Skip to content

Saturn V Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1964437, AUSTIN, TX

Saturn V Capital Management LP reported $455,971,498 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.4% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001964437-25-000013

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$456M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
77.4%
New
2
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PHVSnew+886,332$22.1M
AMLXadded+1,344,308$18.3M
DYNadded+1,219,040$15.4M
ABVXadded+178,745$15.2M
MNPRnew+155,370$12.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CELCreduced-711,692-$35.2M
MLTXexited-290,784-$13.7M
NBIXexited-58,181-$7.31M
ASNDexited-38,191-$6.59M
ARGXexited-10,285-$5.67M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001964437-25-000013, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $455,971,498, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 648,019 shares; 2024Q4: 653,071 shares; 2025Q1: 552,926 shares; 2025Q2: 622,479 shares; 2025Q3: 801,224 shares 801,224$68M14.92%+178,745Timeline
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 889,073 shares; 2025Q1: 2,426,436 shares; 2025Q2: 3,260,570 shares; 2025Q3: 4,604,878 shares 4,604,878$62.6M13.72%+1,344,308Timeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 206,952 shares; 2025Q3: 300,610 shares 300,610$39.6M8.69%+93,658Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,455,429 shares; 2025Q3: 2,674,469 shares 2,674,469$33.8M7.42%+1,219,040Timeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,712,899 shares; 2024Q4: 1,498,425 shares; 2025Q1: 1,480,020 shares; 2025Q2: 2,297,524 shares; 2025Q3: 2,025,041 shares 2,025,041$29.1M6.38%-272,483Timeline
PCVXVAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 204,987 shares; 2024Q4: 204,285 shares; 2025Q1: 232,295 shares; 2025Q2: 544,221 shares; 2025Q3: 788,441 shares 788,441$28.4M6.23%+244,220Timeline
CELCCELCUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 946,335 shares; 2024Q4: 1,063,783 shares; 2025Q1: 1,093,677 shares; 2025Q2: 1,185,520 shares; 2025Q3: 473,828 shares 473,828$23.4M5.13%-711,692Timeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 520,119 shares; 2024Q4: 593,262 shares; 2025Q1: 577,696 shares; 2025Q2: 586,647 shares; 2025Q3: 579,895 shares 579,895$23.4M5.12%-6,752Timeline
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 511,041 shares; 2024Q4: 509,406 shares; 2025Q1: 518,177 shares; 2025Q2: 396,115 shares; 2025Q3: 340,897 shares 340,897$22.5M4.94%-55,218Timeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 886,332 shares 886,332$22.1M4.85%newTimeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 322,470 shares; 2025Q1: 413,711 shares; 2025Q2: 468,364 shares; 2025Q3: 503,701 shares 503,701$20.2M4.44%+35,337Timeline
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 448,692 shares; 2025Q2: 793,327 shares; 2025Q3: 734,539 shares 734,539$17.8M3.91%-58,788Timeline
MERUS N VMERUS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 131,240 shares; 2024Q4: 234,637 shares; 2025Q1: 323,211 shares; 2025Q2: 224,260 shares; 2025Q3: 184,135 shares 184,135$17.3M3.8%-40,125
LENZLENZ THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 342,312 shares; 2025Q3: 368,176 shares 368,176$17.1M3.76%+25,864Timeline
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 191,456 shares; 2025Q1: 598,191 shares; 2025Q2: 728,576 shares; 2025Q3: 1,151,686 shares 1,151,686$13.5M2.95%+423,110Timeline
MNPRMONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 155,370 shares 155,370$12.7M2.78%newTimeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 116,353 shares; 2025Q2: 220,695 shares; 2025Q3: 153,147 shares 153,147$4.36M0.96%-67,548Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS290,784$13.7Mshares
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC58,181$7.31Mshares
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/S38,191$6.59Mshares
ARGXARGENX SE10,285$5.67Mshares
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC500,551$4.69Mshares
CTNMCONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INC319,348$1.27Mshares
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INC128,917$1.2Mshares
KALVKALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC62,793$710Kshares
SLNSILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC34,737$201Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001964437-25-000013 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set