Skip to content

RPO LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1885066, Stamford, CT

RPO LLC reported $157,210,903 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003032

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$157M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
81.59%
New
15
Sold out
54

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BACnew+207,318$8.65M
ISRGnew+10,110$5.01M
XMEnew+84,706$4.74M
CSCOnew+60,390$3.73M
AAPLnew+14,102$3.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COPexited-108,000-$10.7M
SPYexited-17,625-$10.3M
BITBreduced-211,600-$9.5M
FBTCreduced-124,683-$8.97M
NUEexited-34,500-$4.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003032, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $49,995,741, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 207,318 shares 207,318$8.65M17.3%newTimeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,110 shares 10,110$5.01M10.02%newTimeline
XMESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 84,706 shares 84,706$4.74M9.49%newTimeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,390 shares 60,390$3.73M7.45%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,102 shares 14,102$3.13M6.27%newTimeline
STEWSRH TOTAL RETURN FUND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,042 shares; 2024Q4: 169,290 shares; 2025Q1: 169,290 shares 169,290$2.92M5.84%0Timeline
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 243,530 shares; 2024Q4: 157,280 shares; 2025Q1: 32,597 shares 32,597$2.35M4.69%-124,683Timeline
MXFMEXICO FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,485 shares; 2025Q1: 150,485 shares 150,485$2.14M4.28%0Timeline
BITBBITWISE BITCOIN ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 304,385 shares; 2024Q4: 258,385 shares; 2025Q1: 46,785 shares 46,785$2.1M4.2%-211,600Timeline
ARKBARK 21SHARES BITCOIN ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,540 shares; 2024Q4: 18,540 shares; 2025Q1: 18,540 shares 18,540$1.52M3.05%0Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,857 shares; 2024Q4: 29,857 shares; 2025Q1: 29,857 shares 29,857$1.4M2.8%0Timeline
EZBCFRANKLIN TEMPLETON DIGITAL HQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,700 shares; 2024Q4: 26,700 shares; 2025Q1: 26,700 shares 26,700$1.28M2.55%0Timeline
BRRRCOINSHARES BITCOIN ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,159 shares; 2024Q4: 54,159 shares; 2025Q1: 54,159 shares 54,159$1.26M2.52%0Timeline
HODLVANECK BITCOIN ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,861 shares; 2024Q4: 12,861 shares; 2025Q1: 51,444 shares 51,444$1.2M2.4%+38,583Timeline
XGLQXCLOUGH GLOBAL EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,327 shares; 2024Q4: 92,327 shares; 2025Q1: 92,327 shares 92,327$581K1.16%0Timeline
DIAXNUVEEN DOW 30SM DYNAMIC OVERWRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,270 shares; 2024Q4: 39,270 shares; 2025Q1: 39,270 shares 39,270$569K1.14%0Timeline
GLOCLOUGH GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,479 shares; 2024Q4: 111,479 shares; 2025Q1: 111,479 shares 111,479$545K1.09%0Timeline
CHWCALAMOS GBL DYN INCOME FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,799 shares; 2024Q4: 61,799 shares; 2025Q1: 61,799 shares 61,799$395K0.79%0Timeline
GLVCLOUGH GLOBAL DIVID & INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,345 shares; 2024Q4: 70,753 shares; 2025Q1: 70,753 shares 70,753$387K0.77%0Timeline
EVE HLDG INCEVE HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,283 shares; 2024Q4: 76,283 shares; 2025Q1: 76,283 shares 76,283$19.6K0.04%0
SBCWWSBC MED GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,855 shares; 2024Q4: 99,855 shares; 2025Q1: 99,855 shares 99,855$18.6K0.04%0Timeline
LIVEWIRE GROUP INCLIVEWIRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 462,822 shares; 2024Q4: 462,822 shares; 2025Q1: 462,822 shares 462,822$9.81K0.02%0
BZAIWBLAIZE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,520 shares 45,520$8.65K0.02%newTimeline
DIH HLDG US INCDIH HLDG US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 513,886 shares; 2024Q4: 513,886 shares; 2025Q1: 513,886 shares 513,886$6.58K0.01%0
ANNAWALEANNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,896 shares; 2025Q1: 13,896 shares 13,896$3.47K0.01%0Timeline
AIIOWROBO.AI INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,559 shares; 2024Q4: 95,559 shares; 2025Q1: 95,559 shares 95,559$2.39K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BACBANK OF AMER CORP COMput359,000$15Mnew
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMput139,100$14.6M+31,100
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMcall136,300$14.3M+121,300
XMESPDR SERIES TRUST SHSput198,900$11.1Mnew
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput45,000$10M+25,000
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall42,000$9.33Mnew
CSCOCISCO SYS INC COMput147,500$9.1Mnew
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC COMput15,000$7.43Mnew
BACBANK OF AMER CORP COMcall125,000$5.22Mnew
XMESPDR SERIES TRUST SHScall92,200$5.16Mnew
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC COMcall10,000$4.95Mnew
CSCOCISCO SYS INC COMcall16,000$987Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANSEAGATE HDD CAYMAN NOTE 3.500% 6/0principal5,000,000$6.02M0

