Saturn V Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1964437, AUSTIN, TX
Saturn V Capital Management LP reported $697,467,372 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.59% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001964437-26-000012
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $697M
- Holdings
- 23
- Top 10 weight
- 75.59%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TRVInew | +1,052,043 | $19.6M |
| SGMTnew | +1,479,918 | $11.4M |
| IMMXadded | +964,844 | $9.95M |
| CELCadded | +88,414 | $9.25M |
| ZURAadded | +1,361,159 | $8.03M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| COGTexited | -626,635 | -$24.1M |
| OVIDreduced | -3,503,606 | -$9.42M |
| ALMSreduced | -286,632 | -$8.07M |
| ABVXreduced | -23,831 | -$3.18M |
| MNPRreduced | -33,650 | -$3.12M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001964437-26-000012, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $697,467,372, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 4,624,101 | $83M | 11.91% | +274,216 | Timeline | ||
| ALMSALUMIS INC | 2,915,443 | $82M | 11.76% | -286,632 | Timeline | ||
| ABVXABIVAX SA | 518,865 | $69.1M | 9.91% | -23,831 | Timeline | ||
| PCVXVAXCYTE INC | 852,914 | $49.6M | 7.11% | +28,382 | Timeline | ||
| IMMXIMMIX BIOPHARMA INC | 4,658,429 | $48M | 6.89% | +964,844 | Timeline | ||
| PHVSPHARVARIS N V | 1,314,122 | $45.4M | 6.52% | +112,720 | Timeline | ||
| JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 160,938 | $38.8M | 5.56% | -2,023 | Timeline | ||
| CELCCELCUITY INC | 370,318 | $38.7M | 5.55% | +88,414 | Timeline | ||
| IRONDISC MEDICINE INC | 524,730 | $38.4M | 5.5% | +74,804 | Timeline | ||
| CADLCANDEL THERAPEUTICS INC | 3,303,686 | $34M | 4.88% | +407,098 | Timeline | ||
| XFORX4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 6,973,343 | $32.6M | 4.67% | +516,697 | Timeline | ||
| MNPRMONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INC | 311,976 | $28.9M | 4.14% | -33,650 | Timeline | ||
| DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,057,493 | $23.5M | 3.37% | +90,884 | Timeline | ||
| TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,052,043 | $19.6M | 2.81% | new | Timeline | ||
| ZURAZURA BIO LTD | 2,101,119 | $12.4M | 1.78% | +1,361,159 | Timeline | ||
| SGMTSAGIMET BIOSCIENCES INC | 1,479,918 | $11.4M | 1.64% | new | Timeline | ||
| OCSOCULIS HOLDING AG | 684,880 | $9.5M | 1.36% | +168,119 | Timeline | ||
| IKTINHIBIKASE THERAPEUTICS INC | 3,869,056 | $7.85M | 1.13% | +5,611 | Timeline | ||
| VIRVIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | 770,643 | $7.85M | 1.13% | new | Timeline | ||
| IVVDINVIVYD INC | 8,392,288 | $7.32M | 1.05% | -2,556,796 | Timeline | ||
| ANROALTO NEUROSCIENCE INC | 182,829 | $4.82M | 0.69% | +93,830 | Timeline | ||
| MSLESATELLOS BIOSCIENCE INC | 350,000 | $2.72M | 0.39% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| OVIDOVID THERAPEUTICS INC | 663,060 | $1.78M | 0.26% | -3,503,606 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | 626,635 | $24.1M | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001964437-26-000012 | base | 2026-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |
Filings
Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.
| Filing | Subject | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001964437-26-000012 | Quarter ended 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964437-26-000005 | Quarter ended 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964437-26-000003 | Quarter ended 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964437-25-000013 | Quarter ended 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964437-25-000008 | Quarter ended 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964437-25-000005 | Quarter ended 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964437-25-000003 | Quarter ended 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964437-24-000011 | Quarter ended 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964437-24-000007 | Quarter ended 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964437-24-000004 | Quarter ended 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964437-24-000002 | Quarter ended 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964437-23-000007 | Quarter ended 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001964437-23-000004 | Quarter ended 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-23-060321 | Quarter ended 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-23-014959 | Quarter ended 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-09 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |