2026Q1: 183,505 shares; 2026Q2: 170,814 shares 170,814$3.74M0.9%-12,691Timeline
CEETHE CENTRAL AND EASTERN EU IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 178,207 shares; 2024Q4: 180,190 shares; 2025Q1: 180,190 shares; 2025Q2: 173,354 shares; 2025Q3: 173,254 shares; 2025Q4: 173,254 shares; 2026Q1: 173,254 shares; 2026Q2: 173,254 shares 173,254$3.56M0.85%0Timeline
LADRLADDER CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 145,892 shares; 2025Q1: 146,523 shares; 2025Q2: 180,693 shares; 2025Q3: 180,693 shares; 2025Q4: 189,357 shares; 2026Q1: 290,477 shares; 2026Q2: 340,477 shares 340,477$3.39M0.81%+50,000Timeline
JFRNUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 117,948 shares; 2026Q1: 411,628 shares; 2026Q2: 435,208 shares 435,208$3.34M0.8%+23,580Timeline
PNIPIMCO NEW YORK MUN FD IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46,186 shares; 2025Q2: 71,558 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 488,740 shares; 2026Q2: 467,432 shares 467,432$3.31M0.79%-21,308Timeline
TRTXTPG RE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 327,832 shares; 2026Q2: 362,684 shares 362,684$3.04M0.73%+34,852Timeline
EBFENNIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 138,956 shares; 2026Q1: 138,956 shares; 2026Q2: 138,956 shares 138,956$2.95M0.71%0Timeline
SABASABA CAPITAL INCOME & OPPORTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 64,130 shares; 2026Q1: 347,826 shares; 2026Q2: 347,826 shares 347,826$2.9M0.7%0Timeline
GLQCLOUGH GLOBAL EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 51,534 shares; 2025Q1: 70,720 shares; 2025Q2: 77,303 shares; 2025Q3: 114,007 shares; 2025Q4: 322,982 shares; 2026Q1: 330,954 shares; 2026Q2: 331,172 shares 331,172$2.85M0.68%+218Timeline
FTHYFIRST TR HIGH YIELD OPPRT 20Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 55,326 shares; 2026Q1: 166,264 shares; 2026Q2: 198,801 shares 198,801$2.72M0.65%+32,537Timeline
ASGLIBERTY ALL-STAR GROWTH FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 110,481 shares; 2026Q1: 137,985 shares; 2026Q2: 466,560 shares 466,560$2.55M0.61%+328,575Timeline
FBRTFRANKLIN BSP RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 99,054 shares; 2026Q2: 298,190 shares 298,190$2.43M0.58%+199,136Timeline
STEWSRH TOTAL RETURN FUND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 220,762 shares; 2024Q4: 301,991 shares; 2025Q1: 301,991 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,719 shares; 2026Q1: 116,755 shares; 2026Q2: 133,773 shares 133,773$2.39M0.57%+17,018Timeline
FLGTFULGENT GENETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,000 shares; 2025Q1: 28,718 shares; 2025Q2: 31,060 shares; 2025Q3: 21,478 shares; 2025Q4: 18,478 shares; 2026Q1: 104,797 shares; 2026Q2: 104,797 shares 104,797$2.15M0.52%0Timeline
RLYBRALLYBIO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 191,206 shares; 2026Q2: 120,682 shares 120,682$1.93M0.46%-70,524Timeline
TRCTEJON RANCH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 93,137 shares; 2026Q1: 94,997 shares; 2026Q2: 90,257 shares 90,257$1.69M0.4%-4,740Timeline
BGBBLACKSTONE STRATEGIC CRED 20Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 144,834 shares; 2026Q2: 144,834 shares 144,834$1.64M0.39%0Timeline
MFICMIDCAP FINANCIAL INVSTMNT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 71,953 shares; 2024Q4: 135,444 shares; 2025Q1: 142,884 shares; 2025Q2: 92,717 shares; 2025Q3: 92,717 shares; 2025Q4: 135,477 shares; 2026Q1: 140,477 shares; 2026Q2: 140,477 shares 140,477$1.42M0.34%0Timeline
LUNGPULMONX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,064,202 shares 1,064,202$1.38M0.33%newTimeline
AFBALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATL MUN IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 149,896 shares; 2024Q4: 187,470 shares; 2025Q1: 187,470 shares; 2025Q2: 214,484 shares; 2025Q3: 214,282 shares; 2025Q4: 214,282 shares; 2026Q1: 214,282 shares; 2026Q2: 120,993 shares 120,993$1.38M0.33%-93,289Timeline
DMBBNY MELLON MUN BD INFRASTRUCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 43,847 shares; 2024Q4: 63,654 shares; 2025Q1: 103,475 shares; 2025Q2: 99,948 shares; 2025Q3: 119,431 shares; 2025Q4: 182,924 shares; 2026Q1: 182,924 shares; 2026Q2: 121,339 shares 121,339$1.34M0.32%-61,585Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,035 shares 8,035$1.25M0.3%newTimeline
MFAMFA FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 77,440 shares; 2025Q1: 77,440 shares; 2025Q2: 77,440 shares; 2025Q3: 77,440 shares; 2025Q4: 128,086 shares; 2026Q1: 128,086 shares; 2026Q2: 128,086 shares 128,086$1.24M0.3%0Timeline
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 71,000 shares; 2026Q1: 71,000 shares; 2026Q2: 71,000 shares 71,000$1.16M0.28%0Timeline
