Skip to content

RPO LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1885066, Stamford, CT

RPO LLC reported $32,349,473 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.9% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001885066-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$32.3M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
81.9%
New
9
Sold out
55

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XFLTnew+89,904$1.54M
ASGadded+243,045$1.15M
SABAnew+123,146$1.02M
ETHBnew+31,200$841K
SOEZnew+57,400$817K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYexited-55,826-$38.1M
MSFTexited-15,500-$7.5M
AAPLexited-14,300-$3.89M
ARKBexited-92,570-$2.69M
FBTCexited-30,960-$2.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001885066-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $24,793,708, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
USALIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 573,700 shares; 2026Q1: 573,700 shares 573,700$3.18M12.84%0Timeline
STEWSRH TOTAL RETURN FUND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,042 shares; 2024Q4: 169,290 shares; 2025Q1: 169,290 shares; 2025Q2: 168,990 shares; 2025Q3: 168,990 shares; 2025Q4: 168,990 shares; 2026Q1: 178,990 shares 178,990$3.06M12.34%+10,000Timeline
ASGLIBERTY ALL-STAR GROWTH FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 128,609 shares; 2026Q1: 371,654 shares 371,654$1.77M7.12%+243,045Timeline
ETHGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 59,400 shares; 2026Q1: 80,800 shares 80,800$1.6M6.47%+21,400Timeline
XFLTXAI FLOATING RATE & ALTER INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 89,904 shares 89,904$1.54M6.23%newTimeline
SABASABA CAPITAL INCOME & OPPORTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 123,146 shares 123,146$1.02M4.13%newTimeline
BSOLBITWISE SOLANA STAKING ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 201,100 shares; 2026Q1: 86,700 shares 86,700$958K3.86%-114,400Timeline
ETHBISHARES STAKED ETHEREUM TR EQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 31,200 shares 31,200$841K3.39%newTimeline
SOEZFRANKLIN SOLANA TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 57,400 shares 57,400$817K3.3%newTimeline
FETHFIDELITY ETHEREUM FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,800 shares; 2025Q3: 51,800 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,700 shares 35,700$745K3.01%newTimeline
VSOLVANECK SOLANA TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 65,395 shares 65,395$713K2.88%newTimeline
BRWSABA CAPITAL INCOME & OPRNTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 94,567 shares 94,567$637K2.57%newTimeline
XGLQXCLOUGH GLOBAL EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,327 shares; 2024Q4: 92,327 shares; 2025Q1: 92,327 shares; 2025Q2: 92,327 shares; 2025Q3: 92,327 shares; 2025Q4: 92,327 shares; 2026Q1: 81,823 shares 81,823$616K2.49%-10,504Timeline
GLOCLOUGH GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,479 shares; 2024Q4: 111,479 shares; 2025Q1: 111,479 shares; 2025Q2: 111,479 shares; 2025Q3: 111,479 shares; 2025Q4: 111,479 shares; 2026Q1: 91,479 shares 91,479$510K2.06%-20,000Timeline
GLVCLOUGH GLOBAL DIVID & INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,345 shares; 2024Q4: 70,753 shares; 2025Q1: 70,753 shares; 2025Q2: 70,753 shares; 2025Q3: 70,753 shares; 2025Q4: 70,753 shares; 2026Q1: 70,753 shares 70,753$419K1.69%0Timeline
CHWCALAMOS GBL DYN INCOME FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,799 shares; 2024Q4: 61,799 shares; 2025Q1: 61,799 shares; 2025Q2: 61,799 shares; 2025Q3: 61,799 shares; 2025Q4: 61,799 shares; 2026Q1: 47,570 shares 47,570$345K1.39%-14,229Timeline
CUKCARNIVAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 122,369 shares; 2025Q4: 11,110 shares; 2026Q1: 11,110 shares 11,110$286K1.15%0Timeline
