Skip to content

Monashee Investment Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1627608, Boston, MA

Monashee Investment Management LLC reported $275,906,191 across 57 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002999

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$276M
Holdings
57
Top 10 weight
54.82%
New
51
Sold out
40

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LLYnew+20,000$15.6M
CORZnew+700,000$11.9M
KTOSnew+250,000$11.6M
GLXYnew+470,000$10.3M
ACHRnew+800,000$8.68M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVexited-287,110-$161M
VOOexited-313,010-$161M
VEAexited-1,832,100-$93.1M
IEFAexited-941,680-$71.2M
VWOexited-1,126,060-$51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002999, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $189,539,344, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$15.6M8.23%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 700,000 shares 700,000$11.9M6.3%newTimeline
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$11.6M6.13%newTimeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 175,000 shares; 2025Q2: 255,000 shares 255,000$11M5.81%+80,000Timeline
SLDBSOLID BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 485,000 shares; 2024Q4: 480,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,673,412 shares; 2025Q2: 2,165,000 shares 2,165,000$10.5M5.56%+491,588Timeline
GLXYGALAXY DIGITAL INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 470,000 shares 470,000$10.3M5.43%newTimeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 159,608 shares; 2024Q4: 132,000 shares; 2025Q1: 292,862 shares; 2025Q2: 430,000 shares 430,000$8.92M4.71%+137,138Timeline
ACHRARCHER AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600,000 shares; 2024Q4: 446,240 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 800,000 shares 800,000$8.68M4.58%newTimeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$8.52M4.5%newTimeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 600,000 shares 600,000$6.78M3.58%newTimeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$5.96M3.14%newTimeline
OMDAOMADA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$5.49M2.9%newTimeline
ETORETORO GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 77,500 shares 77,500$5.16M2.72%newTimeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 52,500 shares 52,500$5.15M2.72%newTimeline
ADTADT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 575,000 shares; 2025Q2: 600,406 shares 600,406$5.09M2.68%+25,406Timeline
OKLOOKLO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 90,000 shares 90,000$5.04M2.66%newTimeline
QXO INCQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$4.65M2.45%new
VERXVERTEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 130,000 shares 130,000$4.59M2.42%newTimeline
RDWREDWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$4.08M2.15%newTimeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$4.03M2.12%newTimeline
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares 85,000$3.71M1.96%newTimeline
MRXMAREX GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 90,000 shares 90,000$3.55M1.87%newTimeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$3.32M1.75%newTimeline
LTMLATAM AIRLINES GROUP SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,933 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$3.25M1.72%newTimeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 325,000 shares 325,000$3.06M1.61%newTimeline
LTHLIFE TIME GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares 85,000$2.58M1.36%newTimeline
KAROKAROOOOO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$2.2M1.16%newTimeline
CAEPCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS III IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.11M1.11%newTimeline
ONDSONDAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$1.92M1.01%newTimeline
CEPTCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS II INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.65M0.87%newTimeline
KRTKARAT PACKAGING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$1.55M0.82%newTimeline
AIRSAIRSCULPT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 245,538 shares 245,538$1.19M0.63%newTimeline
SITMSITIME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.07M0.56%newTimeline
TATTTAT TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,937 shares 31,937$975K0.51%newTimeline
BIODESIX INCBIODESIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,500,879 shares; 2024Q4: 3,500,879 shares; 2025Q1: 4,050,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$564K0.3%-2,050,000
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 448,164 shares; 2025Q1: 448,164 shares; 2025Q2: 165,000 shares 165,000$429K0.23%-283,164Timeline
JCAPJEFFERSON CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$184K0.1%newTimeline
SRZNWSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,986 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,129 shares 30,129$545<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QXOQXO INC Stockput800,000$17.2Mnew
BROBROWN & BROWN INC Stockput150,000$16.6Mnew
TTANSERVICETITAN INC Stockput95,000$10.2Mnew
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INC COMMON STOCKput140,000$7.25Mnew
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC Stockput1,100,000$5.26Mnew
CHYMCHIME FINL INC Stockput140,000$4.83Mnew
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INC COMput140,000$3.3Mnew
TEMTEMPUS AI INC Stockput50,000$3.18Mnew
SLDESLIDE INS HLDGS INC COMput140,000$3.03Mnew
AURAURORA INNOVATION INC Stockput500,000$2.62Mnew
VOYGVOYAGER TECHNOLOGIES INC COM CL Aput65,000$2.55Mnew
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC COM NEWput50,000$2.45Mnew
RBRKRUBRIK INC. CL Aput25,000$2.24Mnew
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INC COM SHSput80,000$1.8Mnew
CAICARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC COMMON STOCKput65,000$1.74Mnew
AIROAIRO GROUP HLDGS INC COMput45,000$1.08Mnew
SNDKSANDISK CORP COMput22,033$999Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CIPHER DIGITAL INCCIPHER DIGITAL INC NOTE 1.750% 5/1principal2,000,000$2.58Mnew
GOSSAMER BIO INCGOSSAMER BIO INC NOTE 5.000% 6/0principal1,000,000$527Knew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IVVISHARES TR287,110$161Mshares
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS313,010$161Mshares
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS1,832,100$93.1Mshares
IEFAISHARES TR941,680$71.2Mshares
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F1,126,060$51Mshares
IEMGISHARES INC807,100$43.6Mshares
ITOTISHARES TR211,260$25.8Mshares
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS93,660$25.7Mshares
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION560,000$19.9Mshares
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC150,000$16.4Mshares
ETRENTERGY CORP NEW150,000$12.8Mshares
SAROSTANDARDAERO INC480,000$12.8Mshares
PRCHPORCH GROUP INC1,550,000$11.3Mshares
WAYWAYSTAR HLDG CORP250,000$9.34Mshares
LBLANDBRIDGE COMPANY LLC124,937$8.99Mshares
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INC240,000$8.21Mshares
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INC360,000$6.55Mshares
FGF&G ANNUITIES & LIFE INC175,000$6.31Mshares
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)75,000$5.87Mshares
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC150,000$5.56Mshares
KKR & CO INCKKR & CO INC108,888$5.38Mshares
COMPCOMPASS INC600,000$5.24Mshares
ASAMER SPORTS INC175,000$4.68Mshares
KKRKKR & CO INC40,000$4.62Mshares
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC100,000$4.55Mshares
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTD100,000$3.98Mshares
MCHPPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.75,000$3.77Mshares
AAPGASCENTAGE PHARMA GROUP INTL159,942$3.51Mshares
HUMAHUMACYTE INC2,000,000$3.41Mshares
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC150,000$3.01Mshares
BAPRABOEING CO50,000$2.99Mshares
AKBAAKEBIA THREAPEUTICS INC1,500,000$2.88Mshares
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I105,000$2.81Mshares
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INC50,000$2.25Mshares
MUXMCEWEN INC.275,000$2.08Mshares
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC112,457$1.79Mshares
GMEGAMESTOP CORP75,000$1.67Mshares
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INC15,000$1.66Mshares
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC1,500,000$1.46Mprincipal
ACRSACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INC888,888$1.36Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002999 base2025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set