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS108,000$10.7Mshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T17,625$10.3Mshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC100,000$6.03Mput
NUENUCOR CORP34,500$4.03Mshares
NUENUCOR CORP34,500$4.03Mput
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T5,100$2.99Mput
MSMORGAN STANLEY12,700$1.6Mput
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC22,534$1.36Mshares
JOFJAPAN SMALLER CAPITALIZATION100,852$774Kshares
WIWWESTERN AST INFL LKD OPP & I21,006$174Kshares
RZLVREZOLVE AI PLC28,240$108Kshares
IRWDIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC17,293$76.6Kshares
DENNDENNY'S CORP10,427$63.1Kshares
TILRAY INCTILRAY INC46,814$62.3Kshares
HDSNHUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INC11,136$62.1Kshares
BRYBerry Corp14,906$61.6Kshares
ABCLABCELLERA BIOLOGICS INC20,937$61.3Kshares
DDD3D SYS CORP DEL17,997$59Kshares
KOSKOSMOS ENERGY LTD17,175$58.7Kshares
SMRTSMARTRENT INC33,333$58.3Kshares
MQMARQETA INC15,298$58Kshares
PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF IN31,477$57.6Kshares
ACCOLADE INCACCOLADE INC16,713$57.2Kshares
SVCSERVICE PPTYS TR22,014$55.9Kshares
OSURORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INC15,406$55.6Kshares
Leslie's IncLeslie's Inc24,805$55.3Kshares
EBEVENTBRITE INC-CLASS A16,443$55.2Kshares
CLVTCLARIVATE PLC10,866$55.2Kshares
WTIW & T OFFSHORE INC33,249$55.2Kshares
LDILOANDEPOT INC27,000$55.1Kshares
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTD14,606$54.8Kshares
LWLGLIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC26,021$54.6Kshares
REVANCE THERAPEUTICS INCREVANCE THERAPEUTICS INC17,969$54.6Kshares
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TR23,557$54.2Kshares
AGLAGILON HEALTH INC COM (DE)28,206$53.6Kshares
GSMFERROGLOBE PLC13,979$53.1Kshares
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INC17,114$51.9Kshares
NXHNEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE IN10,481$51.7Kshares
GDRXGOODRX HLDGS INC11,103$51.6Kshares
ACIUAC IMMUNE SA18,728$50.6Kshares
ALECALECTOR INC26,395$49.9Kshares
BYNDBEYOND MEAT INC13,184$49.6Kshares
FUBOFUBOTV INC37,863$47.7Kshares
PGENPRECIGEN INC42,143$47.2Kshares
ACELYRIN INCACELYRIN INC14,693$46.1Kshares
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC12,136$45.9Kshares
GTNGRAY MEDIA INC14,505$45.7Kshares
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INC12,969$42.8Kshares
LYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INC66,378$42.5Kshares
LXRXLEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INC44,242$32.7Kshares
ALLOALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INC14,787$31.5Kshares
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INC14,222$23.5Kshares
ANGI INC CLASS AANGI INC CLASS A13,792$22.9Kshares
SANASANA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC12,803$20.9Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003032 base2025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set