Skip to content

Monashee Investment Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1627608, Boston, MA

Monashee Investment Management LLC reported $177,461,177 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000650

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$177M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
54.35%
New
28
Sold out
49

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MDLNnew+300,000$12.6M
SOFInew+400,000$10.5M
ULSnew+130,000$10.3M
INSMnew+50,000$8.7M
TERNnew+197,313$7.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FORWARD INDUSTRIES INCexited-405,406-$10.4M
BBIOreduced-100,000-$7.65M
FIGRexited-200,000-$7.27M
NTSKexited-300,000-$6.82M
CRBGexited-200,000-$6.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000650, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $177,461,177, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 159,608 shares; 2024Q4: 132,000 shares; 2025Q1: 292,862 shares; 2025Q2: 430,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 225,000 shares 225,000$15.6M8.82%+25,000Timeline
MDLNMEDLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$12.6M7.1%newTimeline
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$10.5M5.9%newTimeline
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,543 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 130,000 shares 130,000$10.3M5.78%newTimeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$8.7M4.9%newTimeline
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,400 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 197,313 shares 197,313$7.97M4.49%newTimeline
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$7.78M4.38%newTimeline
MIAXMIAMI INTL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 175,000 shares 175,000$7.77M4.38%+25,000Timeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 175,000 shares; 2025Q2: 255,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$7.65M4.31%-100,000Timeline
SLDBSOLID BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 485,000 shares; 2024Q4: 480,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,673,412 shares; 2025Q2: 2,165,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,349,771 shares 1,349,771$7.61M4.29%newTimeline
LGNLEGENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 137,940 shares 137,940$5.94M3.35%-12,060Timeline
IMNMIMMUNOME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 274,861 shares 274,861$5.9M3.33%newTimeline
ITTITT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,067 shares 32,067$5.56M3.14%newTimeline
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 448,164 shares; 2025Q1: 448,164 shares; 2025Q2: 165,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$5.37M3.03%-250,000Timeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares 75,000$4.77M2.69%-25,000Timeline
WLTHWEALTHFRONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$4.08M2.3%newTimeline
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 94,134 shares 94,134$3.98M2.24%newTimeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,877 shares 75,877$3.82M2.15%newTimeline
ADTADT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 575,000 shares; 2025Q2: 600,406 shares; 2025Q3: 450,000 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$3.23M1.82%-50,000Timeline
EVMNEVOMMUNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 183,239 shares 183,239$3.14M1.77%newTimeline
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 859,854 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$3.1M1.75%newTimeline
NOVTUNOVANTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 55,962 shares 55,962$3.08M1.73%newTimeline
LMRILUMEXA IMAGING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$2.77M1.56%newTimeline
ENGNENGENE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 295,000 shares 295,000$2.66M1.5%newTimeline
AMBQAMBIQ MICRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 85,089 shares 85,089$2.43M1.37%-114,911Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 114,525 shares 114,525$2.24M1.26%newTimeline
WYFIWHITEFIBER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 355,000 shares; 2025Q4: 140,000 shares 140,000$2.21M1.25%-215,000Timeline
AEROGRUPO AEROMEXICO SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 91,619 shares 91,619$2.01M1.13%newTimeline
EVACUEQV VENTURES AC CORP. IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares; 2025Q4: 198,313 shares 198,313$2M1.13%-26,687Timeline
KYTXKYVERNA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 195,000 shares 195,000$1.83M1.03%newTimeline
IMTXIMMATICS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 160,336 shares 160,336$1.68M0.95%newTimeline
CTNMCONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 137,430 shares 137,430$1.57M0.89%newTimeline
DNLIDENALI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 91,620 shares 91,620$1.51M0.85%newTimeline
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,905 shares 22,905$1.16M0.65%newTimeline
LPTHLIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.08M0.61%newTimeline
BDSXBIODESIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 99,996 shares; 2025Q4: 112,344 shares 112,344$764K0.43%+12,348Timeline
TARAPROTARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 125,000 shares 125,000$666K0.38%newTimeline
IMAIMAGENEBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 91,621 shares 91,621$632K0.36%newTimeline
IBIOIBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 274,862 shares 274,862$530K0.3%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GOSSAMER BIO INCGOSSAMER BIO INC NOTE 5.000% 6/0principal1,874,000$1.28M+874,000

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FORWARD INDUSTRIES INCFORWARD INDUSTRIES INC405,406$10.4Mshares
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO200,000$7.27Mshares
NTSKNETSKOPE INC300,000$6.82Mshares
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INC200,000$6.41Mshares
LTMLATAM AIRLINES GROUP SA135,000$6.11Mshares
WBIWATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE L240,000$6.05Mshares
WAYWAYSTAR HLDG CORP150,000$5.69Mshares
BTBTBIT DIGITAL INC1,500,000$4.5Mshares
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.40,000$4.49Mshares
SFDSMITHFIELD FOODS INC180,000$4.23Mshares
NWSNEWS CORP NEW120,000$4.15Mshares
FOXFOX CORP70,000$4.01Mshares
BRKRPBRUKER CORP14,000$3.81Mshares
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLC100,000$3.67Mshares
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INC200,000$3.37Mshares
VIAVIA TRANSN INC70,000$3.37Mshares
BLSHBULLISH50,000$3.18Mshares
SLDESLIDE INS HLDGS INC175,000$2.76Mshares
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC20,000$2.74Mshares
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC20,000$2.65Mshares
FIGFIGMA INC50,000$2.59Mshares
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INC50,000$2.45Mshares
BRCBBLACK ROCK COFFEE BAR INC100,000$2.39Mshares
QUREUNIQURE NV40,000$2.33Mshares
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INC100,000$2.33Mshares
UUUUENERGY FUELS INC150,000$2.3Mshares
CHYMCHIME FINL INC110,000$2.22Mshares
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC50,000$2.18Mshares
IMRXIMMUNEERING CORP300,000$2.1Mshares
CTRECARETRUST REIT INC60,000$2.08Mshares
CAEPCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS III I200,000$2.06Mshares
PTRNPATTERN GROUP INC150,000$2.06Mshares
EVOLENT HEALTH INCEVOLENT HEALTH INC2,000,000$2.01Mprincipal
AIROAIRO GROUP HLDGS INC100,000$1.92Mshares
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC150,000$1.89Mshares
GEMIGEMINI SPACE STA INC60,000$1.44Mshares
PEPGPEPGEN INC300,000$1.39Mshares
CEPTCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS II IN127,971$1.34Mshares
KVYOKLAVIYO INC40,000$1.11Mshares
HLLYHOLLEY INC350,000$1.1Mshares
CEPFCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN100,000$1.02Mshares
NIQNIQ GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE PLC60,000$942Kshares
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTD300,000$936Kshares
MHMCGRAW HILL INC60,000$753Kshares
LBRXLB PHARMACEUTICALS INC40,000$632Kshares
CARLCARLSMED INC40,000$536Kshares
SISHOULDER INNOVATIONS INC40,000$502Kshares
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC30,000$408Kshares
FCRSUFUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP10,000$106Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000650 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set