PCFHIGH INCOME SECS FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 77,807 shares; 2026Q2: 209,322 shares 209,322$1.14M0.27%+131,515Timeline
UTFCOHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,500 shares; 2025Q4: 38,562 shares; 2026Q1: 38,562 shares; 2026Q2: 38,562 shares 38,562$1.06M0.25%0Timeline
BANXARROWMARK FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 73,252 shares; 2026Q2: 50,843 shares 50,843$994K0.24%-22,409Timeline
GABGABELLI EQUITY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 169,700 shares 169,700$961K0.23%newTimeline
NCDLNUVEEN CHURCHILL DIRECT LENDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 70,160 shares; 2026Q1: 70,160 shares; 2026Q2: 70,160 shares 70,160$871K0.21%0Timeline
ACREARES COML REAL ESTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,997 shares; 2026Q2: 180,954 shares 180,954$814K0.2%+129,957Timeline
EICEAGLE POINT INCOME COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,547 shares; 2026Q1: 80,547 shares; 2026Q2: 80,547 shares 80,547$811K0.19%0Timeline
BSTZBLACKROCK SCIENCE & TECHNOLOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 26,810 shares 26,810$805K0.19%newTimeline
NEWTNEWTEKONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 53,570 shares; 2026Q1: 53,570 shares; 2026Q2: 53,570 shares 53,570$793K0.19%0Timeline
GLVCLOUGH GLOBAL DIVID & INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 78,077 shares; 2024Q4: 19,617 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,287 shares; 2026Q1: 19,278 shares; 2026Q2: 110,708 shares 110,708$735K0.18%+91,430Timeline
NBXGNEUBERGER NEXT GENERATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,457 shares; 2026Q2: 42,297 shares 42,297$700K0.17%+31,840Timeline
SWZTOTAL RETURN SECURITIES FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36,781 shares; 2026Q1: 46,454 shares; 2026Q2: 115,581 shares 115,581$687K0.16%+69,127Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,800 shares 6,800$635K0.15%newTimeline
WDWALKER & DUNLOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,600 shares; 2026Q1: 11,600 shares; 2026Q2: 11,600 shares 11,600$635K0.15%0Timeline
IHDVOYA EMERGING MKTS HIGH DIVIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 78,161 shares 78,161$610K0.15%newTimeline
CVCOCAVCO INDS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 992 shares; 2026Q1: 992 shares; 2026Q2: 992 shares 992$609K0.15%0Timeline
SBETSHARPLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 124,283 shares; 2026Q1: 124,283 shares; 2026Q2: 124,283 shares 124,283$597K0.14%0Timeline
XEFRXEATON VANCE SR FLTNG RTE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,829 shares; 2026Q1: 49,782 shares; 2026Q2: 54,393 shares 54,393$577K0.14%+4,611Timeline
BSLBLACKSTONE SENI FLTN RAT 202Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 44,471 shares; 2026Q2: 44,471 shares 44,471$576K0.14%0Timeline
CHWCALAMOS GBL DYN INCOME FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,266 shares; 2026Q2: 64,073 shares 64,073$571K0.14%+53,807Timeline
LEOBNY MELLON STRATEGIC MUNS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 57,374 shares; 2024Q4: 106,854 shares; 2025Q1: 145,014 shares; 2025Q2: 195,840 shares; 2025Q3: 197,096 shares; 2025Q4: 197,096 shares; 2026Q1: 197,096 shares; 2026Q2: 82,066 shares 82,066$530K0.13%-115,030Timeline
CPZCALAMOS LNG SHR EQT DYNAMICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,204 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 38,584 shares 38,584$505K0.12%newTimeline
TOROTORO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$487K0.12%newTimeline
TLPHTALPHERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 467,152 shares; 2026Q2: 467,152 shares 467,152$481K0.12%0Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,300 shares 3,300$477K0.11%newTimeline
GSBDGOLDMAN SACHS BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$474K0.11%0Timeline
WIAWESTERN ASSET INFLT LNK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 159,057 shares; 2024Q4: 159,057 shares; 2025Q1: 159,057 shares; 2025Q2: 151,642 shares; 2025Q3: 95,779 shares; 2025Q4: 72,863 shares; 2026Q1: 56,732 shares; 2026Q2: 56,732 shares 56,732$461K0.11%0Timeline
CGBDCARLYLE SECURED LENDING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 42,885 shares; 2026Q1: 42,885 shares; 2026Q2: 42,885 shares 42,885$452K0.11%0Timeline
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$441K0.11%0Timeline
CCIFCARLYLE CREDIT INCOME FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 157,285 shares; 2026Q1: 157,685 shares; 2026Q2: 157,685 shares 157,685$440K0.11%0Timeline
DHYCREDIT SUISSE HIGH YIELD CREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 247,026 shares 247,026$440K0.11%newTimeline
