Saturn V Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1964437, AUSTIN, TX
Saturn V Capital Management LP reported $455,971,498 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.4% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001964437-25-000013
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $456M
- Holdings
- 17
- Top 10 weight
- 77.4%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 9
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PHVSnew | +886,332 | $22.1M |
| AMLXadded | +1,344,308 | $18.3M |
| DYNadded | +1,219,040 | $15.4M |
| ABVXadded | +178,745 | $15.2M |
| MNPRnew | +155,370 | $12.7M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CELCreduced | -711,692 | -$35.2M |
| MLTXexited | -290,784 | -$13.7M |
| NBIXexited | -58,181 | -$7.31M |
| ASNDexited | -38,191 | -$6.59M |
| ARGXexited | -10,285 | -$5.67M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001964437-25-000013, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $455,971,498, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABVXABIVAX SA | 801,224 | $68M | 14.92% | +178,745 | Timeline | ||
| AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 4,604,878 | $62.6M | 13.72% | +1,344,308 | Timeline | ||
| JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 300,610 | $39.6M | 8.69% | +93,658 | Timeline | ||
| DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | 2,674,469 | $33.8M | 7.42% | +1,219,040 | Timeline | ||
| COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | 2,025,041 | $29.1M | 6.38% | -272,483 | Timeline | ||
| PCVXVAXCYTE INC | 788,441 | $28.4M | 6.23% | +244,220 | Timeline | ||
| CELCCELCUITY INC | 473,828 | $23.4M | 5.13% | -711,692 | Timeline | ||
| CGONCG ONCOLOGY INC | 579,895 | $23.4M | 5.12% | -6,752 | Timeline | ||
| IRONDISC MEDICINE INC | 340,897 | $22.5M | 4.94% | -55,218 | Timeline | ||
| PHVSPHARVARIS N V | 886,332 | $22.1M | 4.85% | new | Timeline | ||
| XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 503,701 | $20.2M | 4.44% | +35,337 | Timeline | ||
| CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 734,539 | $17.8M | 3.91% | -58,788 | Timeline | ||
| MERUS N VMERUS N V | 184,135 | $17.3M | 3.8% | -40,125 | |||
| LENZLENZ THERAPEUTICS INC | 368,176 | $17.1M | 3.76% | +25,864 | Timeline | ||
| OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | 1,151,686 | $13.5M | 2.95% | +423,110 | Timeline | ||
| MNPRMONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INC | 155,370 | $12.7M | 2.78% | new | Timeline | ||
| NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY | 153,147 | $4.36M | 0.96% | -67,548 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS | 290,784 | $13.7M | shares |
| NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC | 58,181 | $7.31M | shares |
| ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/S | 38,191 | $6.59M | shares |
| ARGXARGENX SE | 10,285 | $5.67M | shares |
| SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 500,551 | $4.69M | shares |
| CTNMCONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INC | 319,348 | $1.27M | shares |
| REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INC | 128,917 | $1.2M | shares |
| KALVKALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 62,793 | $710K | shares |
| SLNSILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC | 34,737 | $201K | shares |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001964437-25-000013 | base | 2025-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |