Skip to content

Prentice Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1326150, GREENWICH, CT

Prentice Capital Management, LP reported $65,474,228 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-112465

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$65.5M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
86.08%
New
1
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JBLUadded+1,542,959$7.59M
SNAPadded+347,532$2.68M
COMPadded+297,094$2.39M
ULCCadded+453,962$2M
PTONadded+195,527$1.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOFIexited-198,752-$3.62M
LENexited-25,000-$2.77M
KBHexited-25,000-$1.32M
HOGexited-49,980-$1.18M
Mexited-92,577-$1.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-112465, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $65,474,228, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JBLUJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,433,316 shares; 2025Q1: 805,017 shares; 2025Q2: 733,469 shares; 2025Q3: 2,276,428 shares 2,276,428$11.2M17.11%+1,542,959Timeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 576,834 shares; 2024Q4: 438,308 shares; 2025Q1: 687,638 shares; 2025Q2: 833,145 shares; 2025Q3: 1,180,677 shares 1,180,677$9.1M13.9%+347,532Timeline
GRPNGROUPON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,751 shares; 2024Q4: 781,694 shares; 2025Q1: 681,427 shares; 2025Q2: 289,612 shares; 2025Q3: 353,764 shares 353,764$8.26M12.62%+64,152Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,221,973 shares; 2024Q4: 989,317 shares; 2025Q1: 682,727 shares; 2025Q2: 569,362 shares; 2025Q3: 764,889 shares 764,889$6.88M10.51%+195,527Timeline
NNNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 477,632 shares; 2024Q4: 476,972 shares; 2025Q1: 329,501 shares; 2025Q2: 432,022 shares; 2025Q3: 442,759 shares 442,759$6.33M9.67%+10,737Timeline
BMBLBUMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 242,844 shares; 2024Q4: 102,713 shares; 2025Q1: 587,517 shares; 2025Q2: 600,150 shares; 2025Q3: 585,765 shares 585,765$3.57M5.45%-14,385Timeline
CALYCALLAWAY GOLF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 319,379 shares; 2025Q1: 319,379 shares; 2025Q2: 319,044 shares; 2025Q3: 324,170 shares 324,170$3.08M4.7%+5,126Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,014,223 shares; 2024Q4: 14,678 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 347,094 shares 347,094$2.79M4.26%+297,094Timeline
COTYCOTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 399,923 shares; 2025Q3: 676,645 shares 676,645$2.73M4.18%+276,722Timeline
GPROGOPRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,362 shares; 2024Q4: 75,127 shares; 2025Q1: 800,638 shares; 2025Q2: 948,579 shares; 2025Q3: 1,137,114 shares 1,137,114$2.41M3.68%+188,535Timeline
ULCCFRONTIER GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 76,157 shares; 2025Q3: 530,119 shares 530,119$2.34M3.57%+453,962Timeline
HLFHERBALIFE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 233,851 shares; 2024Q4: 233,472 shares; 2025Q1: 233,472 shares; 2025Q2: 232,885 shares; 2025Q3: 241,661 shares 241,661$2.04M3.12%+8,776Timeline
TBCHTURTLE BEACH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,333 shares; 2025Q2: 88,785 shares; 2025Q3: 112,836 shares 112,836$1.79M2.74%+24,051Timeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 494,187 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 113,623 shares; 2025Q2: 53,692 shares; 2025Q3: 80,101 shares 80,101$1.76M2.69%+26,409Timeline
PLCECHILDRENS PL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 57,697 shares 57,697$358K0.55%newTimeline
OATLY GROUP ABOATLY GROUP ABQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 412,477 shares; 2024Q4: 411,451 shares; 2025Q1: 20,572 shares; 2025Q2: 20,486 shares; 2025Q3: 21,763 shares 21,763$353K0.54%+1,277
GRWGGROWGENERATION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 166,822 shares; 2024Q4: 166,822 shares; 2025Q1: 166,822 shares; 2025Q2: 165,707 shares; 2025Q3: 165,386 shares 165,386$309K0.47%-321Timeline
HYDROFARMS HLDGS GROUP INCHYDROFARMS HLDGS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 486,450 shares; 2024Q4: 485,215 shares; 2025Q1: 48,520 shares; 2025Q2: 48,520 shares; 2025Q3: 48,449 shares 48,449$159K0.24%-71

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC198,752$3.62Mshares
LENLENNAR CORP25,000$2.77Mshares
KBHKB HOME25,000$1.32Mshares
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INC49,980$1.18Mshares
MMACYS INC92,577$1.08Mshares
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS IN110,735$1.07Mshares
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INC58,791$1.05Mshares
UNFIUNITED NAT FOODS INC38,846$906Kshares
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC10,000$808Kshares
SONOSONOS INC60,700$656Kshares
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND CO25,000$463Kshares
MSOSADVISORSHARES TR47,883$115Kshares
ADVADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INC46,463$61.3Kshares
TILRAY INCTILRAY INC54,205$22.5Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-112465 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set