FRMMFORUM MARKETS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,408 shares; 2026Q1: 80,408 shares; 2026Q2: 80,408 shares 80,408$437K0.1%0Timeline
XEVVXEATON VANCE LIMITED DURATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 46,399 shares 46,399$435K0.1%newTimeline
MTBM & T BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,800 shares 1,800$428K0.1%newTimeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,700 shares 1,700$419K0.1%newTimeline
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,400 shares 2,400$417K0.1%newTimeline
TWNTAIWAN FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,585 shares; 2024Q4: 8,547 shares; 2025Q1: 8,547 shares; 2025Q2: 4,564 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,570 shares; 2026Q2: 4,164 shares 4,164$400K0.1%-14,406Timeline
CABACABALETTA BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 367,491 shares; 2025Q2: 367,491 shares; 2025Q3: 387,491 shares; 2025Q4: 387,491 shares; 2026Q1: 337,391 shares; 2026Q2: 125,900 shares 125,900$392K0.09%-211,491Timeline
CIMCHIMERA INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 66,839 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,177 shares; 2026Q1: 29,177 shares; 2026Q2: 29,177 shares 29,177$389K0.09%0Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,800 shares 7,800$389K0.09%newTimeline
VFLABRDN NATL MUN INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 37,221 shares 37,221$386K0.09%newTimeline
EVFEATON VANCE SR INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,653 shares; 2026Q1: 42,924 shares; 2026Q2: 74,751 shares 74,751$372K0.09%+31,827Timeline
MMTABERDEEN MULTI-MARKET INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 83,238 shares 83,238$366K0.09%newTimeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,690 shares 1,690$352K0.08%newTimeline
DMADESTRA MULTI-ALTERNATIVE FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 307,315 shares; 2024Q4: 253,418 shares; 2025Q1: 86,798 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,193 shares; 2026Q2: 45,193 shares 45,193$338K0.08%0Timeline
DPGDUFF & PHELPS UTLITY AND INFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22,565 shares; 2026Q2: 22,565 shares 22,565$335K0.08%0Timeline
NMFCNEW MTN FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 45,000 shares; 2026Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$323K0.08%0Timeline
MSDLMORGAN STANLEY DIRECT LENDINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$302K0.07%0Timeline
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$302K0.07%newTimeline
HQLABRDN LIFE SCIENCES INVESTORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,239 shares; 2026Q1: 14,875 shares; 2026Q2: 14,875 shares 14,875$298K0.07%0Timeline
BLWBLACKROCK LTD DURATION INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 23,822 shares 23,822$298K0.07%newTimeline
EOSEEOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$294K0.07%newTimeline
MYPSPLAYSTUDIOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 931,588 shares; 2025Q4: 4,047,346 shares; 2026Q1: 4,704,534 shares; 2026Q2: 579,467 shares 579,467$289K0.07%-4,125,067Timeline
KYNKAYNE ANDERSON ENERGY INFRSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,799 shares 20,799$288K0.07%newTimeline
TCPCBLACKROCK TCP CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares; 2026Q1: 85,000 shares; 2026Q2: 85,000 shares 85,000$286K0.07%0Timeline
FSKFS KKR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 106,600 shares; 2026Q1: 111,600 shares; 2026Q2: 27,031 shares 27,031$284K0.07%-84,569Timeline
BGXBLACKSTONE LONG SHORT CR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,085 shares; 2026Q2: 25,085 shares 25,085$273K0.07%0Timeline
GBDCGOLUB CAP BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$258K0.06%0Timeline
BITBLACKROCK MULTI SECTOR INC TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 514,906 shares; 2025Q4: 19,543 shares; 2026Q1: 19,543 shares; 2026Q2: 19,543 shares 19,543$245K0.06%0Timeline
ETWEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOBQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,772 shares; 2026Q2: 25,276 shares 25,276$244K0.06%+11,504Timeline
PDTHANCOCK JOHN PREM DIVID FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,037 shares 16,037$208K0.05%newTimeline
DHFBNY MELLON HIGH YIELD STRATEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 79,265 shares; 2026Q2: 79,665 shares 79,665$193K0.05%+400Timeline
BTZBLACKROCK CR ALLOCATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,660 shares 18,660$191K0.05%newTimeline
BCSFBAIN CAP SPECIALTY FIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$188K0.04%0Timeline
CIKUBS ASSET MGMT INCOME FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 62,565 shares 62,565$155K0.04%newTimeline
