Skip to content

Prentice Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1326150, GREENWICH, CT

Prentice Capital Management, LP reported $45,705,969 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-062458

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$45.7M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
86.41%
New
3
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OPENadded+1,050,164$4.91M
SNAPadded+1,031,270$4.74M
FRMInew+281,499$1.65M
AALnew+139,790$1.5M
PTONadded+163,068$700K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GRPNreduced-413,415-$4.92M
JBLUreduced-648,157-$2.86M
SBUXexited-25,000-$2.11M
HLFexited-154,209-$1.99M
BMBLreduced-497,091-$1.61M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-062458, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $45,705,969, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 576,834 shares; 2024Q4: 438,308 shares; 2025Q1: 687,638 shares; 2025Q2: 833,145 shares; 2025Q3: 1,180,677 shares; 2025Q4: 1,093,998 shares; 2026Q1: 2,125,268 shares 2,125,268$9.78M21.39%+1,031,270Timeline
OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 552,981 shares; 2026Q1: 1,603,145 shares 1,603,145$7.5M16.42%+1,050,164Timeline
NNNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 477,632 shares; 2024Q4: 476,972 shares; 2025Q1: 329,501 shares; 2025Q2: 432,022 shares; 2025Q3: 442,759 shares; 2025Q4: 507,792 shares; 2026Q1: 427,821 shares 427,821$6.85M15%-79,971Timeline
JBLUJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,433,316 shares; 2025Q1: 805,017 shares; 2025Q2: 733,469 shares; 2025Q3: 2,276,428 shares; 2025Q4: 1,485,118 shares; 2026Q1: 836,961 shares 836,961$3.7M8.09%-648,157Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,221,973 shares; 2024Q4: 989,317 shares; 2025Q1: 682,727 shares; 2025Q2: 569,362 shares; 2025Q3: 764,889 shares; 2025Q4: 557,960 shares; 2026Q1: 721,028 shares 721,028$3.09M6.77%+163,068Timeline
CALYCALLAWAY GOLF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 319,379 shares; 2025Q1: 319,379 shares; 2025Q2: 319,044 shares; 2025Q3: 324,170 shares; 2025Q4: 196,111 shares; 2026Q1: 145,411 shares 145,411$2.02M4.42%-50,700Timeline
ULCCFRONTIER GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 76,157 shares; 2025Q3: 530,119 shares; 2025Q4: 530,119 shares; 2026Q1: 531,326 shares 531,326$1.88M4.1%+1,207Timeline
FRMIFERMI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 281,499 shares 281,499$1.65M3.6%newTimeline
NEXTNAV INCNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 252,000 shares 252,000$1.53M3.34%+2,000
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 139,790 shares 139,790$1.5M3.28%newTimeline
GPROGOPRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,362 shares; 2024Q4: 75,127 shares; 2025Q1: 800,638 shares; 2025Q2: 948,579 shares; 2025Q3: 1,137,114 shares; 2025Q4: 1,897,870 shares; 2026Q1: 1,834,707 shares 1,834,707$1.39M3.03%-63,163Timeline
TBCHTURTLE BEACH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,333 shares; 2025Q2: 88,785 shares; 2025Q3: 112,836 shares; 2025Q4: 112,836 shares; 2026Q1: 112,836 shares 112,836$1.14M2.5%0Timeline
GRPNGROUPON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,751 shares; 2024Q4: 781,694 shares; 2025Q1: 681,427 shares; 2025Q2: 289,612 shares; 2025Q3: 353,764 shares; 2025Q4: 497,503 shares; 2026Q1: 84,088 shares 84,088$1M2.19%-413,415Timeline
CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,269 shares; 2026Q1: 123,920 shares 123,920$846K1.85%+43,651Timeline
COTYCOTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 399,923 shares; 2025Q3: 676,645 shares; 2025Q4: 1,102,688 shares; 2026Q1: 406,592 shares 406,592$819K1.79%-696,096Timeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 214,439 shares; 2026Q1: 114,439 shares 114,439$393K0.86%-100,000Timeline
GRWGGROWGENERATION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 166,822 shares; 2024Q4: 166,822 shares; 2025Q1: 166,822 shares; 2025Q2: 165,707 shares; 2025Q3: 165,386 shares; 2025Q4: 274,097 shares; 2026Q1: 274,097 shares 274,097$302K0.66%0Timeline
OATLY GROUP ABOATLY GROUP ABQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 412,477 shares; 2024Q4: 411,451 shares; 2025Q1: 20,572 shares; 2025Q2: 20,486 shares; 2025Q3: 21,763 shares; 2025Q4: 21,463 shares; 2026Q1: 21,463 shares 21,463$218K0.48%0
HYDROFARMS HLDGS GROUP INCHYDROFARMS HLDGS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 486,450 shares; 2024Q4: 485,215 shares; 2025Q1: 48,520 shares; 2025Q2: 48,520 shares; 2025Q3: 48,449 shares; 2025Q4: 45,469 shares; 2026Q1: 45,469 shares 45,469$46.4K0.1%0
BMBLBUMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 242,844 shares; 2024Q4: 102,713 shares; 2025Q1: 587,517 shares; 2025Q2: 600,150 shares; 2025Q3: 585,765 shares; 2025Q4: 510,579 shares; 2026Q1: 13,488 shares 13,488$43.8K0.1%-497,091Timeline
OPENWOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,970 shares 12,970$7.84K0.02%newTimeline
OPENLOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,940 shares; 2026Q1: 12,970 shares 12,970$3.19K0.01%-12,970Timeline
OPENZOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,970 shares; 2026Q1: 12,970 shares 12,970$3.05K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP25,000$2.11Mshares
HLFHERBALIFE LTD154,209$1.99Mshares
RHRH6,500$1.16Mshares
PLCECHILDRENS PL INC NEW70,124$279Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-062458 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set