Skip to content

Prentice Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1326150, GREENWICH, CT

Prentice Capital Management, LP reported $52,853,697 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-097213

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$52.9M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
96.7%
New
0
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JBLUadded+391,806$2.25M
CWHadded+255,325$1.95M
OPENadded+418,101$1.93M
FRMIadded+180,548$1.65M
PTONadded+199,038$1.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNAPreduced-727,361-$3.23M
CALYexited-145,411-$2.02M
AALexited-139,790-$1.5M
GPROexited-1,834,707-$1.39M
GRPNexited-84,088-$1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-097213, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $52,853,697, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 552,981 shares; 2026Q1: 1,603,145 shares; 2026Q2: 2,021,246 shares 2,021,246$9.34M17.67%+418,101Timeline
NNNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 477,632 shares; 2024Q4: 476,972 shares; 2025Q1: 329,501 shares; 2025Q2: 432,022 shares; 2025Q3: 442,759 shares; 2025Q4: 507,792 shares; 2026Q1: 427,821 shares; 2026Q2: 439,735 shares 439,735$7.84M14.83%+11,914Timeline
JBLUJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,433,316 shares; 2025Q1: 805,017 shares; 2025Q2: 733,469 shares; 2025Q3: 2,276,428 shares; 2025Q4: 1,485,118 shares; 2026Q1: 836,961 shares; 2026Q2: 1,228,767 shares 1,228,767$7.04M13.32%+391,806Timeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 576,834 shares; 2024Q4: 438,308 shares; 2025Q1: 687,638 shares; 2025Q2: 833,145 shares; 2025Q3: 1,180,677 shares; 2025Q4: 1,093,998 shares; 2026Q1: 2,125,268 shares; 2026Q2: 1,397,907 shares 1,397,907$6.21M11.74%-727,361Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,221,973 shares; 2024Q4: 989,317 shares; 2025Q1: 682,727 shares; 2025Q2: 569,362 shares; 2025Q3: 764,889 shares; 2025Q4: 557,960 shares; 2026Q1: 721,028 shares; 2026Q2: 920,066 shares 920,066$5.44M10.29%+199,038Timeline
ULCCFRONTIER GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 76,157 shares; 2025Q3: 530,119 shares; 2025Q4: 530,119 shares; 2026Q1: 531,326 shares; 2026Q2: 628,567 shares 628,567$4.97M9.41%+97,241Timeline
FRMIFERMI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 281,499 shares; 2026Q2: 462,047 shares 462,047$4.23M8.01%+180,548Timeline
CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,269 shares; 2026Q1: 123,920 shares; 2026Q2: 379,245 shares 379,245$2.89M5.47%+255,325Timeline
NEXTNAV INCNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 252,000 shares; 2026Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$1.73M3.26%-2,000
TBCHTURTLE BEACH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,333 shares; 2025Q2: 88,785 shares; 2025Q3: 112,836 shares; 2025Q4: 112,836 shares; 2026Q1: 112,836 shares; 2026Q2: 114,293 shares 114,293$1.42M2.69%+1,457Timeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 214,439 shares; 2026Q1: 114,439 shares; 2026Q2: 120,223 shares 120,223$738K1.4%+5,784Timeline
BMBLBUMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 242,844 shares; 2024Q4: 102,713 shares; 2025Q1: 587,517 shares; 2025Q2: 600,150 shares; 2025Q3: 585,765 shares; 2025Q4: 510,579 shares; 2026Q1: 13,488 shares; 2026Q2: 226,649 shares 226,649$725K1.37%+213,161Timeline
GRWGGROWGENERATION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 166,822 shares; 2024Q4: 166,822 shares; 2025Q1: 166,822 shares; 2025Q2: 165,707 shares; 2025Q3: 165,386 shares; 2025Q4: 274,097 shares; 2026Q1: 274,097 shares; 2026Q2: 172,204 shares 172,204$255K0.48%-101,893Timeline
HYDROFARMS HLDGS GROUP INCHYDROFARMS HLDGS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 486,450 shares; 2024Q4: 485,215 shares; 2025Q1: 48,520 shares; 2025Q2: 48,520 shares; 2025Q3: 48,449 shares; 2025Q4: 45,469 shares; 2026Q1: 45,469 shares; 2026Q2: 14,736 shares 14,736$12.5K0.02%-30,733
OPENWOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,970 shares; 2026Q2: 12,970 shares 12,970$6.42K0.01%0Timeline
OPENLOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,940 shares; 2026Q1: 12,970 shares; 2026Q2: 12,970 shares 12,970$3.67K0.01%0Timeline
OPENZOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,970 shares; 2026Q1: 12,970 shares; 2026Q2: 12,970 shares 12,970$3.11K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CALYCALLAWAY GOLF CO145,411$2.02Mshares
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC139,790$1.5Mshares
GPROGOPRO INC1,834,707$1.39Mshares
GRPNGROUPON INC84,088$1Mshares
COTYCOTY INC406,592$819Kshares
OATLY GROUP ABOATLY GROUP AB21,463$218Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-097213 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-097213 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-062458 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-016327 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-112465 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-078571 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-049369 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-014038 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-118963 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-089587 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-061887 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-023715 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-118178 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-091408 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-061037 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-021560 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-118502 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-091324 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-061254 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-022966 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-139119 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-106289 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-068009 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-022122 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-125786 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-095513 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-062566 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-021990 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-065324 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-049859 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-031598 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-009042 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-14-068807 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-14-050183 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-14-030419 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-14-009826 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set