BHKBLACKROCK CORE BD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,014 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,812 shares 16,812$154K0.04%newTimeline
RFICOHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,443 shares 13,443$152K0.04%newTimeline
XJQCXNUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 63,388 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 63,304 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 28,041 shares 28,041$136K0.03%newTimeline
MUCBLACKROCK MUNIHLDNGS CALIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 111,060 shares; 2025Q1: 66,217 shares; 2025Q2: 17,955 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,900 shares; 2026Q2: 11,900 shares 11,900$131K0.03%0Timeline
OPPRIVERNORTH DOUBLELINE STRATEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 33,963 shares; 2026Q1: 33,963 shares; 2026Q2: 14,511 shares 14,511$112K0.03%-19,452Timeline
MGFABERDEEN GOVT MARKETS INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$57.4K0.01%newTimeline
GGNGAMCO GLOBAL GOLD NAT RES &Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,272 shares 10,272$49.7K0.01%newTimeline
GPMTGRANITE PT MTG TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,992 shares; 2026Q2: 14,992 shares 14,992$22.5K0.01%0Timeline
RQIRTCOHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$745<0.01%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
WHLRLWHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TR 7% SR NT 31principal131,775$417Knew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NQPNUVEEN PA INVT QUALITY MUN F1,057,494$12.6Mshares
BIOBIO RAD LABS INC30,254$8.43Mshares
CMUMFS HIGH YIELD MUN TR1,497,718$5.36Mshares
MRCCMONROE CAP CORP1,277,717$5.18Mshares
CXEMFS HIGH INCOME MUN TR1,266,853$4.7Mshares
CXHMFS INVT GRADE MUN TR454,829$3.63Mshares
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT COR9,925$3.19Mshares
ANROALTO NEUROSCIENCE INC78,520$1.77Mshares
ZNTLZENTALIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC610,073$1.43Mshares
JRINUVEEN REAL ASSET INCOME & G110,414$1.36Mshares
NPCTNUVEEN CORE PLUS IMPACT FUND85,383$870Kshares
HPPHUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES IN124,398$735Kshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T725$471Kshares
WHLRLWHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TR5,271$422Kshares
GDOGGRAYSCALE DOGECOIN TR ETF33,254$359Kshares
NXGNXG NEXTGEN INFRASTR INCM FD5,000$275Kshares
CIFMFS INTER HIGH INCOME FD127,491$207Kshares
ECATBLACKROCK ESG CAP ALLC TERM11,406$155Kshares
BLACKROCK UTILS INFRASTRUCTUBLACKROCK UTILS INFRASTRUCTU640,153$5.12Kshares
GABELLI EQUITY TR INCGABELLI EQUITY TR INC270,720$1.9Kshares
NHSRTNEUBERGER HIGH YIELD ST FD I110,000$880shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002073679-26-000097 base2026-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002073679-26-000097 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596468-26-000012 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596468-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001596468-25-000019 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596468-25-000017 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596468-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596468-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596468-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596468-24-000015 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596468-24-000012 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596468-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596468-24-000005 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001596468-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596468-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001596468-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-060585 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-021145 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-118408 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-091107 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-061038 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-024420 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-124915 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-095385 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-061346 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-021287 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-064289 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-19-039983 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-19-026062 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-19-007862 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set