Skip to content

RPO LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1885066, Stamford, CT

RPO LLC reported $30,386,939 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.67% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001885066-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$30.4M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
93.67%
New
5
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASGadded+200,185$1.1M
XRPZnew+79,050$897K
USAadded+116,500$677K
ETJadded+22,000$182K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ETHexited-80,800-$1.6M
XFLTexited-89,904-$1.54M
SOEZexited-57,400-$817K
FETHexited-35,700-$745K
VSOLexited-65,395-$713K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001885066-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $24,275,875, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
USALIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 573,700 shares; 2026Q1: 573,700 shares; 2026Q2: 690,200 shares 690,200$4.01M16.52%+116,500Timeline
STEWSRH TOTAL RETURN FUND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 130,042 shares; 2024Q4: 169,290 shares; 2025Q1: 169,290 shares; 2025Q2: 168,990 shares; 2025Q3: 168,990 shares; 2025Q4: 168,990 shares; 2026Q1: 178,990 shares; 2026Q2: 178,990 shares 178,990$3.2M13.2%0Timeline
ASGLIBERTY ALL-STAR GROWTH FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 128,609 shares; 2026Q1: 371,654 shares; 2026Q2: 571,839 shares 571,839$3.13M12.89%+200,185Timeline
XRPZFRANKLIN XRP TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 79,050 shares 79,050$897K3.7%newTimeline
GLOCLOUGH GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 111,479 shares; 2024Q4: 111,479 shares; 2025Q1: 111,479 shares; 2025Q2: 111,479 shares; 2025Q3: 111,479 shares; 2025Q4: 111,479 shares; 2026Q1: 91,479 shares; 2026Q2: 91,479 shares 91,479$560K2.31%0Timeline
GLQCLOUGH GLOBAL EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 92,327 shares; 2024Q4: 92,327 shares; 2025Q1: 92,327 shares; 2025Q2: 92,327 shares; 2025Q3: 92,327 shares; 2025Q4: 92,327 shares; 2026Q1: 81,823 shares; 2026Q2: 56,323 shares 56,323$486K2%-25,500Timeline
GLVCLOUGH GLOBAL DIVID & INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 73,345 shares; 2024Q4: 70,753 shares; 2025Q1: 70,753 shares; 2025Q2: 70,753 shares; 2025Q3: 70,753 shares; 2025Q4: 70,753 shares; 2026Q1: 70,753 shares; 2026Q2: 70,753 shares 70,753$470K1.94%0Timeline
CHWCALAMOS GBL DYN INCOME FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 61,799 shares; 2024Q4: 61,799 shares; 2025Q1: 61,799 shares; 2025Q2: 61,799 shares; 2025Q3: 61,799 shares; 2025Q4: 61,799 shares; 2026Q1: 47,570 shares; 2026Q2: 47,570 shares 47,570$424K1.75%0Timeline
SABASABA CAPITAL INCOME & OPPORTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 123,146 shares; 2026Q2: 49,907 shares 49,907$417K1.72%-73,239Timeline
BSOLBITWISE SOLANA STAKING ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 201,100 shares; 2026Q1: 86,700 shares; 2026Q2: 40,350 shares 40,350$404K1.66%-46,350Timeline
ETJEATON VANCE RISK-MANAGED DIVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 136,910 shares; 2026Q1: 19,442 shares; 2026Q2: 41,442 shares 41,442$343K1.41%+22,000Timeline
ETHBISHARES STAKED ETHEREUM TR EQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 31,200 shares; 2026Q2: 15,600 shares 15,600$317K1.3%-15,600Timeline
BULLWWEBULL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares; 2025Q4: 21,000 shares; 2026Q1: 21,000 shares; 2026Q2: 21,000 shares 21,000$40.3K0.17%0Timeline
BZAIWBLAIZE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,520 shares; 2025Q2: 45,520 shares; 2025Q3: 45,520 shares; 2025Q4: 45,520 shares; 2026Q1: 45,520 shares; 2026Q2: 38,320 shares 38,320$12.7K0.05%-7,200Timeline
ANNAWALEANNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,896 shares; 2025Q1: 13,896 shares; 2025Q2: 13,896 shares; 2025Q3: 13,896 shares; 2025Q4: 13,896 shares; 2026Q1: 13,896 shares; 2026Q2: 13,896 shares 13,896$4.3K0.02%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHScall122,400$4.05Mnew
USOUNITED STS OIL FD LP COMcall9,400$1Mnew
USOUNITED STS OIL FD LP COMput5,500$585K-48,000
UVXYPROSHARES TR II ULTRA VIX SHORTput14,300$356K0
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHSput3,500$116Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC NOTE 0.625% 9/1principal5,000,000$5.13M0
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC NOTE 6/1principal5,000,000$4.43Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ETHGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING80,800$1.6Mshares
XFLTXAI FLOATING RATE & ALTER IN89,904$1.54Mshares
SOEZFRANKLIN SOLANA TR57,400$817Kshares
FETHFIDELITY ETHEREUM FD35,700$745Kshares
VSOLVANECK SOLANA TR65,395$713Kshares
BRWSABA CAPITAL INCOME & OPRNT94,567$637Kshares
CUKCARNIVAL PLC11,110$286Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001885066-26-000003 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001885066-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885066-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885066-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001885066-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-004805 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003032 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-001103 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-005464 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-003682 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-002399 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-001056 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-004107 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-003178 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-002236 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-000989 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-003884 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-002984 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-002068 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-000610 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set