ETJEATON VANCE RISK-MANAGED DIVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 136,910 shares; 2026Q1: 19,442 shares 19,442$159K0.64%-117,468Timeline
BULLWWEBULL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares; 2025Q4: 21,000 shares; 2026Q1: 21,000 shares 21,000$28.8K0.12%0Timeline
BZAIWBLAIZE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,520 shares; 2025Q2: 45,520 shares; 2025Q3: 45,520 shares; 2025Q4: 45,520 shares; 2026Q1: 45,520 shares 45,520$17.3K0.07%0Timeline
ANNAWALEANNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,896 shares; 2025Q1: 13,896 shares; 2025Q2: 13,896 shares; 2025Q3: 13,896 shares; 2025Q4: 13,896 shares; 2026Q1: 13,896 shares 13,896$11.3K0.05%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
USOUNITED STS OIL FD LP COMput53,500$6.81Mnew
UVXYPROSHARES TR II ULTRA VIX SHORTput14,300$748Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC NOTE 0.625% 9/1principal5,000,000$5.5M0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T561,000$383Mput
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T300,000$205Mcall
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION237,000$44.2Mput
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T55,826$38.1Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP55,000$26.6Mput
BACBANK OF AMER CORP445,000$24.5Mcall
XMESPDR SERIES TRUST233,000$24.1Mput
BACBANK OF AMER CORP416,000$22.9Mput
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS244,000$22.8Mput
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS237,000$22.2Mcall
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION114,000$21.3Mcall
AAPLAPPLE INC60,000$16.3Mput
QCOMQUALCOMM INC93,000$15.9Mput
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP31,000$15Mcall
MSMORGAN STANLEY73,000$13Mput
MSMORGAN STANLEY46,000$8.17Mcall
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP15,500$7.5Mshares
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC5,000,000$4.12Mprincipal
AAPLAPPLE INC14,300$3.89Mshares
QCOMQUALCOMM INC20,000$3.42Mcall
ARKBARK 21SHARES BITCOIN ETF92,570$2.69Mshares
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN30,960$2.36Mshares
BTCOINVESCO GALAXY BITCOIN ETF20,300$1.77Mshares
BITBBITWISE BITCOIN ETF TR31,900$1.52Mshares
XMESPDR SERIES TRUST12,000$1.24Mcall
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS11,834$1.11Mshares
FSOLFIDELITY SOLANA FD16,400$239Kshares
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORP14,018$126Kshares
WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INC10,612$80.5Kshares
UDMYUDEMY INC13,186$77.1Kshares
UAAUNDER ARMOUR INC15,272$75.9Kshares
SXCSUNCOKE ENERGY INC10,202$73.5Kshares
TROXTRONOX HOLDINGS PLC17,538$73.1Kshares
EVHEVOLENT HEALTH INC17,673$70.7Kshares
AHRTAH RLTY TR INC10,250$67.9Kshares
JBLUJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP14,614$66.5Kshares
PSECPROSPECT CAP CORP25,568$66.2Kshares
BLNDBLEND LABS INC21,768$66.2Kshares
PAYOPAYONEER GLOBAL INC11,758$66.1Kshares
BMBLBUMBLE INC18,448$65.9Kshares
BDNBRANDYWINE RLTY TR22,424$65.5Kshares
VTEXVTEX17,392$65.4Kshares
GDRXGOODRX HLDGS INC24,072$65.2Kshares
WESTWESTROCK COFFEE CO16,000$65.1Kshares
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INC17,442$64.9Kshares
RBBNRIBBON COMMUNICATIONS INC22,208$64Kshares
CLVTCLARIVATE PLC19,104$63.8Kshares
AURAURORA INNOVATION INC16,373$62.9Kshares
RXRXRECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS IN15,120$61.8Kshares
FUFUBITFUFU INC23,114$61Kshares
CINTCI&T INC14,864$60.5Kshares
CODICOMPASS DIVERSIFIED12,468$59.8Kshares
RCREADY CAPITAL CORP27,154$59.2Kshares
AMCAMC ENTMT HLDGS INC31,172$48.6Kshares
BTBTBIT DIGITAL INC12,361$23.4Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001885066-26-000002 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set