Skip to content

RPO LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1885066, Stamford, CT

RPO LLC reported $48,409,868 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-004805

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$48.4M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
83.7%
New
6
Sold out
23

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBITadded+39,443$2.41M
BTCnew+45,900$2.19M
BTCOnew+20,300$2.18M
ARKBadded+58,530$2.09M
FBTCadded+17,160$1.61M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BACexited-207,318-$8.65M
ISRGexited-10,110-$5.01M
XMEexited-84,706-$4.74M
CSCOexited-60,390-$3.73M
AAPLexited-14,102-$3.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-004805, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $42,900,968, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 243,530 shares; 2024Q4: 157,280 shares; 2025Q1: 32,597 shares; 2025Q2: 49,757 shares 49,757$4.68M10.9%+17,160Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,857 shares; 2024Q4: 29,857 shares; 2025Q1: 29,857 shares; 2025Q2: 69,300 shares 69,300$4.24M9.89%+39,443Timeline
BITBBITWISE BITCOIN ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 304,385 shares; 2024Q4: 258,385 shares; 2025Q1: 46,785 shares; 2025Q2: 60,285 shares 60,285$3.53M8.23%+13,500Timeline
STEWSRH TOTAL RETURN FUND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,042 shares; 2024Q4: 169,290 shares; 2025Q1: 169,290 shares; 2025Q2: 168,990 shares 168,990$2.99M6.96%-300Timeline
ARKBARK 21SHARES BITCOIN ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,540 shares; 2024Q4: 18,540 shares; 2025Q1: 18,540 shares; 2025Q2: 77,070 shares 77,070$2.76M6.43%+58,530Timeline
EZBCFRANKLIN TEMPLETON DIGITAL HQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,700 shares; 2024Q4: 26,700 shares; 2025Q1: 26,700 shares; 2025Q2: 35,400 shares 35,400$2.21M5.15%+8,700Timeline
BTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,900 shares 45,900$2.19M5.11%newTimeline
BTCOINVESCO GALAXY BITCOIN ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,300 shares 20,300$2.18M5.09%newTimeline
HODLVANECK BITCOIN ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,861 shares; 2024Q4: 12,861 shares; 2025Q1: 51,444 shares; 2025Q2: 69,644 shares 69,644$2.12M4.95%+18,200Timeline
BRRRCOINSHARES BITCOIN ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,159 shares; 2024Q4: 54,159 shares; 2025Q1: 54,159 shares; 2025Q2: 54,159 shares 54,159$1.65M3.85%0Timeline
FETHFIDELITY ETHEREUM FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,800 shares 51,800$1.3M3.04%newTimeline
TETH21SHARES ETHEREUM STAKING ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,400 shares 100,400$1.26M2.94%newTimeline
XGLQXCLOUGH GLOBAL EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,327 shares; 2024Q4: 92,327 shares; 2025Q1: 92,327 shares; 2025Q2: 92,327 shares 92,327$658K1.53%0Timeline
GLOCLOUGH GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,479 shares; 2024Q4: 111,479 shares; 2025Q1: 111,479 shares; 2025Q2: 111,479 shares 111,479$605K1.41%0Timeline
DIAXNUVEEN DOW 30SM DYNAMIC OVERWRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,270 shares; 2024Q4: 39,270 shares; 2025Q1: 39,270 shares; 2025Q2: 39,270 shares 39,270$563K1.31%0Timeline
CHWCALAMOS GBL DYN INCOME FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,799 shares; 2024Q4: 61,799 shares; 2025Q1: 61,799 shares; 2025Q2: 61,799 shares 61,799$441K1.03%0Timeline
GLVCLOUGH GLOBAL DIVID & INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,345 shares; 2024Q4: 70,753 shares; 2025Q1: 70,753 shares; 2025Q2: 70,753 shares 70,753$402K0.94%0Timeline
BULLWWEBULL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares 21,000$84.8K0.2%newTimeline
BZAIWBLAIZE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,520 shares; 2025Q2: 45,520 shares 45,520$17.5K0.04%0Timeline
ANNAWALEANNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,896 shares; 2025Q1: 13,896 shares; 2025Q2: 13,896 shares 13,896$3.27K0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHScall90,000$5.51Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANSEAGATE HDD CAYMAN NOTE 3.500% 6/0principal5,000,000$9.01M0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BACBANK OF AMER CORP359,000$15Mput
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS139,100$14.6Mput
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS136,300$14.3Mcall
XMESPDR SERIES TRUST198,900$11.1Mput
AAPLAPPLE INC45,000$10Mput
AAPLAPPLE INC42,000$9.33Mcall
CSCOCISCO SYS INC147,500$9.1Mput
BACBANK OF AMER CORP207,318$8.65Mshares
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC15,000$7.43Mput
BACBANK OF AMER CORP125,000$5.22Mcall
XMESPDR SERIES TRUST92,200$5.16Mcall
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC10,110$5.01Mshares
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC10,000$4.95Mcall
XMESPDR SERIES TRUST84,706$4.74Mshares
CSCOCISCO SYS INC60,390$3.73Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC14,102$3.13Mshares
MXFMEXICO FD INC150,485$2.14Mshares
CSCOCISCO SYS INC16,000$987Kcall
EVE HLDG INCEVE HLDG INC76,283$19.6Kshares
SBCWWSBC MED GROUP HLDGS INC99,855$18.6Kshares
LIVEWIRE GROUP INCLIVEWIRE GROUP INC462,822$9.81Kshares
DIH HLDG US INCDIH HLDG US INC513,886$6.58Kshares
AIIOWROBO.AI INC.95,559$2.39Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-004805 base2025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set