Allostery Investments LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1978599, Stamford, CT
Allostery Investments LP reported $7,850,255 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.66% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013594-25-001022
- Period
- 2025-06-30
- Reported value
- $7.85M
- Holdings
- 20
- Top 10 weight
- 82.66%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 26
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| RZLTnew | +119,294 | $532K |
| FULCnew | +40,353 | $278K |
| AKROadded | +4,500 | $240K |
| TNGXnew | +40,000 | $205K |
| Tourmaline Bio Incnew | +9,356 | $150K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ABVXreduced | -932,304 | -$7.13M |
| MERUS N Vreduced | -115,657 | -$6.08M |
| KALVreduced | -418,302 | -$4.73M |
| APGEreduced | -104,000 | -$4.52M |
| CNTAreduced | -330,024 | -$4.34M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013594-25-001022, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $7,850,256, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABVXABIVAX SA | 167,350 | $1.28M | 16.31% | -932,304 | Timeline | ||
| AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INC | 22,500 | $1.2M | 15.29% | +4,500 | Timeline | ||
| AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 120,119 | $770K | 9.81% | -145,980 | Timeline | ||
| CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 52,500 | $690K | 8.79% | -330,024 | Timeline | ||
| EOLSEVOLUS INC | 60,000 | $553K | 7.04% | -352,754 | Timeline | ||
| RZLTREZOLUTE INC | 119,294 | $532K | 6.78% | new | Timeline | ||
| MERUS N VMERUS N V | 9,000 | $473K | 6.03% | -115,657 | |||
| KALVKALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 40,000 | $452K | 5.76% | -418,302 | Timeline | ||
| FULCFULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INC | 40,353 | $278K | 3.54% | new | Timeline | ||
| APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC | 6,000 | $261K | 3.32% | -104,000 | Timeline | ||
| VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC | 2,500 | $236K | 3.01% | -10,000 | |||
| TNGXTANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | 40,000 | $205K | 2.61% | new | Timeline | ||
| BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC | 4,000 | $173K | 2.2% | -76,000 | Timeline | ||
| CYTKCYTOKINETICS INC | 5,000 | $165K | 2.1% | -65,000 | Timeline | ||
| Tourmaline Bio IncTourmaline Bio Inc | 9,356 | $150K | 1.91% | new | |||
| LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORP | 4,000 | $142K | 1.81% | -750 | Timeline | ||
| NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICS | 4,000 | $103K | 1.32% | new | Timeline | ||
| PROMIS NEUROSCIENCES INCPROMIS NEUROSCIENCES INC | 155,720 | $76.3K | 0.97% | -77,983 | |||
| ACLXARCELLX INC | 1,000 | $65.8K | 0.84% | -43,000 | Timeline | ||
| AVTXAVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | 9,000 | $44.9K | 0.57% | -98,141 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALKSALKERMES PLC | 115,000 | $3.8M | shares |
| AEROVATE THERAPEUTICS INCAEROVATE THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,421,568 | $3.57M | shares |
| ZURAZURA BIO LTD | 2,329,384 | $3M | shares |
| SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC | 52,500 | $2.32M | shares |
| BEAMBEAM THERAPEUTICS INC | 92,754 | $1.81M | shares |
| SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC | 20,000 | $1.43M | shares |
| PCVXVAXCYTE INC | 32,000 | $1.21M | shares |
| IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 35,000 | $1.06M | shares |
| XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 30,000 | $1.01M | shares |
| INSMINSMED INC | 10,000 | $763K | shares |
| TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 13,600 | $699K | shares |
| GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INC | 613,028 | $674K | shares |
| PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INC | 441,686 | $596K | shares |
| CNTXCONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC | 950,166 | $582K | shares |
| BIOMX INCBIOMX INC | 940,629 | $523K | shares |
| RALLYBIO CORPRALLYBIO CORP | 752,235 | $492K | shares |
| ELDNELEDON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 100,000 | $339K | shares |
| CLYMCLIMB BIO INC | 244,988 | $299K | shares |
| ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | 20,000 | $205K | shares |
| MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 600 | $199K | shares |
| 89BIO INC89BIO INC | 25,000 | $182K | shares |
| VIRVIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | 22,202 | $144K | shares |
| WVEWAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTD | 17,500 | $141K | shares |
| ARQTARCUTIS BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | 7,500 | $117K | shares |
| EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC | 3,000 | $66K | shares |
| LXEOLEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC | 5,054 | $17.5K | shares |
How Q2 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001013594-25-001022 | base | 2025-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |